The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

A• I••••••••• P•••••••• L•

Buyout firmClassification confirmedUpper middle marketSEC registered investment adviser· Boca Raton, FLa•••••••••.com

••• Locked

Regulatory AUM
$6.2B
Form ADV
PE fund assets
$6.2B
Form ADV
PE funds
30
Form ADV
Investments held
31 of 31
DFX transaction tape
Deals, last 12 months
2
DFX transaction tape
As of · identity and classification; each section below carries its own date
Classification
How this organization is classified, and on what basisBuyout firm · 1 in historyShow
Class
Buyout firmconfirmed, confidence 85%
Basis
R6: 31 of 31 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 30 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
Size band
Upper middle marketdefined by: proxy: $6.23bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-04-25
Classification history (1)
  1. Sep 13, 2026
    Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%, cls-pe-1)
    R6: 31 of 31 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 30 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)
Adviser type
registered investment adviser
Form ADV filings
Apr 14, 2015 to Apr 25, 2024
RAUM
$6.2Bregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
PE funds, latest filing
30
PE fund GAV, latest filing
$6.2Breported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
All private fund GAV
$6.2Bevery private fund type, latest filing
2024 PE fund GAV
$6.2Bsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
PE share of funds, lifetime
100%
Fund type mix
filed 2024-04-25, latest gav Private Equity Fund $6.2B, latest counts Private Equity Fund 30, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 31
Employees
52
Headquarters
Boca Raton, FL
Office address
••• Locked
Business phone
••• Locked
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour
32 observed deals
Stated by the firm
Sectors
industrials, aerospace defense, technology, software
Geography
not stated or not yet read
Revenue
not stated or not yet read
EBITDA
not stated or not yet read
Enterprise value
not stated or not yet read
Equity check
not stated or not yet read
Control
not stated or not yet read
Thesis
••• Locked
Observed from deals on record
roles
add on 2, unknown 26, platform 3
period
to 2026-07-28, from 2017-10-01, undated holdings 27, dated observations 7
window
last 2026-07-28, first 2017-10-01
control
control 3, unknown 28
companies
32
geography
count 1, share 0.031, value NY
investments
31
seller kinds
transactions
4
cadence by year
2017 add ons 1, 2026 add ons 1, other deals 1
platform add on
add ons 2, platforms 3, add ons per platform 0.67
sector known for
8
disclosed value usd
n 0
sector distribution
count 5, share 0.156, value aerospace defense, examples Kellstrom Aerospace Group, Inc., Vortex Aviation, Built to support missions that matter most., National Security, count 2, share 0.062, value industrial services, examples I••••••••• Services, Aerospace, Altus Fire & Life Safety (north American Fire Holdings, LLC), count 1, share 0.031, value software, examples Public
holding period years
n 0
repeat counterparties
subsector distribution
count 5, share 0.156, value aerospace defense, examples Kellstrom Aerospace Group, Inc., Vortex Aviation, Built to support missions that matter most., National Security, count 1, share 0.031, value software, examples Public, count 1, share 0.031, value industrial machinery repair, examples I••••••••• Services, Aerospace, count 1, share 0.031, value other building equipment, examples Altus Fire & Life Safety (north American Fire Holdings, LLC)

32 companies on the graph (4 transactions); most in aerospace defense (5); 3 platforms and 2 add-ons; observed 2017 to 2026

Funds
31 on record
FundVehicleVintageReported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund sizeGAV by yearForm D soldLifecycle
A• I••••••••• P••••••• A•••••••• L•••••• F••• I•• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2024
first reported on Form ADV
$226M
as of Apr 25, 2024
no Form DUnknown
A• I••••••••• P••••••• R•• A••••••••• L•••••••• 2•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2024
first reported on Form ADV
$149M
as of Apr 25, 2024
no Form DUnknown
C• 2•• L•••••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2024
first reported on Form ADV
$42.5M
as of Apr 25, 2024
no Form DUnknown
A• I••••••••• P••••••• R•• A••••••••• L•••••••• 1•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2024
first reported on Form ADV
$34.8M
as of Apr 25, 2024
no Form DUnknown
A• I••••••••• H••••••• V•••••• C••••••••• F••• I• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Co-investment vehicle2024
first reported on Form ADV
$10.0M
as of Apr 25, 2024
no Form DUnknown
A• I••••••••• P••••••• A•••••••• L•••••• F••• I•••• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Feeder or parallel2024
first reported on Form ADV
$0
as of Apr 25, 2024
no Form DUnknown
A• C••••••••• P••••••• F••• I••••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Co-investment vehicle2023
first reported on Form ADV
$135M
as of Apr 25, 2024
no Form DEarly deployment
A• I••••••••• H••••••• V•••••• F••• I•• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2023
first reported on Form ADV
$83.6M
as of Apr 25, 2024
no Form DEarly deployment
A• I••••••••• P••••••• E••••••• V•••• F••• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2022
first reported on Form ADV
$971M
as of Apr 25, 2024
no Form DUnknown
A• I••••••••• P••••••• F••• I••• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2022
first reported on Form ADV
$923M
as of Apr 25, 2024
no Form DEarly deployment
A• H••••••• V•••••• F••• I• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2022
first reported on Form ADV
$231M
as of Apr 25, 2024
no Form DEarly deployment
A• I••••••••• P••••••• F••• I••••• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Feeder or parallel2022
first reported on Form ADV
$207M
as of Apr 25, 2024
no Form DEarly deployment
D••••••••• A• C••••••••• P•••••••• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Co-investment vehicle2022
first reported on Form ADV
$27.2M
as of Apr 25, 2024
no Form DEarly deployment
S•••••• A• C••••••••• P•••••••• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Co-investment vehicle2022
first reported on Form ADV
$77,250
as of Apr 25, 2024
no Form DUnknown
H• A• C••••••••• P•••••••• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Co-investment vehicle2022
first reported on Form ADV
$53,558
as of Apr 25, 2024
no Form DUnknown
E•••••• A• C••••••••• P•••••••• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Co-investment vehicle2021
first reported on Form ADV
$666,080
as of Apr 25, 2024
no Form DUnknown
A• I••••••••• P••••••• A•••••••• A••••••••• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2020
first reported on Form ADV
$275M
as of Apr 25, 2024
no Form DActive deployment
A• I••••••••• P••••••• S••••••••• S•••••••• I• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2020
first reported on Form ADV
$228M
as of Apr 25, 2024
no Form DMature
A• I••••••••• P••••••• F••• I• U• A••• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Feeder or parallel2020
first reported on Form ADV
$47.0M
as of Apr 25, 2024
no Form DSuccessor fundraising
A• I••••••••• P••••••• F••• I• O•• A••• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Feeder or parallel2020
first reported on Form ADV
$42.7M
as of Apr 25, 2024
no Form DActive deployment
S•••••••• C• C••••••••• F•••• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Co-investment vehicle2020
first reported on Form ADV
$12.2M
as of Apr 25, 2024
no Form DHarvest
A• I••••••••• P••••••• F••• I•• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2018
first reported on Form ADV
$1.2B
as of Apr 25, 2024
no Form DUnknown
A• I••••••••• P••••••• F••• I•••• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Feeder or parallel2018
first reported on Form ADV
$765M
as of Apr 25, 2024
no Form DUnknown
A• I••••••••• P••••••• F••• I•••• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Feeder or parallel2018
first reported on Form ADV
$3.0M
as of Apr 25, 2024
no Form DMature
M•••••• A• C••••••••• P•••••••• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Co-investment vehicle2017
first reported on Form ADV
$40.0M
as of Apr 25, 2024
no Form DUnknown
A••••• F••••••• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2016
first reported on Form ADV
$72.4M
as of Apr 25, 2024
no Form DHarvest
B••••• A• C••••••••• P•••••••• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Co-investment vehicle2016
first reported on Form ADV
$39,900
as of Dec 19, 2022
no Form DWound down
A• I••••••••• P••••••• F••• I• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$393M
as of Apr 25, 2024
no Form DMature
K•••••••• C••••••••• P•••••••• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Co-investment vehicleunknown$77.3M
as of Apr 25, 2024
no Form DUnknown
A• I••••••••• P••••••• F••• I••• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Feeder or parallelunknown$22.3M
as of Apr 25, 2024
no Form DMature
A• I••••••••• P••••••• F••• I••• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Feeder or parallelunknown$18.1M
as of Apr 25, 2024
no Form DMature
Team
117 current, 2 former
Managing partner (9)
Partner (16)
Vice president (18)
Associate (10)
Analyst (6)
Operating partner (14)
Business development (1)
Investor relations (2)
Platform (24)
Other (12)
2 former (kept with end dates)
Portfolio
31 relationships, 3 platforms, 2 add-ons
CompanyRoleStatusInvestedHeldPartnerSource
P••••• A•••• C•••••••••PlatformactiveJul 28, 2026
transaction announcement
2 monthsunknownFact Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, Business Wire public pages and RSS)
A••• C•••••••• I•••Add-onactiveJun 11, 2026
transaction announcement
3 monthsunknownFact Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, Business Wire public pages and RSS)
I•••••• I•••••••••Role unknownactiveJan 1, 2019
year stated on the firm's page
7.7 yearsunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
V••••• A•••••••Add-onactiveOct 1, 2017
transaction announcement
9.0 yearsD•••• R••• (confirmed)Fact Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, Business Wire public pages and RSS)
A••••• A•••••••••Role unknownactiveunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
A••••••••• N••••••• S•••••••Role unknownactiveunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
A•• T•••••••• C•••••••••PlatformactiveunknownunknownunknownFact Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, Business Wire public pages and RSS)
A•••••• O•Role unknownactiveunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
B••••••••• V•Role unknownactiveunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
B••••••••• C•Role unknownactiveunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
B•••• t• s•••••• m••••••• t••• m••••• m••••Role unknownactiveunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
C•••••••••Role unknownactiveunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
D••••••• C•Role unknownactiveunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
F•••••••••Role unknownactiveunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
F•••••••• S••••••Role unknownactiveunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
H••••••• T•Role unknownactiveunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
I••••••••• S•••••••• A••••••••Role unknownactiveunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
K•••••••• A•••••••• G••••• I•••PlatformactiveunknownunknownunknownFact Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, Business Wire public pages and RSS)
L••• F•••••• C•Role unknownactiveunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
M•••• L••••• F•Role unknownactiveunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
M••••••••• O•Role unknownactiveunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
N••••••• S•••••••Role unknownactiveunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
P•••••••• C•Role unknownactiveunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
P••••••• O••••••••Role unknownactiveunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
P•••••••• h••• b• m••••••••• • i••••••••• i••••••••Role unknownactiveunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
P••••• U•Role unknownactiveunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
P•••••Role unknownactiveunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
S•• L••• O•••••• C•••••••••Role unknownactiveunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
V•••••• V•Role unknownactiveunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
W••••••••• D•••Role unknownactiveunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
W••••• M•Role unknownactiveunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Transactions
4 on record
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
10 relationships
Placement agents (8)
  • E•••• P•••••••• L•• 5 shared · very strong · last Jan 1, 2018
  • C••••••• C•••••• P••••••• 4 shared · strong · last Jan 1, 2024
  • E•••• F•••••••• C••••••••• L•• 3 shared · strong · last Jan 1, 2024
  • H•••••••• A••••••••• L•• 2 shared · recurring · last Jan 1, 2024
  • G••••••• F•••••• 2 shared · recurring · last Jan 1, 2023
  • L••••• F••••• • C•• L•• 2 shared · recurring · last Jan 1, 2022
  • K•••••• I••• 2 shared · recurring · last Jan 1, 2023
  • S•••••• N••••••• • C••••••• I••••••••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2020
Financial advisers (1)
  • X••• 1 shared · one time · last Jun 11, 2026
LP commitments
0 disclosed
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
3 most recent
  1. Jul 28, 2026
    M••••• Capital Supports A• I••••••••• P•••••••' Investment in P••••• A•••• C•••••••••
  2. Mar 31, 2026
    A• I••••••••• P•••••••• L•: Private Equity Funds on Form ADV 30 (2024 extract) -> 36 (roster 2026-09-01)
  3. Apr 14, 2015
    A• I••••••••• P•••••••• L• first filed Form ADV in the extract (IA)
Across the graphs

A• I••••••••• P•••••••• L• is the same institution as 2 records in Independent Sponsors and RIA and Wealth.

Independent Sponsors1RIA and Wealth1

Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.

Checking your plan…