Private Equity Intelligence
Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
O•• H••• A•••••••• L•••
- Class
- Hybrid managerprobable, confidence 65%
- Basis
- R4: Private Equity Funds are 12 of 133 distinct vehicles; hedge, securitized or liquidity vehicles 113
- Size band
- unsizeddefined by: no Private Equity Fund GAV on a filing from 2021 or later
- Strategies
- PRIVATE CREDIT
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Hybrid manager (probable, 65%, cls-pe-1)R4: Private Equity Funds are 12 of 133 distinct vehicles; hedge, securitized or liquidity vehicles 113
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Apr 2, 2012 to Mar 29, 2024
- RAUM
- $71Bregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 0
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- unknownreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $46Bevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 9%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-03-29, latest gav Hedge Fund $28B, Securitized Asset Fund $19B, latest counts Hedge Fund 36, Securitized Asset Fund 38, lifetime distinct Hedge Fund 61, Real Estate Fund 8, Private Equity Fund 12, Securitized Asset Fund 52
- Employees
- 416
- Headquarters
- New York, NY
- Office address
- 1 VANDERBILT AVE, 16TH FLOOR, New York, NY, 10017
- Business phone
- 212-326-1500
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- North America, Europe
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- The fund invests in a diversified portfolio of primarily senior secured, privately originated loans to larger, well-established, recession-resistant companies located predominately in North America.
- roles
- unknown 10
- period
- to unknown, from unknown, undated holdings 10, dated observations 0
- window
- last unknown, first unknown
- control
- unknown 10
- companies
- 10
- geography
- investments
- 10
- seller kinds
- transactions
- 0
- cadence by year
- platform add on
- add ons 0, platforms 0, add ons per platform unknown
- sector known for
- 1
- disclosed value usd
- n 0
- sector distribution
- count 1, share 0.1, value education, examples Sponsors for Educational Opportunity
- holding period years
- n 0
- repeat counterparties
- subsector distribution
- count 1, share 0.1, value education, examples Sponsors for Educational Opportunity
10 companies on the graph (0 transactions); most in education (1); no dated observations
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| O•• S••••••••• P••••••• M••••• F••• B• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $402M as of Feb 27, 2013 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| O•• E••••••• S•••••••• C••••• M••••• F••• •••••• L••• ADV: Hedge Fund | Credit fund | unknown | $76.7M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| O•• H••• C••••• O••••••••• F•••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Credit fund | unknown | $30.7M as of Feb 27, 2013 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| O•••• •••••••• I•• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | unknown | $4.6M as of Feb 28, 2022 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| O•• H••• S•••••• O••••••••• F•••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $3.0M as of Feb 28, 2022 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| O•• S••••••••• P••••••• M••••• F•••• L••• ADV: Hedge Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $2.7M as of Mar 29, 2018 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| O•••• •••••••• I••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | unknown | $1.1M as of Feb 28, 2022 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| O•••• •••••••• I•••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | unknown | $666,032 as of Feb 28, 2022 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| O•••• •••••••• I••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $482,140 as of Jan 5, 2017 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| O•• H••• S•••••• O••••••••• F••• ••••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $467,553 as of Feb 28, 2022 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| O•• H••• S•••••• O••••••••• F••• •••••• I•• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | unknown | $353,768 as of Mar 29, 2018 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| O•• H••• S•••••• O••••••••• F••• •••••• I••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | unknown | $237,652 as of Mar 29, 2018 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| O•• H••• S•••••• O••••••••• F••• •••••• I•••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | unknown | $222,704 as of Mar 29, 2018 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| O•••• •••••••• I•• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $142,129 as of Jan 5, 2017 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| O•• S•••••••• C••••• M••••• F••• I•• L••• ADV: Hedge Fund | Credit fund | unknown | $0 as of Feb 4, 2021 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| O•• S•••••••• C••••• M••••• F•••• L••• ADV: Hedge Fund | Credit fund | unknown | $0 as of Feb 4, 2021 | no Form D | Wound down |
- E••• M••••• · Portfolio Manager & Partner, Chief Executive Officer – BDCs · start date unknown I•••••ment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- G•••• R•••••• A••••• · Founder & Chief Executive Officer · start date unknown I•••••ment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- G•••• R•••••• A••••• · Founder/Chief Executive Officer · since Aug 1, 1999 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- W•••••• H•••••• B••••••• · President/Senior Partner · since Jan 1, 2001 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- W•••••• H•••••• B••••••• · President · start date unknown I•••••ment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- A••• B•••••• K••••••• · Portfolio Manager & Senior Partner · start date unknown I•••••ment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- A••• B•••••• K••••••• · Portfolio Manager/Senior Partner · since Jan 1, 2019 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- A••• N•••••••• · Portfolio Manager & Partner · start date unknown I•••••ment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- A••• M••• S••••••• · Portfolio Manager/Senior Partner · since Jan 1, 2010 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- A••• M••• S••••••• · Chief I•••••ment Officer · start date unknown I•••••ment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- A••• F•••• · Managing Director · start date unknown I•••••ment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- A•••••••• H••••• · Managing Director · start date unknown I•••••ment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- A••••• A••••••• · Co-Head of Europe & Partner · start date unknown I•••••ment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- C•••• K•••• · Portfolio Manager & Partner · start date unknown I•••••ment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- C••••• D••• · Managing Director · start date unknown I•••••ment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- D•••• A••••••• · Portfolio Manager & Managing Director · start date unknown I•••••ment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- D•••• J•••••• · Managing Director · start date unknown I•••••ment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- E•••••• A• G••••• · Managing Director · start date unknown I•••••ment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- E•••• A•••••• · Portfolio Manager & Partner · start date unknown I•••••ment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- G••• L••••• · Portfolio Manager & Partner · start date unknown I•••••ment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- H••••••• S• A•••• · Portfolio Manager & Partner · start date unknown I•••••ment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- I•••••• G•••••••• L••••• · Managing Director · start date unknown I•••••ment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J•••• N• · Portfolio Manager & Managing Director · start date unknown I•••••ment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J••• D•••• · Portfolio Manager & Managing Director · start date unknown I•••••ment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J••••••• S•••••• C•••• · Managing Director, Head of U.S. Leveraged Loan Trading · start date unknown I•••••ment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J••• B•••••• · Managing Director, Fund Management & Portfolio Administration · start date unknown I•••••ment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J•• Q••••••• · Managing Director · start date unknown I•••••ment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J••••• G••••••••• · Portfolio Manager & Partner · start date unknown I•••••ment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J••••• G• T•••• · Portfolio Manager & Partner · start date unknown I•••••ment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- K•••• Q••• · Managing Director · start date unknown I•••••ment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- L••• P••••• · Portfolio Manager & Partner · start date unknown I•••••ment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M•••••• F••••• · Managing Director · start date unknown I•••••ment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M•••••• K••••• · Managing Director · start date unknown I•••••ment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- N•••• B•••• · Head of Research & Partner · start date unknown I•••••ment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- R••••• G•••• · Portfolio Manager & Managing Director · start date unknown I•••••ment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- R•••• A••••••• · Portfolio Manager & Partner · start date unknown I•••••ment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- S•••••• B••••• · Managing Director · start date unknown I•••••ment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- T••••• F• B•••• · Portfolio Manager & Managing Director · start date unknown I•••••ment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- T••••• S••• o• W••• · Portfolio Manager & Partner · start date unknown I•••••ment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- T• N•••••• · Head of Corporate S••••••••• P••••••• & Partner · start date unknown I•••••ment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- V••••• D••••••••• · Portfolio Manager & Managing Director · start date unknown I•••••ment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- Y• G• · Managing Director & Director of Risk · start date unknown I•••••ment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- Z••• B••••••••• · Managing Director · start date unknown I•••••ment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- A••• P••••• · P•••••••• · start date unknown I•••••ment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- A••• P••••••• · P•••••••• · start date unknown I•••••ment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- B•••••• E•••••••• · P•••••••• · start date unknown I•••••ment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- C•••••• Q••• · P•••••••• · start date unknown I•••••ment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- D•••• R••• · P•••••••• · start date unknown I•••••ment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- K•••••••• L•• · P•••••••• · start date unknown I•••••ment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M•••••• S••••••• · P•••••••• & Business Analyst · start date unknown I•••••ment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- N••••• H••••••• · P•••••••• · start date unknown I•••••ment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- R•• J••••••••• · P•••••••• · start date unknown I•••••ment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- V••••••• D•••• · P•••••••• · start date unknown I•••••ment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- B••••••• L••••••• · Head of North America Capital M•••ets Origination · start date unknown I•••••ment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- D••••• T•••••• · Co-Head of Europe & Partner, Head of EMEA - Client Coverage · start date unknown I•••••ment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- F•••• T••••• · Head of Client Coverage & Partner · start date unknown I•••••ment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- N•••••••• H• F••••• · Head of North American Private Credit Origination & Partner · start date unknown I•••••ment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- O•••• P•••• K••• · Head of APAC - Client Coverage & Partner · start date unknown I•••••ment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- C••••••••• Z•••••• · P••••••••, Private Credit Capital M•••ets · start date unknown I•••••ment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J••• T•••••• · Managing Director, Head of Private Credit Capital M•••ets · start date unknown I•••••ment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- P••••••• N••• · Managing Director, S••••••••• Financing & Capital M•••ets · start date unknown I•••••ment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- N•••••• H•••••• · Head of I•••••or Relations & Partner · start date unknown I•••••ment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- G•••••• S•••• R•••• · Partner/General Counsel · since Feb 1, 2007 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- J••• A•••••• S•••• · Chief Operations And Technology Officer · since Jun 1, 2022 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- K••••••• N•• L•• · Managing Director/Chief Compliance Officer/Deputy General Counsel · since Jan 1, 2017 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- M••• A••• Z••••• · Partner/Chief Financial Officer · since Jun 1, 2019 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- M••• A••• Z••••• · Chief Financial Officer & Partner · start date unknown I•••••ment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- S•••• R••••••• · Managing Director & Co-Chief Operating Officer – U.S. Credit · start date unknown I•••••ment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- S•••• J•••• · Managing Director & Co-Chief Operating Officer – U.S. Credit · start date unknown I•••••ment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- T••••• D••• H••••• · Chief Accounting Officer · since Jan 1, 2022 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
17 former (kept with end dates)
- R••••• B•••• O••• · President/Shareholder · Sep 1, 2004 to Mar 29, 2018 Inference
- S•••• D•••• K•••• · Senior Advisor · Jan 1, 2016 to Mar 29, 2018 Inference
- A••• B•••••• K••••••• · Portfolio Manager/Partner · Jan 1, 2012 to Mar 29, 2018 Inference
- A•••••••• a• J••• · Partner Of O•• H••• A•••••••• L•••, O•• H••• Advisors (Europe), Llp, And Oha (Uk) Llp/Co-Head Of E••••••• I•••••ments · Dec 1, 2009 to Mar 29, 2018 Inference
- C••• L••••••• W••••••• · Managing Director/Partner · Jan 1, 2002 to Mar 29, 2018 Inference
- F••••••• W•••• T••••• · Managing Director/Partner · Jan 1, 2013 to Mar 29, 2018 Inference
- G•••• V•• P••••• · Co-Head Of Corporate S••••••••• P••••••• & Partner · Jan 1, 2014 to Mar 30, 2016 Inference
- J•••• T••••• S•••••• · Head Of Mortgage Strategies/Partner · Jan 1, 2014 to Mar 29, 2018 Inference
- J•••••• E••• K••• · Managing Director/Partner · Jan 1, 2012 to Mar 31, 2015 Inference
- R••••• D•••••• H•••••••• · Partner Of O•• H••• A•••••••• L•••, O•• H••• Advisors (Europe), Llp, And Oha (Uk) Llp/Co-Head Of E••••••• I•••••ments · Apr 1, 2012 to Mar 29, 2018 Inference
- T••••• S••• o• W••• · Portfolio Manager/Partner · Jan 1, 2012 to Mar 29, 2018 Inference
- T••••••••• K••••••••• N•••••• · Head Of Corporate S••••••••• P•••••••/Partner · Jan 1, 2014 to Mar 29, 2018 Inference
- C•••• J•••• B•••••••• · Managing Director/General Counsel, Europe (Legal And Compliance) · Jun 1, 2015 to Mar 29, 2018 Inference
- J••••••• N•• A•••• · Chief Financial Officer - Europe · Mar 1, 2016 to Mar 29, 2018 Inference
- M•••••• W•• B•••••••• · Managing Director/Chief Operating Officer · Apr 1, 2013 to Jan 28, 2022 Inference
- R•••••• P•••••• M••••• · Managing Director/Chief Accounting Officer · Feb 1, 2007 to Jan 28, 2022 Inference
- R•••••• P•••• M••• · Chief Operating Officer/Partner Of O•• H••• Advisors (Europe), Llp And Oha (Uk) Llp · Jun 1, 2005 to Mar 30, 2016 Inference
- J••• M••••• S••••••••• L•• 2 shared · recurring · last Jan 1, 2012
- C••••• S••••• S••••••••• •••• L•• 2 shared · recurring · last Jan 1, 2012
- M•• N••• B••••••••• G••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2012
- Apr 2, 2012O•• H••• A•••••••• L••• first filed Form ADV in the extract (IA)
O•• H••• A•••••••• L••• is the same institution as 6 records in RIA and Wealth, Family Offices, Independent Sponsors, Private Credit and Real Estate Funds.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…