The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
K•• C•••••• P•••••••
••• Locked
- Regulatory AUM
- $26B
- PE fund assets
- $17B
- PE funds
- 60
- Investments held
- 37 of 105
- Deals, last 12 months
- Not established
- Sectors hospitality_leisure
- Graphs 4
- Placement agents 8
How this organization is classified, and on what basisBuyout firm · 1 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Buyout firmconfirmed, confidence 85%
- Basis
- R6: 105 of 105 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 60 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Size band
- Upper middle marketdefined by: proxy: $17.43bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-03-30
- Strategies
- PRIVATE CREDIT, SECONDARIES
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%, cls-pe-1)R6: 105 of 105 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 60 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Feb 14, 2012 to Jun 23, 2026
- RAUM
- $26Bregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 60
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $17Breported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $18Bevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $17Bsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-03-30, latest gav Private Equity Fund $17B, latest counts Private Equity Fund 52, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 105
- Employees
- 114
- Headquarters
- Denver, CO
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
- Sectors
- hospitality leisure
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- ••• Locked
- roles
- unknown 105
- period
- to unknown, from unknown, undated holdings 105, dated observations 0
- window
- last unknown, first unknown
- control
- unknown 105
- companies
- 103
- geography
- investments
- 105
- seller kinds
- transactions
- 0
- cadence by year
- platform add on
- add ons 0, platforms 0, add ons per platform unknown
- sector known for
- 31
- disclosed value usd
- n 0
- sector distribution
- count 24, share 0.233, value consumer services, examples Skibluemt, Life Time, Miraval Resort & Spa, The Fifth Avenue Hotel, count 6, share 0.058, value business services, examples Atlantic Aviation Holdings, Hersha, Nashvilleeditionresidences, Mission Hill, count 1, share 0.01, value transportation logistics, examples Flexjet
- holding period years
- n 0
- repeat counterparties
- subsector distribution
- count 11, share 0.107, value other personal services, examples The Fifth Avenue Hotel, Grand Hotel, Beaumier, Hai Hospitality, count 8, share 0.078, value fitness recreation, examples Skibluemt, Life Time, Camelback Resort, Alterra Mountain Company, count 5, share 0.049, value personal care services, examples Miraval Resort & Spa, Rancho Las Palmas Resort & Spa, Montelucia Resort & Spa, Silverado Resort and Spa, count 5, share 0.049, value property management, examples Hersha, Nashvilleeditionresidences, Mission Hill, Martinresorts, count 1, share 0.01, value other support services, examples Atlantic Aviation Holdings, count 1, share 0.01, value specialized freight trucking, examples Flexjet
103 companies on the graph (0 transactions); most in consumer services (24); no dated observations
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| K•• C•••••• P••••••• C• I• 5• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Continuation vehicle | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $2.6B as of Mar 30, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| K•• C•••••• P••••••• C• I• 1• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Continuation vehicle | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $292M as of Mar 30, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| K•• C•••••• P••••••• C• I• 3• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Continuation vehicle | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $284M as of Mar 30, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| K•• C•••••• P••••••• T••••••• O••••••••• F••• I• F•••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Buyout fund | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $94.3M as of Mar 30, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| K•• C•••••• P••••••• C• I• 4• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Continuation vehicle | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $50.0M as of Mar 30, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| K•• C•••••• P••••••• C• I• 2• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Continuation vehicle | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $47.4M as of Mar 30, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| K•• I•• O•••••• C••••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $42.8M as of Mar 30, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| K•• C•••••• P••••••• C• I• F•• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Continuation vehicle | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $35.0M as of Mar 30, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| K•• C••••• O••••••••• F••• I• C••••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $27.3M as of Mar 30, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| K•• 1••• B•••••• C••••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $15.0M as of Mar 30, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| K•• C•••••• P••••••• V• ••••• S••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Buyout fund | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $455,113 as of Mar 30, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| K•• C•••••• P••••••• C• I• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Continuation vehicle | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $589M as of Mar 30, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| K•• C•••••• P••••••• V• T•• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Buyout fund | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $248M as of Mar 30, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| K•• C•••••• P••••••• V• T•••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Buyout fund | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $135M as of Mar 30, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| K•• C•••••• P••••••• V•• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Buyout fund | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $128M as of Mar 30, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| K•• C•••••• P••••••• V•••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Buyout fund | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $110M as of Mar 30, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| B••••••••• I• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $105M as of Mar 30, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| K•• T• O••••••• C••••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $101M as of Mar 30, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| M•••••• C• I• O••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Continuation vehicle | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $73.9M as of Mar 30, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| M•••••• C• I• R••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Continuation vehicle | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $57.9M as of Mar 30, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| M•••••• C• I• R•• 2• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Continuation vehicle | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $56.5M as of Mar 30, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| K•• M•••• C••••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $55.5M as of Mar 30, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| M•••••• H••• C•••••••• I• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $34.8M as of Mar 30, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| K•• C•••••• P••••••• V• F•• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Buyout fund | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $30.2M as of Mar 30, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| K•• C•••••• P••••••• C••••• O••••••••• F••• I••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Credit fund | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $629M as of Mar 30, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| K•• T••••••• O••••••••• F••• I• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $261M as of Mar 30, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| V••••••• T••••••• O••••••••• F••• a• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $155M as of Mar 30, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| K•• T••••••• O••••••••• F••• I• F•• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $23.9M as of Mar 30, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| K•• C•••••• P••••••• C••••• O••••••••• F••• I•• F•• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Credit fund | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $6.9M as of Mar 30, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| K•• T••••••• O••••••••• F••• a• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $389M as of Mar 30, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| B••••••••• 1• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $367M as of Mar 30, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| K•• S•• C•••••••• I•• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $141M as of Mar 30, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| K•• C•••••• P••••••• V• C•••••••• I• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $40.5M as of Mar 30, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| K•• C•••••• P••••••• C••••• O••••••••• F••• I• F•• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Credit fund | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $3.2M as of Mar 30, 2024 | no Form D | Successor fundraising | |
| K•• C•••••• P••••••• V• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Buyout fund | 2019 first reported on Form ADV | $853M as of Mar 30, 2024 | no Form D | Active deployment | |
| K•• C•••••• P••••••• V••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Buyout fund | 2019 first reported on Form ADV | $807M as of Mar 30, 2024 | no Form D | Active deployment | |
| K•• C•••••• P••••••• V• T•• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Buyout fund | 2019 first reported on Form ADV | $752M as of Mar 30, 2024 | no Form D | Active deployment | |
| K•• C•••••• P••••••• V• T•••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Buyout fund | 2019 first reported on Form ADV | $566M as of Mar 30, 2024 | no Form D | Active deployment | |
| K•• C•••••• P••••••• V• F•• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Buyout fund | 2019 first reported on Form ADV | $53.4M as of Mar 30, 2024 | no Form D | Active deployment | |
| K•• C•••••• P••••••• C••••• O••••••••• F••• I•• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Credit fund | 2018 first reported on Form ADV | $472M as of Mar 30, 2024 | no Form D | Successor fundraising | |
| K•• L••• C••••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2018 first reported on Form ADV | $125M as of Mar 30, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| K•• C••••••••• C••••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2018 first reported on Form ADV | $874,922 as of Jun 21, 2023 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| F••••••• C••• I••••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2017 first reported on Form ADV | $2.3B as of Mar 30, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| K•• A••••••• C•••••••• 3• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2017 first reported on Form ADV | $36,976 as of Nov 1, 2021 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| K•• A••••••• C•••••••• 2• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2017 first reported on Form ADV | $12,799 as of Nov 1, 2021 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| K•• A••••••• C••••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2017 first reported on Form ADV | $8,278 as of Nov 1, 2021 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| K•• A••••••• C•••••••• 4• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2017 first reported on Form ADV | $0 as of Nov 1, 2021 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| K•• C•••••• P••••••• I•••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Buyout fund | 2016 first reported on Form ADV | $885M as of Mar 30, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| K•• S• 2•••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2016 year in the fund name | $337M as of Jun 21, 2023 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| K•• S• 2••• I•• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2016 year in the fund name | $180M as of Jun 21, 2023 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| K•• C•••••• P••••••• I•• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Buyout fund | 2015 first reported on Form ADV | $928M as of Mar 30, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| K•• C•••••• P••••••• I• T•• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Buyout fund | 2015 first reported on Form ADV | $779M as of Mar 30, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| K•• C•••••• P••••••• I• T•••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Buyout fund | 2015 first reported on Form ADV | $768M as of Mar 30, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| K•• V•• C••••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2015 first reported on Form ADV | $148M as of Mar 30, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| K•• C•••••• P••••••• I• F•• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Buyout fund | 2015 first reported on Form ADV | $41.9M as of Mar 30, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| K•• C•••••• P••••••• C••••• O••••••••• F•••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Credit fund | 2014 first reported on Form ADV | $141M as of Apr 22, 2022 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| K•• C•• 2••• C••••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2010 year in the fund name | $147,430 as of Nov 1, 2021 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| K•• C•• 2••• C•••••••• 2• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2010 year in the fund name | $101,795 as of Nov 1, 2021 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| K•• C•••••• P••••••• I••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Buyout fund | unknown | $334M as of Mar 30, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| K•• C•••••• P••••••• I•• T•• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Buyout fund | unknown | $202M as of Mar 30, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| K•• C•••••• P••••••• I• T•••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Buyout fund | unknown | $194M as of Jun 21, 2023 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| K•• C•••••• P••••••• I•• T•••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Buyout fund | unknown | $174M as of Mar 30, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| Z•• ••••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $107M as of Feb 14, 2012 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| K•• C•••••• P••••••• I•• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Buyout fund | unknown | $103M as of Jun 21, 2023 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| K•• C•••••• P••••••• I• T•• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Buyout fund | unknown | $95.9M as of Jun 21, 2023 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| F••••••• C•• T••• ••••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | unknown | $73.8M as of Feb 14, 2012 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| F••••••• C•• T• ••••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $72.9M as of Feb 14, 2012 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| F••••••• W•• T••• ••••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | unknown | $56.5M as of Feb 14, 2012 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| F••••••• W•• T• ••••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $55.8M as of Feb 14, 2012 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| F••••••• C•• S••••••••• T• ••••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $53.5M as of Feb 14, 2012 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| F••••••• W•• S••••••••• T• ••••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $40.2M as of Feb 14, 2012 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| F••••••• L• T••• ••••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | unknown | $31.3M as of Feb 14, 2012 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| F••••••• L• T• ••••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $30.9M as of Feb 14, 2012 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| F••••••• C•• ••••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $29.3M as of Feb 14, 2012 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| K•• C•••••• P••••••• I• F•• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Buyout fund | unknown | $23.7M as of Jun 21, 2023 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| F••••••• S• F• ••••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $23.5M as of Feb 14, 2012 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| F••••••• W•• ••••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $22.5M as of Feb 14, 2012 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| M••••• P•• T• ••••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $15.9M as of Feb 14, 2012 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| M••••• R• T• ••••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $15.5M as of Feb 14, 2012 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| M••••• M• T• ••••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $15.1M as of Feb 14, 2012 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| M••••• R• T••• ••••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | unknown | $13.1M as of Feb 14, 2012 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| M••••• M• T••• ••••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | unknown | $12.8M as of Feb 14, 2012 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| F••••••• L• S••••••••• T• ••••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $12.6M as of Feb 14, 2012 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| F••••••• L• ••••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $12.5M as of Feb 14, 2012 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| F••••••• S• ••••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $11.2M as of Feb 14, 2012 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| K•• C•••••• P••••••• I•• F•• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Buyout fund | unknown | $9.8M as of Mar 30, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| F••••••• L• S••••••••• ••••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $9.1M as of Feb 14, 2012 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| F••••••• S• E•• ••••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $7.6M as of Feb 14, 2012 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| F••••••• P•••• ••••••••• T•••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | unknown | $5.8M as of Feb 14, 2012 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| F••••••• P•••• ••••••••• T•• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $5.7M as of Feb 14, 2012 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| C•••••• ••••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $3.8M as of Feb 14, 2012 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| M••••• M• V••••• T• ••••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $2.8M as of Feb 14, 2012 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| M••••• M• V••••• T••• ••••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | unknown | $2.4M as of Feb 14, 2012 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| F••••••• P•••• ••••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $2.3M as of Feb 14, 2012 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| M••••• C•• T• ••••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $1.8M as of Feb 14, 2012 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| M••••• C•• T••• ••••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | unknown | $1.5M as of Feb 14, 2012 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| F••••••• P•••• ••••••••• F•• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $500,000 as of Feb 14, 2012 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| K•• C•••••• P••••••• S••••••••• I• T•• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Buyout fund | unknown | $127,069 as of Nov 1, 2021 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| K•• C•• C•••••••• 2• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | unknown | $113,620 as of Nov 1, 2021 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| K•• C•••••• P••••••• S••••••••• I•• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Buyout fund | unknown | $92,017 as of Nov 1, 2021 | no Form D | Wound down |
Showing 100 of 105 funds on this record. Private Equity Intelligence opens the rest of this record's rows.
These funds appear in this adviser’s Form ADV reporting. One row per fund per year (the latest filing of that year). Values are reported gross assets, not fund size.
| Fund | Type (ADV) | Years | Path | Latest reported GAV | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| K•• C•••••• P••••••• C••••• O••••••••• F••• I•• L• | Private Equity Fund | 2026 to 2026 | $1.3B filed Jun 23, 2026 | reports.adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| H•• 2••• I•• L• | Private Equity Fund | 2026 to 2026 | $345M filed Jun 23, 2026 | reports.adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| K•• C•••••• P••••••• T••••••• O••••••••• F••• I•• L• | Private Equity Fund | 2026 to 2026 | $289M filed Jun 23, 2026 | reports.adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| H•• 2•••• L• | Private Equity Fund | 2026 to 2026 | $187M filed Jun 23, 2026 | reports.adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| K•• C•••••• P••••••• C••• C•••••••• I• L• | Private Equity Fund | 2026 to 2026 | $65.6M filed Jun 23, 2026 | reports.adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| H•• 2••• R••• I•• L• | Private Equity Fund | 2026 to 2026 | $30.9M filed Jun 23, 2026 | reports.adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| K•• C•••••• P••••••• C••••• O••••••••• F••• I• F•• L• | Private Equity Fund | 2026 to 2026 | $10.6M filed Jun 23, 2026 | reports.adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| K•• C•••••• P••••••• T••••••• O••••••••• F••• I• F•• L• | Private Equity Fund | 2026 to 2026 | $2.1M filed Jun 23, 2026 | reports.adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| B••••••••• I••• L•• | Private Equity Fund | 2026 to 2026 | $240,429 filed Jun 23, 2026 | reports.adviserinfo.sec.gov |
- E••• R•••••• · Managing Member · since Nov 1, 2005 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- M•••••• S•••• S•••••• · Chairman · since Nov 1, 2005 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- K••• A•••••• · Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M••• A•••••• · Managing Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- P•••• R•••••• M•••••••• · Chief Investment Officer · since Jul 1, 2003 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- T••• A•••••• · Managing Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- A••••••••• B•••••••• · Principal · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- K••• B••••• · Principal · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- C•••• B•••••• I•• · Senior Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- D•••• A••••••• · Vice President · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- K••••• A•••• · Vice President · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- K•••• A••••• · Vice President · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- S•••• A••••••• · Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- B•••• B••• · Vice President - Tax · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- K•••• R••••• R•••••••• · General Counsel · since Mar 1, 2011 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- S••••• S• S••••• · Partner And Chief Operating Officer · since Nov 1, 2005 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- T••••• E••••• M•••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · since May 1, 2019 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- T•••••• N•••• T••••• · Chief Financial Officer · since Apr 1, 2023 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
1 former (kept with end dates)
- C•••••• M••••• · Chief Financial Officer · Nov 1, 2005 to Jun 21, 2023 Inference
Showing 100 of 105 investments on this record. Private Equity Intelligence opens the rest of this record's rows.
- P••••••• F•••• G••••• L•• 9 shared · very strong · last Jan 1, 2014
- M••••• S•••••• • C•• L•• 6 shared · very strong · last Jan 1, 2024
- M••••• S•••••• 6 shared · very strong · last Jan 1, 2024
- E••••••• G•••• L••••• 6 shared · very strong · last Jan 1, 2024
- S••• G••••• S••••••••• U• L•• 6 shared · very strong · last Jan 1, 2024
- U•• S••••••••• L•• 5 shared · very strong · last Jan 1, 2016
- C••••• S••••• S••••••••• •••• L•• 5 shared · very strong · last Jan 1, 2019
- E•••• P•••••••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2018
- W••••••••• S•••• I••••••••• B•••• in K•• C•••••• P••••••• I•• L••• $100M sib.wa.gov
- W••••••••• S•••• I••••••••• B•••• in K•• C•••••• P••••••• I••• L••• $200M sib.wa.gov
- W••••••••• S•••• I••••••••• B•••• in K•• C•••••• P••••••• I•• L••• $250M sib.wa.gov
- W••••••••• S•••• I••••••••• B•••• in K•• C•••••• P••••••• S••••••••• I• T•• L••• $50.0M sib.wa.gov
- W••••••••• S•••• I••••••••• B•••• in K•• C•••••• P••••••• V• L••• $300M sib.wa.gov
- O••••• P••••• E•••••••• R••••••••• F••• in K•• C•••••• P••••••• C••••• O••••••••• F•••• L••• $75.0M oregon.gov
- O••••• P••••• E•••••••• R••••••••• F••• in K•• C•••••• P••••••• I•• L••• $100M oregon.gov
- O••••• P••••• E•••••••• R••••••••• F••• in K•• C•••••• P••••••• I••• L••• $100M oregon.gov
- O••••• P••••• E•••••••• R••••••••• F••• in K•• C•••••• P••••••• I•• L••• $150M oregon.gov
- O••••• P••••• E•••••••• R••••••••• F••• in K•• C•••••• P••••••• S••••••••• I•• L••• $50.0M oregon.gov
- O••••• P••••• E•••••••• R••••••••• F••• in K•• C•••••• P••••••• V• L••• $200M oregon.gov
- N•• Y••• S•••• C••••• R••••••••• F••• in K•• C•••••• P••••••• I••• L••• $115M osc.ny.gov
- N•• Y••• S•••• C••••• R••••••••• F••• in K•• C•••••• P••••••• I•• L••• $225M osc.ny.gov
- N•• Y••• S•••• C••••• R••••••••• F••• in K•• C•••••• P••••••• V• L••• $300M osc.ny.gov
- N•• Y••• S•••• C••••• R••••••••• F••• in K•• C•••••• P••••••• C• I• 3• L••• $48.3M osc.ny.gov
- N•• Y••• S•••• C••••• R••••••••• F••• in M•••••• C• I• R••• L• $20.0M osc.ny.gov
- N•• Y••• S•••• C••••• R••••••••• F••• in K•• C•••••• P••••••• V•• L• $300M osc.ny.gov
- N•• Y••• S•••• C••••• R••••••••• F••• in K•• C•••••• P••••••• I••• L••• $115M osc.ny.gov
- N•• Y••• S•••• C••••• R••••••••• F••• in K•• C•••••• P••••••• V• L••• $300M osc.ny.gov
- N•• Y••• S•••• C••••• R••••••••• F••• $48.3M osc.ny.gov
- Jun 23, 2026••• Locked
- Mar 29, 2023••• LockedLp commitment disclosedFactN•• Y••• S•••• C••••• R••••••••• F•••Public pension private-markets disclosures, read through the venture lane's LP report tape
- Feb 14, 2012••• Locked
K•• C•••••• P••••••• is the same institution as 4 records in Independent Sponsors, RIA and Wealth, Allocators and Private Credit.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…