The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
L•••••••• P••••••• L•••
••• Locked
- Regulatory AUM
- $79B
- PE fund assets
- $79B
- PE funds
- 113
- Investments held
- 4 of 5
- Deals, last 12 months
- 1
- Geography Global
- Latest Form D Apr 29, 2026
- Last 12 months 1Most recent 7 months agoPlatform deals 4
How this organization is classified, and on what basisFund of funds · 2 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Fund of fundsprobable, confidence 75%
- Basis
- 96 of 128 admitted vehicles carry the sworn fund-of-funds flag
- Size band
- Large capdefined by: proxy: $78.54bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2026-06-16
- Strategies
- Secondaries
Classification history (2)
- Sep 23, 2026Fund of funds (probable, 75%)96 of 128 admitted vehicles carry the sworn fund-of-funds flag
- Sep 13, 2026Fund of funds (probable, 75%)96 of 100 admitted vehicles carry the sworn fund-of-funds flag
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)RAUM $79B · 113 PE funds · filed Jun 16, 2026ShowHide
- Adviser type
- Registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Mar 30, 2012 to Jun 16, 2026
- RAUM
- $79Bregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 113
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $79Breported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $79Bevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $79Bsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- Private equity fund: 113 funds, $79B reported gross assets, 114 ever reported
- Employees
- 157
- Headquarters
- New York, NY
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour1 of 8 criteria stated · 3 observed dealsShowHide
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- Global
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
- On record
- 3 companies, 5 holdings, 4 transactions
- Period
- 2025 to 2026 (8 dated observations, 1 holding undated)
- Most deals
- Industrial services (1 of 3, e.g. Sepratech Liquid Solutions)
- Subsectors
- Waste treatment (1 of 3)
- Deal roles
- 4 platforms, 1 with role not stated
- Add-ons per platform
- 0 add-ons per platform
- Control
- 4 control, 1 not stated
- By year
- 2025: 3 platforms; 2026: 1 platform
- Repeat counterparties
- T••• S••••••••• • H•••••••• L•• (legal adviser) on 4 deals, B•••••••• C•••••• P••••••• (lender) on 4 deals and L•••••••• C•••••• S•••••••• (lender) on 2 deals
3 companies on the graph (4 transactions); most in industrial services (1); 4 platforms and 0 add-ons; observed 2025 to 2026
L•••••••• C•• V• •••• M••••• S••• · 4 vehicles · vintage 2023$1.3B
- L•••••••• C•• V• •••• M••••• S••• Fund of funds · 2023$1.1B
- L•••••••• C•• V••••••••• L••• buyout or unlabelled$197M
- L•••••••• C•• V•••••• L••• Fund of funds · 2023$47.4M
- L•••••••• C•• V••••••••• ••••••••• L••• Feeder or parallel
L•••••••• C•••••• P••••••• X• L••• · 1 vehicle · vintage 2021$21B
- L•••••••• C•••••• P••••••• X• L••• Fund of funds · 2021$21B
L•• X• ••••••••• L••• · 2 vehicles · vintage 2021$4.1B
- L•• X• ••••••••• M••••• S••• Fund of funds · 2021$4.1B
- L•• X• ••••••••• L••• Feeder or parallel · 2021
L•••••••• G••••• P••••••• V•• L••• · 1 vehicle · vintage 2019$1.1B
- L•••••••• G••••• P••••••• V•• L••• Fund of funds · 2019$1.1B
L•••••••• C•••••• P••••••• I•• L••• · 1 vehicle · vintage 2018$12B
- L•••••••• C•••••• P••••••• I•• L••• Fund of funds · 2018$12B
Co-investment vehicles · 60 vehicles · vintage 2023$17B
- L•••••••• C••••••••• P••••••• V•• L••• Fund of funds · 2023$2.3B
- L•••••••• C••••••••• P••••••• V• L••• Fund of funds · 2020$2.2B
- L•••••••• C••••••••• P••••••• I•• L••• Fund of funds · 2016$1.1B
- L•• X• C•••••••• P••••••• N• L••• Fund of funds · 2022$942M
- L•••••••• C••••••••• P••••••• V••• L••• Fund of funds · 2020$890M
- L•••••••• C••••••••• P••••••• V•••• L••• Fund of funds · 2023$742M
- L•••••••• C••••••••• P••••••• V••• L••• Fund of funds · 2020$737M
- L•• C•••••••• G••••• F••••• • G• L••• Fund of funds · 2022$615M
- L•• X• C•••••••• P••••••• P• L••• Fund of funds · 2023$551M
- L•••••••• C••••••••• P••••••• V••• L••• Fund of funds · 2020$438M
- L•••••••• C••••••••• P••••••• I•••• L••• Fund of funds · 2016$360M
- L•• X• C•••••••• P••••••• G• L••• Fund of funds · 2023$348M
- L•••••••• C••••••••• P••••••• V•••• L••• Fund of funds · 2023$336M
- L•••••••• C••••••••• P••••••• I•••• L••• Fund of funds · 2017$306M
- L•• X• C•••••••• P••••••• B• L••• Fund of funds · 2022$280M
- L•• C•••••••• F••••• • G• L••• Fund of funds · 2022$264M
- L•• X• C•••••••• P••••••• a• L••• Fund of funds · 2024$249M
- L•••••••• C••••••••• P••••••• V•••• L••• Fund of funds · 2023$248M
- L•••••••• C••••••••• P••••••• V••• L••• Fund of funds · 2021$219M
- L•••••••• B••• S•• C••••••••• L••• Fund of funds · 2022$216M
- L•••••••• R••••• C••••••••• L••• Fund of funds · 2024$210M
- L•• F••• C•••••••• A••••••• L••• Fund of funds · 2017$208M
- L•• X• C•••••••• P••••••• R• L••• Co-investment vehicle$205M
- L•••••••• S••••••••• C••••••••• L••• Fund of funds · 2022$194M
- L•••••••• C••••••••• P••••••• V•••• L••• Fund of funds · 2024$186M
- L•• X• C•••••••• P••••••• H• L••• Fund of funds · 2024$175M
- L•• X• C•••••••• P••••••• T• L••• Co-investment vehicle$150M
- L••• O••• C••••••••• L••• Co-investment vehicle$144M
- L•• V••• C••••••••• L••• Fund of funds · 2014$141M
- L•••••••• C••••••••• P••••••• I••• L••• Co-investment vehicle · 2014$139M
- L•••••••• A•••• C••••••••• L••• Co-investment vehicle$125M
- L•••••••• C••••••••• P••••••• I•••• L••• Fund of funds · 2017$125M
- L•• I• C•••••••• P••••••• B• L••• Fund of funds · 2020$110M
- L•••••••• L•••••••• C••••••••• L••• Co-investment vehicle$110M
- L•••••••• C••••••••• P••••••• I••••• L••• Co-investment vehicle · 2014$110M
- L•••••••• C••••••••• P••••••• V• ••••••••• L••• Co-investment vehicle$110M
- L•• X• C•••••••• P••••••• J• L••• Co-investment vehicle$105M
- L•• I• C•••••••• P••••••• a• L••• Fund of funds · 2019$99.7M
- L•• V••• C•••••••• P•••••••• L••• Fund of funds · 2015$94.2M
- L•••••••• S••••••• C••••••••• L••• Co-investment vehicle$92.0M
- L•••••••• C••••••••• P••••••• E•••••• L••• Fund of funds · 2017$86.2M
- L•• X• C•••••••• P••••••• C• L••• Fund of funds · 2022$70.2M
- L•••••••• B••••• C••••••••• L••• Fund of funds · 2024$69.6M
- L•••••••• O••• C••••••••• L••• Fund of funds · 2024$68.9M
- L•••••••• E•••• C••••••••• L••• Co-investment vehicle$63.7M
- L•••••••• L••• C••••••••• L••• Fund of funds · 2022$61.4M
- L•••••••• T••••••• C••••••••• L••• Fund of funds · 2018$60.5M
- L•••••••• D••••• C•••••••• ••• L••• Fund of funds · 2015$54.2M
- L•••••••• I••• C••••••••• L••• Fund of funds · 2021$52.5M
- L•••••••• V••••• C••••••••• L••• Fund of funds · 2024$49.5M
- L•••••••• E•••••••• C••••••••• L••• Fund of funds · 2024$42.2M
- L•••••••• A••••• C•••••••• L••• Fund of funds · 2022$40.0M
- L•••••••• K• C•••••••• • G• L••• Fund of funds · 2022$39.6M
- L•••••••• K••• C••••••••• L••• Fund of funds · 2022$29.5M
- L•••••••• O••• C•••••••• I•• L••• Co-investment vehicle$14.3M
- L•••••••• S•••••••• C•••••••• I• C• Fund of funds · 2019$2.3M
- L•••••••• S•••••••• C•••••••• C• Fund of funds · 2018$2.1M
- L•••••••• L•••••••• C••••••••• L••• Co-investment vehicle · 2026
- L•• X• C•••••••• P••••••• A• L••• Co-investment vehicle
- L•• X• C•••••••• F••••• A• L••• Co-investment vehicle
46 smaller families are in the full list of vehicles.
View all 129 vehiclesnewest vintage first, then largest
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| L•••••••• L•••••••• C••••••••• L••• | Co-investment vehicle | 2026 Form D first sale | unknown | no reporting | $261M | Fundraising |
| L•••••••• C••••••••• V•••••• I••••••••• L••• | Continuation vehicle | 2025 Form D first sale | unknown | no reporting | $1.7B | Fundraising |
| L••• ••••••••• L••• | Feeder or parallel | 2025 Form D first sale | unknown | no reporting | $1.7B | Fundraising |
| L•••••••• M••••• M••••• I•••••••• V• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Buyout fund | 2024 Form D first sale | $679M as of Jun 16, 2026 | $1.2B | Unknown | |
| L•• X• C•••••••• P••••••• a• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $249M as of Jun 16, 2026 | $0 | Early deployment | |
| L•••••••• R••••• C••••••••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $210M as of Jun 16, 2026 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| L•••••••• C••••••••• P••••••• V•••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $186M as of Jun 16, 2026 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| L•• X• C•••••••• P••••••• H• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $175M as of Jun 16, 2026 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| L••• V• ••••••••• M••••• S••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2024 Form D first sale | $100M as of Jun 16, 2026 | $1.2B | Unknown | |
| L•••••••• B••••• C••••••••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $69.6M as of Jun 16, 2026 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| L•••••••• O••• C••••••••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $68.9M as of Jun 16, 2026 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| L•••••••• V••••• C••••••••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $49.5M as of Jun 16, 2026 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| L•••••••• E•••••••• C••••••••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $42.2M as of Jun 16, 2026 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| L•••••••• M••••• I••••••••• • P• a• E• P• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $12.2M as of Jun 16, 2026 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| L••• ••••••••• V• L••• | Feeder or parallel | 2024 Form D first sale | unknown | no reporting | $1.2B | Fundraising |
| L•••••••• C••••••••• P••••••• V•• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2023 Form D first sale | $2.3B as of Jun 16, 2026 | $3.8B | Early deployment | |
| L•••••••• C•• V• •••• M••••• S••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $1.1B as of Jun 16, 2026 | no Form D | Active deployment | |
| L•••••••• C••••••••• P••••••• V•••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $742M as of Jun 16, 2026 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| L•• X• C•••••••• P••••••• P• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $551M as of Jun 16, 2026 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| L•••••••• G••••• P••••••• X••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $459M as of Jun 16, 2026 | no Form D | Active deployment | |
| L•• X• C•••••••• P••••••• G• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $348M as of Jun 16, 2026 | no Form D | Active deployment | |
| L•••••••• C••••••••• P••••••• V•••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $336M as of Jun 16, 2026 | no Form D | Active deployment | |
| L•••••••• C••••••••• P••••••• V•••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $248M as of Jun 16, 2026 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| L•••••••• C•• V•••••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $47.4M as of Jun 16, 2026 | no Form D | Active deployment | |
| L•••••••• G••••• P••••••• V•••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $1.0B as of Jun 16, 2026 | no Form D | Active deployment | |
| L•• X• C•••••••• P••••••• N• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $942M as of Jun 16, 2026 | no Form D | Active deployment | |
| L•• C•••••••• G••••• F••••• • G• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $615M as of Jun 16, 2026 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| L•••••••• C•••••• P••••••• •••••••• I•• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $583M as of Jun 16, 2026 | no Form D | Active deployment | |
| L•• I• L••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $561M as of Jun 16, 2026 | no Form D | Mature | |
| L•••••••• G••••• P••••••• •••• M••••• S••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $489M as of Jun 16, 2026 | no Form D | Mature | |
| L••• I• L••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $311M as of Jun 16, 2026 | no Form D | Mature | |
| L•••••••• G••••• P••••••• I•• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $284M as of Jun 16, 2026 | no Form D | Mature | |
| L•• X• C•••••••• P••••••• B• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $280M as of Jun 16, 2026 | no Form D | Mature | |
| L•• C•••••••• F••••• • G• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $264M as of Jun 16, 2026 | no Form D | Mature | |
| L•• L•• P••••••• S••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $236M as of Jun 16, 2026 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| L•••••••• B••• S•• C••••••••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $216M as of Jun 16, 2026 | no Form D | Mature | |
| L•••••••• G••••• P••••••• X•• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $207M as of Jun 16, 2026 | no Form D | Mature | |
| L•••••••• S••••••••• C••••••••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $194M as of Jun 16, 2026 | $0 | Mature | |
| L•• O••••••• X• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $182M as of Jun 16, 2026 | $0 | Mature | |
| L•• L•• P••••••• I• S••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $181M as of Jun 16, 2026 | no Form D | Mature | |
| L•••••••• G••••• P••••••• X• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $175M as of Jun 16, 2026 | $0 | Active deployment | |
| L•• F••••• 3•• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $124M as of Jun 16, 2026 | no Form D | Mature | |
| L•• X• C•••••••• P••••••• C• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $70.2M as of Jun 16, 2026 | no Form D | Mature | |
| L•••••••• L••• C••••••••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $61.4M as of Jun 16, 2026 | $0 | Mature | |
| L•••••••• A••••• C•••••••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $40.0M as of Jun 16, 2026 | $0 | Mature | |
| L•••••••• K• C•••••••• • G• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $39.6M as of Jun 16, 2026 | no Form D | Mature | |
| L•••••••• K••• C••••••••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $29.5M as of Jun 16, 2026 | $0 | Mature | |
| L•••••••• P•••••• E•••••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $25.9M as of Jun 16, 2026 | no Form D | Mature | |
| L•••••••• C•••••• P••••••• X• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2021 Form D first sale | $21B as of Jun 16, 2026 | $18B | Active deployment | |
| L•• X• ••••••••• M••••• S••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2021 Form D first sale | $4.1B as of Jun 16, 2026 | $18B | Active deployment | |
| L•••••••• C•• V••••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $260M as of Jun 16, 2026 | no Form D | Mature | |
| L•••••••• C••••••••• P••••••• V••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $219M as of Jun 16, 2026 | no Form D | Mature | |
| L•••••••• C•• V••••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $113M as of Jun 16, 2026 | no Form D | Mature | |
| L•••••••• C•• V••••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $59.6M as of Jun 16, 2026 | no Form D | Mature | |
| L•••••••• C•• V••••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $56.5M as of Jun 16, 2026 | no Form D | Mature | |
| L•••••••• I••• C••••••••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $52.5M as of Jun 16, 2026 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| L•••••••• D••••• U• H••••••• ••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $32.8M as of Jun 16, 2026 | no Form D | Mature | |
| L•• X• ••••••••• L••• | Feeder or parallel | 2021 Form D first sale | unknown | no reporting | $18B | Unknown |
| L•••••••• C••••••••• P••••••• V• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2020 Form D first sale | $2.2B as of Jun 16, 2026 | $2.9B | Mature | |
| L•••••••• C••••••••• P••••••• V••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $890M as of Jun 16, 2026 | no Form D | Mature | |
| L•••••••• C••••••••• P••••••• V••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $737M as of Jun 16, 2026 | no Form D | Mature | |
| L•••••••• C••••••••• P••••••• V••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $438M as of Jun 16, 2026 | no Form D | Mature | |
| L•••••••• P•••••• E••••• 2•• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $320M as of Jun 16, 2026 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| L•• I• C•••••••• P••••••• B• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $110M as of Jun 16, 2026 | no Form D | Mature | |
| L•••••••• G••••• P••••••• V•• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2019 first reported on Form ADV | $1.1B as of Jun 16, 2026 | no Form D | Mature | |
| L•••••••• C•••••• P••••••• ••••••••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2019 first reported on Form ADV | $684M as of Jun 16, 2026 | no Form D | Mature | |
| L•••••••• G••••• P••••••• V••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2019 first reported on Form ADV | $282M as of Jun 16, 2026 | no Form D | Mature | |
| L•• I• C•••••••• P••••••• a• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2019 first reported on Form ADV | $99.7M as of Jun 16, 2026 | no Form D | Mature | |
| L•••••••• P•••••• E••••• 1•• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2019 first reported on Form ADV | $22.2M as of Jun 16, 2026 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| L•••••••• S•••••••• C•••••••• I• C• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2019 first reported on Form ADV | $2.3M as of Jun 16, 2026 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| L•••••••• C•••••• P••••••• I•• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2018 Form D first sale | $12B as of Jun 16, 2026 | no Form D | Mature | |
| L•• I• ••••••••• M••••• S••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2018 Form D first sale | $2.3B as of Jun 16, 2026 | no Form D | Mature | |
| L•••••••• T••••••• C••••••••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2018 first reported on Form ADV | $60.5M as of Jun 16, 2026 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| L•••••••• S•••••••• C•••••••• C• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2018 first reported on Form ADV | $2.1M as of Jun 16, 2026 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| L•• I• ••••••••• L••• | Feeder or parallel | 2018 Form D first sale | unknown | no reporting | no Form D | Lifecycle unknown |
| L•••••••• M••••• M••••• I•••••••• I•• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2017 first reported on Form ADV | $2.2B as of Jun 16, 2026 | no Form D | Mature | |
| L•••••••• G••••• P•••••• V• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2017 first reported on Form ADV | $307M as of Jun 16, 2026 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| L•••••••• C••••••••• P••••••• I•••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2017 first reported on Form ADV | $306M as of Jun 16, 2026 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| L•••••••• M••••• M••••• P•••••••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2017 first reported on Form ADV | $270M as of Jun 16, 2026 | no Form D | Mature | |
| L•• F••• C•••••••• A••••••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2017 first reported on Form ADV | $208M as of Jun 16, 2026 | no Form D | Mature | |
| L•••••••• C••••••••• P••••••• I•••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2017 first reported on Form ADV | $125M as of Jun 16, 2026 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| L•••••••• C••••••••• P••••••• E•••••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2017 first reported on Form ADV | $86.2M as of Jun 16, 2026 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| E•• T• X••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2017 first reported on Form ADV | $59.5M as of Jun 16, 2026 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| L•••••••• C••••••••• P••••••• I•• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2016 first reported on Form ADV | $1.1B as of Jun 16, 2026 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| L•••••••• C••••••••• P••••••• I•••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2016 first reported on Form ADV | $360M as of Jun 16, 2026 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| L•••••••• C•••••• P••••••• V••••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2016 first reported on Form ADV | $275M as of Jun 16, 2026 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| L•••••••• C•••••• P••••••• V•••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2015 first reported on Form ADV | $5.8B as of Jun 16, 2026 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| L•• V••• C•••••••• P•••••••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2015 first reported on Form ADV | $94.2M as of Jun 16, 2026 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| L•••••••• D••••• C•••••••• ••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2015 first reported on Form ADV | $54.2M as of Jun 16, 2026 | no Form D | Mature | |
| L•• I• F••••• ••• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2015 first reported on Form ADV | $45.9M as of Mar 30, 2017 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| L•• I• F••••• ••••••••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2015 first reported on Form ADV | $13.1M as of Jun 16, 2026 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| L•••••••• P•••••• E••••• I•• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2015 first reported on Form ADV | $2.8M as of Jun 16, 2026 | no Form D | Mature | |
| L•••••••• G••••• P••••••• I••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2014 first reported on Form ADV | $152M as of Jun 16, 2026 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| L•• V••• C••••••••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2014 first reported on Form ADV | $141M as of Jun 16, 2026 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| L•••••••• C••••••••• P••••••• I••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2014 first reported on Form ADV | $139M as of Jun 16, 2026 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| L•••••••• C••••••••• P••••••• I••••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2014 first reported on Form ADV | $110M as of Jun 16, 2026 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| L•••••••• E••••••• P••••••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2014 first reported on Form ADV | $60.0M as of Jun 16, 2026 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| L•••••••• M••••• M••••• I•••••••• I••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2013 first reported on Form ADV | $484M as of Jun 16, 2026 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| L•••••••• G••••••• H••••••• •• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2013 first reported on Form ADV | $54.7M as of Jun 16, 2026 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| L•••••••• G••••••• H••••••• •• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2013 first reported on Form ADV | $32.0M as of Jun 16, 2026 | no Form D | Harvest |
Showing 100 of 129 funds on this record. Private Equity Intelligence opens the rest of this record's rows.
- President · since Jun 1, 2018
- Managing Director
- Partner
- Managing Director
- Partner
Full team · 192 peoplegrouped by role, with sources
- W••••• S••• W••••• · President · since Jun 1, 2018 Form ADV Firm website
- A•••• M••••••••• · Managing Director · start date unknown Firm website
- A•••••• G••••• · Partner · start date unknown Firm website
- A•••••••• B•••••••• · Managing Director · start date unknown Firm website
- B••• O•••• · Partner · start date unknown Firm website
- B•••• G••••••• · Managing Director · start date unknown Firm website
- C•••• P••••••• · Partner · start date unknown Firm website
- C•••• S•••••••• · Partner · start date unknown Firm website
- C••••• S••••••• · Partner · start date unknown Firm website
- C•••••• B••••••••• · Partner · start date unknown Firm website
- C••••••••• B••••• · Partner · start date unknown Firm website
- C••••••••• K••• · Managing Director · start date unknown Firm website
- D••• B••••• · Managing Director · start date unknown Firm website
- D•••• O•••••• · Partner · start date unknown Firm website
- D••••• R•• · Partner · start date unknown Press release
- E••• I•••• · Managing Director · start date unknown Firm website
- E•••• C••••• · Managing Director · start date unknown Firm website
- E•••• E••••• · Managing Director · start date unknown Firm website
- G•••••••• C•••••• · Managing Director · start date unknown Firm website
- J••• L•• · Partner · start date unknown Firm website
- J••• L•••••• · Partner · start date unknown Firm website
- J••• R•••• · Partner · start date unknown Firm website
- J••• S••••• · Managing Director · start date unknown Firm website
- J•••• P••• · Partner · start date unknown Firm website
- J•••• R•••• · Managing Director · start date unknown Firm website
- J•••••• B•••• · Partner · start date unknown Firm website
- J••••••• K•••• · Partner · start date unknown Firm website
- K••• B••••• · Partner · start date unknown Firm website
- L••• F••••••• · Partner · start date unknown Firm website
- L••••••• L•••••• · Partner · start date unknown Press release
- M••• A••••• · Partner · start date unknown Firm website
- M••• H•••• · Partner · start date unknown Firm website
- M•••••• S••••• · Partner · start date unknown Firm website
- O••• J•••• · Managing Director · start date unknown Firm website
- P•••• G•••• · Partner · start date unknown Firm website
- P••••• S•••• · Managing Director · start date unknown Firm website
- R••••• B•••••• · Managing Director · start date unknown Firm website
- R••••• M•••••• · Managing Director · start date unknown Firm website
- R••••• W•••• · Managing Director · start date unknown Firm website
- S•••• O•• · Partner · start date unknown Firm website
- S•••••••• F•••••• · Managing Director · start date unknown Firm website
- T•• N•••• · Partner · start date unknown Firm website
- T••••• R••••••• · Partner · start date unknown Firm website
- T•••••• H•••• · Partner · start date unknown Firm website
- V••••• W• · Partner · start date unknown Firm website
- V•••••• P•••••• · Managing Director · start date unknown Firm website
- V•••••• R••••• · Managing Director · start date unknown Firm website
- A••••• G••••••• · Director · start date unknown Firm website
- A•••••••• O•••• · Director · start date unknown Firm website
- D•••• T••••••••• · Director · start date unknown Firm website
- D••••• T••••••••• · Director · start date unknown Firm website
- E••••• A••••••• · Director · start date unknown Firm website
- E••••• W••• · Director · start date unknown Firm website
- G•• T••••••• · Director · start date unknown Firm website
- G•••••••• F••••• · Director · start date unknown Firm website
- H••••• S•••• · Director · start date unknown Firm website
- J••• K•• · Director · start date unknown Firm website
- J••••• O•••••• · Director · start date unknown Firm website
- J•••••• A••••••• · Director · start date unknown Firm website
- K•••• C•••••• · Director · start date unknown Firm website
- K•••• G•••• · Director · start date unknown Firm website
- K•••• R••• B••••••• · Director · start date unknown Firm website
- M•••• B•••• · Director · start date unknown Firm website
- M•••••• B•••••• · Director · start date unknown Firm website
- N••• P•••• · Director · start date unknown Firm website
- N••••• R•••••• · Director · start date unknown Firm website
- N••••••• D•••• P•••• · Director · start date unknown Firm website
- R•••• S•••• · Director · start date unknown Firm website
- R•••••• W••••• · Director · start date unknown Firm website
- R•••••• W••••• · Director · start date unknown Firm website
- S••• H••• · Director · start date unknown Firm website
- S•••• C•••••• · Director · start date unknown Firm website
- S•••• M•••• · Director · start date unknown Firm website
- T••••• C••• · Director · start date unknown Firm website
- T••••• D••• · Director · start date unknown Firm website
- T••••• H••• · Director · start date unknown Firm website
- W•••• L•• · Director · start date unknown Firm website
- Y••••• S••• · Director · start date unknown Firm website
- A•• L•••• · Senior Associate · start date unknown Firm website
- A•• S•••••• · Vice President · start date unknown Firm website
- A••• J•••••• · Vice President · start date unknown Press release
- A••• K•• · Vice President · start date unknown Firm website
- A••••• G••••••• · Senior Associate · start date unknown Firm website
- A••••• L••••• · Vice President · start date unknown Firm website
- A••••• P••••• · Senior Associate · start date unknown Firm website
- A••••••• W••••• · Senior Associate · start date unknown Firm website
- B••••• B••••••• · Senior Associate · start date unknown Firm website
- B•••••• R••••••• · Senior Associate · start date unknown Firm website
- C••• F•••••••• · Senior Associate · start date unknown Firm website
- C••••• M••• · Senior Associate · start date unknown Firm website
- C•••••• R••• · Senior Associate · start date unknown Firm website
- D•• C••••• · Vice President · start date unknown Firm website
- D•••••• M••••• · Senior Associate · start date unknown Firm website
- D•••••• P••••••• · Senior Associate · start date unknown Firm website
- E••• W•••••••• · Vice President · start date unknown Firm website
- E•••• M•• · Vice President · start date unknown Firm website
- E•••• P••••••• · Vice President · start date unknown Firm website
- G•••••• K••• · Senior Associate · start date unknown Firm website
- H••••• J•••• · Senior Associate · start date unknown Firm website
- J•••• M••• · Senior Associate · start date unknown Firm website
- J•••• W••• · Senior Associate · start date unknown Firm website
- J•••• W•••••• · Senior Associate · start date unknown Firm website
- J••••• B••••••• · Senior Associate · start date unknown Firm website
- J••••• J•••••••• · Vice President · start date unknown Firm website
- J••••• L••••• · Vice President · start date unknown Firm website
- J•••••• D••• · Senior Associate · start date unknown Firm website
- J•••••• H•••• · Senior Associate · start date unknown Firm website
- J••••••• L••••• · Vice President · start date unknown Firm website
- K••• A••••• · Senior Associate · start date unknown Firm website
- K•••• K•••••• · Vice President · start date unknown Firm website
- K•••• L•••• · Vice President · start date unknown Firm website
- K•••••••• K••• · Senior Associate · start date unknown Firm website
- L•••• W•••••• · Vice President · start date unknown Firm website
- L••••• H••••• · Vice President · start date unknown Firm website
- L••••••••• P••• · Vice President · start date unknown Firm website
- M•••••• R••• · Vice President · start date unknown Firm website
- N••• V••••••• · Senior Associate · start date unknown Firm website
- N•••• A••••• · Senior Associate · start date unknown Firm website
- N•••• S••• · Senior Associate · start date unknown Firm website
- N••••••• R•••• · Senior Associate · start date unknown Firm website
- P•••• C•••••• · Senior Associate · start date unknown Firm website
- P•••• M••••• · Vice President · start date unknown Firm website
- R••• C••••••• · Senior Associate · start date unknown Firm website
- R••• L•••• · Senior Associate · start date unknown Firm website
- R••••• T•••• · Vice President · start date unknown Firm website
- S••• C•••••• S••• · Senior Associate · start date unknown Firm website
- S•••• R••••••• · Senior Associate · start date unknown Firm website
- S•••• R••••••••• · Vice President · start date unknown Firm website
- S••••• C••• · Vice President · start date unknown Firm website
- S••••• S••• · Senior Associate · start date unknown Firm website
- T••••• L•••••••• · Vice President · start date unknown Firm website
- Y•••••• S•••••• · Vice President · start date unknown Firm website
- A••• K••••• · Associate · start date unknown Firm website
- A•••• F•••••••• · Associate · start date unknown Firm website
- A••••• G•• · Associate · start date unknown Firm website
- A•••••••• K•••••• · Associate · start date unknown Firm website
- B•••• L••••• · Associate · start date unknown Firm website
- B••••• V•• W••••••• · Associate · start date unknown Firm website
- C••• C••• Z•••• · Associate · start date unknown Firm website
- D•••• Y•••••••• · Associate · start date unknown Firm website
- D••••• M••• · Associate · start date unknown Firm website
- E•••• C••• · Associate · start date unknown Firm website
- E•••••••• D••• · Associate · start date unknown Firm website
- F••••• A•••• · Associate · start date unknown Firm website
- G•••••••• W••••••• · Associate · start date unknown Firm website
- I•• Y••• · Associate · start date unknown Firm website
- I•••• H•••• · Associate · start date unknown Firm website
- J••• M••••••••• · Associate · start date unknown Firm website
- J••••• A•••••• · Associate · start date unknown Firm website
- J••••• B••••• · Associate · start date unknown Firm website
Showing 150 of 192 current members on this record. Private Equity Intelligence opens the rest of this record's rows.
3 former (kept with end dates)
- B•••• R• N•••••• · Founder And Chairman · Jun 1, 2018 to Apr 27, 2022 Inference
- D••••• A•••••• C•••••• · Executive Officer · Mar 1, 2008 to Apr 27, 2022 Inference
- P•• B••••• R••••••• · Executive Officer · Jun 1, 2018 to Apr 27, 2022 Inference
| Date | Company | Deal | This firm’s role | Status | Partner | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Feb 19, 2026 | H••••••• S•••••• | Platform acquisition | Sponsor (confirmed) | active held 7 months | D••••• R•• (confirmed) | hkwinc.com |
| Jul 14, 2025 | S•••••••• L••••• S•••••••• | Platform acquisition | Sponsor (confirmed) | active held 1.2 years | L••••••• L•••••• (confirmed) | hkwinc.com |
| Jul 14, 2025 | S•••••••• L••••• S•••••••• | Platform acquisition | Sponsor (confirmed) | active held 1.2 years | L••••••• L•••••• (confirmed) | hkwinc.com |
| Jul 14, 2025 | S•••••••• L••••• S•••••••• | Platform acquisition | Sponsor (confirmed) | active held 1.2 years | L••••••• L•••••• (confirmed) | hkwinc.com |
| date unknown | S•••••••• a•• C••••••••• M••••• L••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Firm website |
- C••••••••• A•••••••• I••• 15 shared · very strong · last Apr 29, 2026
- Y••• K•••• F•••••••• C••••••••• L•• 14 shared · very strong · last Apr 29, 2026
- C•••••• G•••• G••••• A••••••• S••• 12 shared · very strong · last Apr 29, 2026
- D• I••••••••• • S••••••••• C••• L••• 11 shared · very strong · last Apr 29, 2026
- F••••••• D••••••••• L•• 7 shared · very strong · last Apr 29, 2026
- M••••• S•••••• 6 shared · very strong · last Apr 29, 2026
- J••• M••••• S••••••••• L•• 6 shared · very strong · last Apr 29, 2026
- C••••• C••••••• S••••••• d• C••• 6 shared · very strong · last Apr 29, 2026
- R•••••• J•••• F•••••••• S•••••••• I••• 4 shared · strong · last Apr 29, 2026
- C••••••••• C•••••• P••••••• H••• K••• L•••••• 4 shared · strong · last Mar 4, 2025
- A••• S••••••••• 4 shared · strong · last Dec 19, 2024
- R•••••• J•••• • A••••••••• I••• 4 shared · strong · last Apr 29, 2026
- N• I••••••••• • S••••••••• C••• L••• 4 shared · strong · last Apr 29, 2026
- C••• C•••••• L•• 3 shared · strong · last Dec 19, 2024
- C•••••• G••••• A••••••• S••• 3 shared · strong · last Dec 19, 2024
- 4•• E••••••••• S••• d• C••• 3 shared · strong · last Jan 1, 2024
- C••••• C••••••• S••••••• d• C••• 3 shared · strong · last Dec 19, 2025
- R••••••••• C•••••• M••••••••• 2 shared · recurring · last Mar 4, 2026
- K••••••• S••••••••• 2 shared · recurring · last Jan 1, 2022
- A••••••••• G•••••• d• F••••• S••••••• S••• 2 shared · recurring · last Jan 1, 2019
- D•• B••• •••• K•••• L•••••• 2 shared · recurring · last Jul 17, 2023
- D•• B••• L••• 2 shared · recurring · last Jul 17, 2023
- T•••••• G•••• L•••••• 2 shared · recurring · last Jan 1, 2019
- I••••••• S••••••••• L•• 2 shared · recurring · last Jul 17, 2023
- G•••••• S•••• • C•• L•• 2 shared · recurring · last Mar 4, 2026
- B••• I••••••••• • S••••••••• C•• L••• 2 shared · recurring · last Jan 1, 2019
- P••• H••• G•••• L•• 1 shared · one time
- I••• C•••••• L••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2015
- S•••••• I••••••••• C••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2015
- M•••••• L••••• P•••••• F••••• • S•••• I••••••••• 1 shared · one time · last Jul 19, 2024
- B•••••••• C•••••• P••••••• 4 shared · strong · last Feb 19, 2026
- L•••••••• C•••••• S•••••••• 2 shared · recurring · last Feb 19, 2026
- L•••••••• C•••••• S•••••••• 1 shared · one time · last Jul 14, 2025
- L•••••••• C•••••• S•••••••• 1 shared · one time · last Jul 14, 2025
- S•••••• G••• • C•••••• 1 shared · one time · last Feb 19, 2026
- B•• C•••••• M•••••• C•••• 1 shared · one time · last Feb 19, 2026
- T••• S••••••••• • H•••••••• L•• 4 shared · strong · last Feb 19, 2026
- J•••••• W••••• 1 shared · one time · last Feb 19, 2026
- M•••••••• S•••• B•••• o• I•••••••••8 commitments to 8 funds · $1.5B disclosed
- C••••••• P••••• E••••••••• R••••••••• A•••••••••9 commitments to 9 funds · $775M disclosed
All 17 commitmentsgrouped by LP, largest first
- in L•••••••• C••••••••• P••••••• V• L••• $300M msbi.us
- in L•••••••• C••••••••• P••••••• V•• L••• $300M msbi.us
- in L•••••••• C•••••• P••••••• V••• L••• $200M msbi.us
- in L•••••••• C••••••••• P••••••• I•• L••• $200M msbi.us
- in L•••••••• C•••••• P••••••• V•••• L••• $150M msbi.us
- in L•••••••• C•••••• P••••••• I•• L••• $150M msbi.us
- in L•••••••• C•••••• P••••••• X• L••• $100M msbi.us
- in L•••••••• M••••• M••••• I•••••••• I•• L••• $100M msbi.us
- in L•••••••• C••••••••• P••••••• V• L••• $150M content.copera.org
- in L•••••••• C••••••••• P••••••• V•• L••• $150M content.copera.org
- in L•••••••• C••••••••• P••••••• I•••• L••• $125M content.copera.org
- in L•••••••• C•••••• P••••••• X• L••• $100M content.copera.org
- in L•••••••• C•••••• P••••••• V•••• L••• $75.0M content.copera.org
- in L•••••••• C•••••• P••••••• I•• L••• $75.0M content.copera.org
- in L•••••••• C••••••••• P••••••• I••• L••• $50.0M content.copera.org
- in L•••••••• B••••• C••••••••• L••• $30.0M content.copera.org
- in L•••••••• K••• C••••••••• L••• $20.0M content.copera.org
- Jun 16, 2026••• Locked
- Jan 29, 2026••• Locked
- Jan 14, 2026••• Locked
- Nov 4, 2025••• Locked
- Oct 28, 2025••• Locked
Full timeline · 11 eventsnewest first, including the LP commitments and deals above
- Jun 16, 2026••• Locked
- Feb 19, 2026••• Locked
- Jan 29, 2026••• Locked
- Jan 14, 2026••• Locked
- Nov 4, 2025••• Locked
- Oct 28, 2025••• Locked
- Jul 14, 2025••• Locked
- Jul 14, 2025••• Locked
- Jul 14, 2025••• Locked
- Feb 5, 2025••• Locked
- Mar 30, 2012••• Locked
L•••••••• P••••••• L••• is the same institution as 4 records in Independent Sponsors, RIA and Wealth, Allocators and Venture Capital.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…