Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.

The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

Firms / L••••• K••• C•••••• M••••••••• C•••••••••

L••••• K••• C•••••• M••••••••• C•••••••••

Buyout firmMiddle marketFort Worth, TXl•••.comSEC registered investment adviser
Classification
Class
Buyout firmconfirmed, confidence 85%
Basis
R6: 29 of 37 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 11 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
Size band
Middle marketdefined by: proxy: $4.32bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-06-28
Classification history (1)
  1. Sep 13, 2026
    Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%, cls-pe-1)
    R6: 29 of 37 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 11 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)
Adviser type
registered investment adviser
Form ADV filings
Mar 30, 2012 to Jun 28, 2024
RAUM
$30Bregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
PE funds, latest filing
10
PE fund GAV, latest filing
$4.3Breported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
All private fund GAV
$6.5Bevery private fund type, latest filing
2024 PE fund GAV
$4.3Bsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
PE share of funds, lifetime
78%
Fund type mix
filed 2024-06-28, latest gav Hedge Fund $2.2B, Private Equity Fund $4.3B, latest counts Hedge Fund 6, Private Equity Fund 10, lifetime distinct Hedge Fund 7, Real Estate Fund 1, Private Equity Fund 29
Employees
101
Headquarters
Fort Worth, TX
Office address
301 COMMERCE STREET, SUITE 1600, Fort Worth, TX, 76102
Business phone
817-332-3235
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour
3 observed deals
Stated by the firm
Sectors
not stated or not yet read
Geography
Texas
Revenue
not stated or not yet read
EBITDA
not stated or not yet read
Enterprise value
not stated or not yet read
Equity check
not stated or not yet read
Control
not stated or not yet read
Thesis
We focus on investing in high-quality businesses that we believe will produce consistent, repeatable and, ultimately, superior risk-adjusted returns for our clients.
Observed from deals on record
roles
unknown 3
period
to unknown, from unknown, undated holdings 3, dated observations 0
window
last unknown, first unknown
control
unknown 3
companies
3
geography
investments
3
seller kinds
transactions
0
cadence by year
platform add on
add ons 0, platforms 0, add ons per platform unknown
sector known for
0
disclosed value usd
n 0
sector distribution
holding period years
n 0
repeat counterparties
subsector distribution

3 companies on the graph (0 transactions); no dated observations

Funds
30 on record
FundVehicleVintageReported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund sizeGAV by yearForm D soldLifecycle
L••• H•••••••• H••• C••••••••• P••••••••• L•••Co-investment vehicle2026
Form D first sale
unknownno reporting$20.3MFundraising
3•• O••••• C••••••••• P••••••••• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Co-investment vehicle2024
first reported on Form ADV
$3.7M
as of Jun 28, 2024
no Form DUnknown
L••• H•••••••• I••••••••• I•• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2023
first reported on Form ADV
$1.1B
as of Jun 28, 2024
no Form DEarly deployment
L••• H•••••••• I•••••• C••••••••• P••••••••• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Co-investment vehicle2023
first reported on Form ADV
$11.2M
as of Jun 28, 2024
no Form DUnknown
L••• H•••••••• P• C••••••••• P••••••••• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Co-investment vehicle2022
first reported on Form ADV
$318M
as of Jun 28, 2024
no Form DUnknown
L••• H•••••••• I• C••••••••• P••••••••• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Co-investment vehicle2022
first reported on Form ADV
$22.0M
as of Jun 28, 2024
no Form DEarly deployment
L••• H•••••••• I••••••••• I••• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2019
first reported on Form ADV
$1.3B
as of Jun 28, 2024
no Form DActive deployment
L••• H•••••••• I• S•••••• P••••••••• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Co-investment vehicle2018
first reported on Form ADV
$395M
as of Jun 28, 2024
no Form DUnknown
L••• H•••••••• I••••••••• I•• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2015
first reported on Form ADV
$783M
as of Jun 28, 2024
no Form DUnknown
L••• C•••••• P••••••• I• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Buyout fund2015
first reported on Form ADV
$55.9M
as of Apr 1, 2022
no Form DWound down
L••• R•••• G••••• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2015
first reported on Form ADV
$17.1M
as of Jun 28, 2024
no Form DHarvest
G••• I••••••••• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2013
first reported on Form ADV
$72.2M
as of Oct 3, 2013
no Form DWound down
L••• R•••• I•••••••• 2•••• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2009
year in the fund name
$6.3M
as of Jan 9, 2015
no Form DWound down
L••• H•••••••• I••••••••• I• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Fund of fundsunknown$306M
as of Jun 28, 2024
no Form DHarvest
L••• D••••••••• H•••••••• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$73.7M
as of Oct 3, 2013
no Form DWound down
E•••• H•••••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$10.2M
as of Jun 29, 2016
no Form DWound down
R•• C••••••• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$2.0M
as of Oct 3, 2013
no Form DWound down
L••• R• I• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$1.5M
as of Oct 3, 2013
no Form DWound down
L••• R•••• N••••••••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$1.3M
as of Jan 9, 2015
no Form DWound down
R•• C•••••• I•• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$1.2M
as of Oct 3, 2013
no Form DWound down
L••• D••••••••• C••••••• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$1.2M
as of Oct 3, 2013
no Form DWound down
L••• R•••• I••••••••• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$992,874
as of Jan 9, 2015
no Form DWound down
L••• R•• P•••••••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Fund of fundsunknown$983,303
as of Oct 3, 2013
no Form DWound down
L••• R•••• I•••••••• I•• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$402,348
as of Jan 9, 2015
no Form DWound down
L••• R• I• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Fund of fundsunknown$319,448
as of Jun 29, 2016
no Form DWound down
L••• R• I•• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Fund of fundsunknown$157,886
as of Jun 29, 2016
no Form DWound down
L••• R•••• I•••••••• I••• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$81,910
as of Jan 9, 2015
no Form DWound down
L••• A•••••••• P••••••• I•• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$4,108
as of Jun 29, 2018
no Form DWound down
E•• P•••••••• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$0
as of Oct 3, 2013
no Form DWound down
G••• P•••••••• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$0
as of Oct 3, 2013
no Form DWound down
Team
44 current, 0 former
Managing partner (3)
Partner (8)
Principal (1)
Vice president (21)
Other (6)
Portfolio
3 relationships, 0 platforms, 0 add-ons
Transactions
0 on record
No transaction naming this firm has been collected yet. The deal tape is read from SEC filings and cited announcements.
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
2 relationships
Placement agents (2)
LP commitments
0 disclosed
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
2 most recent
  1. Jun 24, 2026
    L••••• K••• C•••••• M••••••••• C•••••••••: Private Equity Funds on Form ADV 10 (2024 extract) -> 12 (roster 2026-09-01)
  2. Mar 30, 2012
    L••••• K••• C•••••• M••••••••• C••••••••• first filed Form ADV in the extract (IA)
Across the graphs

L••••• K••• C•••••• M••••••••• C••••••••• is the same institution as 3 records in Independent Sponsors, RIA and Wealth and Real Estate Funds.

Independent Sponsors1RIA and Wealth1Real Estate Funds1

Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.

Checking your plan…