Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.

The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

Transactions / P••••• A•••• C•••••••••

M••••• Capital Supports AE I••••••••• Partners' Investment in P••••• A•••• C•••••••••

Majority investmentannouncedannounced Jul 28, 2026Fact
What happened
Platform
not an add-on on record
Control
Control
Share acquired
unknown
Industry
unknown
Target location
unknown
Seller kind
unknown
Rollover
unknown
Values, only where disclosed
Enterprise value
Not disclosed
Purchase price
Not disclosed
Equity value
Not disclosed
Target revenue
Not disclosed
Target EBITDA
Not disclosed
Multiple
Not disclosed
Parties and roles
3 named
Buy side
  • M••••• Capital LLC announced it acted as sole lead arranger and administrative agent on the funding of a senior credit facility to support the investment in P••••• A•••• C••••••••• (“PAC”) by private equity sponsor AE I••••••••• Partners.
Financing side
Side not stated
  • M••••• Capital LLC announced it acted as sole lead arranger and administrative agent on the funding of a senior credit facility to support the investment in P••••• A•••• C••••••••• (“PAC”) by private equity sponsor AE I••••••••• Partners.
Evidence
M••••• Capital LLC announced it acted as sole lead arranger and administrative agent on the funding of a senior credit facility to support the investment in P••••• A•••• C••••••••• (“PAC”) by private equity sponsor AE I••••••••• Partners.
M••••• Capital Supports AE I••••••••• Partners' Investment in P••••• A•••• C••••••••• | Private Equity Intelligence | DFX