Private Equity Intelligence
Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
S••••• P••• I••••••••• L••
- Class
- Fund of fundsprobable, confidence 75%
- Basis
- R1: 16 of 17 admitted vehicles carry the sworn fund-of-funds flag
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.01bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-07-10
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Fund of funds (probable, 75%, cls-pe-1)R1: 16 of 17 admitted vehicles carry the sworn fund-of-funds flag
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Jul 29, 2020 to Jul 10, 2024
- RAUM
- $716Mregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 3
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $13.8Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $556Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $13.8Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 13%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-07-10, latest gav Private Equity Fund $13.8M, Venture Capital Fund $542M, latest counts Private Equity Fund 3, Venture Capital Fund 25, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 4, Venture Capital Fund 26
- Employees
- 4
- Business phone
- 862-207-1021
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| B•• C•••••• V••••••• I• L• ADV: Venture Capital Fund | Fund of funds | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $195M as of Jul 10, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| S• H••••••••• L•• ADV: Venture Capital Fund | Fund of funds | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $49.5M as of Jul 10, 2024 | no Form D | Active deployment | |
| S••• W••••••• L•• ADV: Venture Capital Fund | Fund of funds | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $9.2M as of Sep 20, 2022 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| S• S•••• M•••••••• L•• ADV: Venture Capital Fund | Fund of funds | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $6.2M as of Jul 10, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| S• C••••••• P•••• L•• ADV: Venture Capital Fund | Fund of funds | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $5.7M as of Jul 10, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| P••• I• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $5.6M as of Jul 10, 2024 | no Form D | Active deployment | |
| S• C••••••••• P•••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $4.5M as of Jul 10, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| S• T••• S••• M•••••••• L•• ADV: Venture Capital Fund | Fund of funds | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $4.4M as of Jul 10, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| S••• F••••••• L•• ADV: Venture Capital Fund | Fund of funds | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $4.1M as of Jul 10, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| S• R••••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $3.7M as of Jul 10, 2024 | no Form D | Active deployment | |
| S• M•••• M•••••••• L•• ADV: Venture Capital Fund | Fund of funds | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $3.7M as of Jul 10, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| S• H••••• P•••• L•• ADV: Venture Capital Fund | Fund of funds | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $3.4M as of Jul 10, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| S••• D•••••• L•• ADV: Venture Capital Fund | Fund of funds | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $2.7M as of Jul 10, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| S• Q••••••• P•••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $2.4M as of Sep 6, 2023 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| S••••• P••• V••••••• I•• L• ADV: Venture Capital Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $124M as of Jul 10, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| S••••• P••• V••••••• C••••••• I• L• ADV: Venture Capital Fund | Co-investment vehicle | unknown | $41.7M as of Jul 10, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| S• S••••••••• C•••••••• L•• ADV: Venture Capital Fund | Co-investment vehicle | unknown | $32.7M as of Jul 10, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest |
- A••••• a• M•••• · Manager · since May 1, 2018 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- P•••••• B•••• O•••••• · Manager · since May 1, 2018 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- P•••• M••••••• P••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · since Jun 1, 2021 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- Jul 29, 2020S••••• P••• I••••••••• L•• first filed Form ADV in the extract (ERA)
S••••• P••• I••••••••• L•• is the same institution as 2 records in Venture Capital and RIA and Wealth.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…