Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.

The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

Firms / P•••••• H••••••• L••

P•••••• H••••••• L••

Buyout firmLower middle marketChicago, ILp•••••••••.comSEC registered investment adviser
Classification
Class
Buyout firmconfirmed, confidence 85%
Basis
R6: 11 of 11 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 10 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
Size band
Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.54bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-06-28
Classification history (1)
  1. Sep 13, 2026
    Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%, cls-pe-1)
    R6: 11 of 11 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 10 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)
Adviser type
registered investment adviser
Form ADV filings
Jun 11, 2021 to Jun 28, 2024
RAUM
$268Mregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
PE funds, latest filing
16
PE fund GAV, latest filing
$535Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
All private fund GAV
$535Mevery private fund type, latest filing
2024 PE fund GAV
$268Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
PE share of funds, lifetime
100%
Fund type mix
filed 2024-06-28, latest gav Private Equity Fund $535M, latest counts Private Equity Fund 16, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 11
Employees
5
Headquarters
Chicago, IL
Office address
156 NORTH JEFFERSON, SUITE 102, Chicago, IL, 60661
Business phone
312-930-9050
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour
9 observed deals
Stated by the firm
Sectors
not stated or not yet read
Geography
not stated or not yet read
Revenue
from $5.0M
EBITDA
not stated or not yet read
Enterprise value
not stated or not yet read
Equity check
not stated or not yet read
Control
not stated or not yet read
Thesis
We partner with talented and entrepreneurial management teams to build great companies.
Observed from deals on record
roles
unknown 9
period
to unknown, from unknown, undated holdings 9, dated observations 0
window
last unknown, first unknown
control
unknown 9
companies
9
geography
investments
9
seller kinds
transactions
0
cadence by year
platform add on
add ons 0, platforms 0, add ons per platform unknown
sector known for
0
disclosed value usd
n 0
sector distribution
holding period years
n 0
repeat counterparties
subsector distribution

9 companies on the graph (0 transactions); no dated observations

Funds
11 on record
FundVehicleVintageReported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund sizeGAV by yearForm D soldLifecycle
F••• •
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2024
first reported on Form ADV
$15.4M
as of Jun 28, 2024
no Form DUnknown
F••• 7•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2024
first reported on Form ADV
$8.5M
as of Jun 28, 2024
no Form DUnknown
W•••••• A••••••••• C••••••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$99.4M
as of Jun 28, 2024
no Form DActive deployment
C• A••••••••• C••••••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$60.9M
as of Jun 28, 2024
no Form DActive deployment
L••••••••• A••••••••• C••••••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$25.3M
as of Jun 28, 2024
no Form DActive deployment
W•••••• A••••••••• C•••••• Q•• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$23.5M
as of Jun 28, 2024
no Form DActive deployment
W••• A••••••••• C••••••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$21.0M
as of Jun 28, 2024
no Form DActive deployment
T•••• F••• I• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$18.7M
as of Mar 31, 2023
no Form DWound down
W•••••• A••••••••• C•••••• I• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$13.7M
as of Jun 28, 2024
no Form DActive deployment
T•••• F••• I•• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$6.1M
as of Mar 31, 2023
no Form DWound down
L••••••••• A••••••••• C•••••• I•• I•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$0
as of Mar 31, 2023
no Form DWound down
Team
5 current, 0 former
Portfolio
9 relationships, 0 platforms, 0 add-ons
Transactions
0 on record
No transaction naming this firm has been collected yet. The deal tape is read from SEC filings and cited announcements.
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
0 relationships
No counterparty collected yet. These are counted from transactions that name both this firm and the other party, and from placement agents on this firm’s funds.
LP commitments
0 disclosed
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
2 most recent
  1. May 21, 2026
    P•••••• H••••••• L••: Private Equity Funds on Form ADV 16 (2024 extract) -> 8 (roster 2026-09-01)
  2. Jun 11, 2021
    P•••••• H••••••• L•• first filed Form ADV in the extract (ERA)
Across the graphs

P•••••• H••••••• L•• is the same institution as 3 records in Venture Capital, Independent Sponsors and RIA and Wealth.

Venture Capital1Independent Sponsors1RIA and Wealth1

Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.

Checking your plan…