Private Equity Intelligence
Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
I•••••••• G••••• P•••••••• L•••
Unlocking growth potential by partnering with and empowering tech innovators
- Class
- Buyout firmconfirmed, confidence 85%
- Basis
- R6: 7 of 7 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 7 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.55bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-04-23
- Strategies
- GROWTH EQUITY
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%, cls-pe-1)R6: 7 of 7 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 7 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Mar 25, 2022 to Apr 23, 2024
- RAUM
- $588Mregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 7
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $551Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $551Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $551Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-04-23, latest gav Private Equity Fund $551M, latest counts Private Equity Fund 7, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 7
- Employees
- 8
- Headquarters
- Los Angeles, CA
- Office address
- 12100 WILSHIRE BLVD., SUITE 605, Los Angeles, CA, 90025
- Business phone
- 310-689-5190
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- from $5.0M
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- We employ a collaborative, tailored approach to each business we partner with, with the intention to help them achieve their ultimate goals
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| I•••••••• G••••• P••••••• F••• I•• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Growth fund | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $23.2M as of Apr 23, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| G••••• T•••••• V• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $95.8M as of Apr 23, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| F••••••••• T••• V• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $92.3M as of Apr 23, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| S•• C••••• I• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $20.6M as of Apr 23, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| R••••• F••• I•• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $167M as of Apr 23, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| M••••••••• B••••••• I• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $129M as of Apr 23, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| L••••••• M•••••• I• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $23.8M as of Apr 23, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment |
- D••• B•••••• · Managing Partner & Founder · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- G•••• S•••••• · Principal & Co-Founder · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J••• C•••••• · Partner & Co-Founder · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- K•••• G•••• · Partner & Co-Founder · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- R••• A••••••• · Managing Partner & Co-Founder · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J•••• D••• B•••••• · Director · since Mar 1, 2019 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- L••• V•••••• · Senior Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- S••••• P••••••• · Senior Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- H••••• D•••••• · Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- C••••••••• P••• · Investor Relations Advisor · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- K••••• A••••• O••• · Chief Compliance Officer · since Jan 1, 2022 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- M•••• M••••• · Senior Associate, Finance · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- W••• N•••• · Principal, Data Science & Engineering · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J••••• A••••••••• · Chief of Staff · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- R•••••••• S••••••••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2024
- M•••••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2024
- S•• D•••• C••• E••••••••• R••••••••• S••••• in I•••••••• G••••• P••••••• F••• I•• L••• $10.0M content.sdcers.gov
- Mar 31, 2026I•••••••• G••••• P•••••••• L•••: Private Equity Funds on Form ADV 7 (2024 extract) -> 11 (roster 2026-09-01)
- Mar 25, 2022I•••••••• G••••• P•••••••• L••• first filed Form ADV in the extract (ERA)
I•••••••• G••••• P•••••••• L••• is the same institution as 4 records in Venture Capital, Independent Sponsors, RIA and Wealth and Allocators.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…