The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
U•• A•••• M••••••••• L••
Fund of funds, based in New York, NY.
Composed from this firm's filed classification and location. It has no published description on record.
- Regulatory AUM
- $231M
- PE fund assets
- Not established
- PE funds
- 0
- Investments held
- Not established
- Deals, last 12 months
- Not established
- Graphs 1
- Placement agents 3
- RAUM $231M
How this organization is classified, and on what basisFund of funds · 1 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Fund of fundsprobable, confidence 75%
- Basis
- R1: 4 of 4 admitted vehicles carry the sworn fund-of-funds flag
- Size band
- unsizeddefined by: no Private Equity Fund GAV on a filing from 2021 or later
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Fund of funds (probable, 75%, cls-pe-1)R1: 4 of 4 admitted vehicles carry the sworn fund-of-funds flag
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Nov 22, 2011 to Mar 30, 2021
- RAUM
- $231Mregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 0
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- unknownreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- unknownevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 0%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2021-03-30, latest gav , latest counts , lifetime distinct Hedge Fund 38
- Employees
- 3
- Headquarters
- New York, NY
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| S••••••••• F•••••• R••••••• M••••• F••• S••• S••••••••• P•••••••• O•• M••••• ADV: Hedge Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $17.5M as of Sep 28, 2017 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| S••••••••• F•••••• R••••••• F••• S••• S••••••••• P•••••••• O•• B• ADV: Hedge Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $10.9M as of Sep 28, 2017 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| S••••••••• F•••••• R••••••• F••• S••• S••••••••• P•••••••• O•• a• ADV: Hedge Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $6.7M as of Sep 28, 2017 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| S••••••••• F•••••• R••••••• A••••• F••• S••• S••••••••• P•••••••• O•• B• ADV: Hedge Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $826,520 as of Sep 28, 2017 | no Form D | Harvest |
- A••• R••••• d• P•••••••• · Shareholder · since Dec 1, 2018 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- D••••• A•••• d• P•••••••• · Shareholder · since Dec 1, 2018 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- G•• d• P•••••••• · Shareholder · since Dec 1, 2018 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- M••• d• P•••••••• · Shareholder · since Dec 1, 2018 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- E••••• M••••••••• · Board Of Managers · since Jun 1, 2015 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- I•• M••• C•••• · Board Of Managers · since Jul 1, 2012 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- W•••••• S•••••• G••••••• · General Counsel & Chief Compliance Officer · since Jan 1, 2017 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
13 former (kept with end dates)
- A••• A•••••• · Board Of Managers · Jul 1, 2012 to Oct 28, 2015 Inference
- E••• M••••• A••••• · Board Of Managers · Jul 1, 2012 to Mar 31, 2015 Inference
- D•••••• G••••• S••••••••• · President · Jul 1, 2012 to Mar 31, 2015 Inference
- J•••• A••• L••••••• · Chief Executive Officer & Chief Risk Officer · Jul 1, 2018 to Jun 1, 2020 Inference
- L••••••• R••• M••••••••• · Chief Executive Officer · Jul 1, 2010 to Aug 10, 2012 Inference
- R•••••• L• W•••••• · Chairman, Board Of Managers · Apr 1, 2010 to Aug 10, 2012 Inference
- D•••• B•••• · Chief Investment Officer · Jun 1, 2014 to Aug 6, 2018 Inference
- E•••• D••••• d• P•••••••• · Shareholder · Jul 1, 1996 to Mar 29, 2019 Inference
- C••••••••• R•••••••• · Chief Risk Officer · Nov 1, 2010 to Aug 10, 2012 Inference
- K••••• W••••••••• R•••• · Chief Administration Officer · Jan 1, 2006 to Apr 1, 2013 Inference
- M•••• M•••••• · Chief Financial Officer · Oct 1, 2010 to Apr 1, 2013 Inference
- S•••• V•••••• B••••••• · General Counsel And Chief Compliance Officer · Jul 1, 2012 to Jun 9, 2014 Inference
- S•••• V••••••• L•••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · Jun 1, 2014 to Mar 31, 2017 Inference
- C•••••••• G••••• M•••••• I••• 2 shared · recurring · last Jan 1, 2011
- U•• F•••••••• S••••••• I••• 2 shared · recurring · last Jan 1, 2011
- C••••• S••••• S••••••••• •••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2011
- Sep 1, 2026••• Locked
- Nov 22, 2011••• Locked
U•• A•••• M••••••••• L•• is the same institution as 1 record in RIA and Wealth.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…