The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
B•••• D•••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L•••••
••• Locked
- Regulatory AUM
- $11B
- PE fund assets
- $6.0B
- PE funds
- 13
- Investments held
- Not established
- Deals, last 12 months
- Not established
- EBITDA $20.0M to $100MSectors environmental_services,building_products,manufacturing,automotive,chemicals_materials,energy,agriculture,packaging,infrastructure,technology,food_beverage,industrials,healthcare,transportation_logistics,life_sciences,consumer,media_telecomControl control
- Graphs 5
- Placement agents 1
How this organization is classified, and on what basisCandidate · 1 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Candidatecandidate, confidence 40%
- Basis
- R7: admitted on 37 Private Equity Fund(s) among 87 vehicles; no rule fired
- Size band
- Upper middle marketdefined by: proxy: $6.02bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-03-28
- Strategies
- PRIVATE CREDIT
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Candidate (candidate, 40%, cls-pe-1)R7: admitted on 37 Private Equity Fund(s) among 87 vehicles; no rule fired
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Mar 30, 2012 to Jul 13, 2026
- RAUM
- $11Bregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 13
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $6.0Breported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $12Bevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $6.0Bsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 43%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-03-28, latest gav Hedge Fund $1.9B, Real Estate Fund $116M, Private Equity Fund $6.0B, Securitized Asset Fund $2.9B, latest counts Hedge Fund 4, Real Estate Fund 1, Private Equity Fund 12, Securitized Asset Fund 17, lifetime distinct Hedge Fund 9, Real Estate Fund 1, Other Private Fund 6, Private Equity Fund 37, Securitized Asset Fund 34
- Employees
- 95
- Headquarters
- Stamford, CT
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
- Sectors
- environmental services, building products, manufacturing, automotive, chemicals materials, energy, agriculture, packaging, infrastructure, technology, food beverage, industrials, healthcare, transportation logistics, life sciences, consumer, media telecom
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- $20.0M to $100M
- Enterprise value
- $100M to $1.0B
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- control
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| B••• O••••••• O••••••••• F••• I• A••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $156M as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| B••• O••••••••• F••• I• A••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $88.7M as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| B••• R••• F•••• L••• ADV: Real Estate Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $116M as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| B••• T••••• C•••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $68.1M as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| B••• T••••• C••••••• I•• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $11.4M as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| B••• T••••• C••••••• I••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $9.7M as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| F••••• C•••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $113M as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| B••• O••••••••• F••• V• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2019 first reported on Form ADV | $722M as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Active deployment | |
| B••• S•••••••• C•••••• F••• I• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2017 first reported on Form ADV | $259M as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| B••• O••••••••• F••• I•• L••••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2014 first reported on Form ADV | $3.0B as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| B••• P•• I••••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2013 first reported on Form ADV | $19.2M as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| B••• O••••••••• F••• I••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $1.5B as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| B••• O••••••• O••••••••• F••• I•• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | unknown | $409M as of Feb 18, 2014 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| B••• O••••••• O••••••••• F••• I••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | unknown | $146M as of Feb 18, 2014 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| B••• O••••••••• F••• I•• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $91.4M as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| B••• O••••••• O••••••••• F••• a• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | unknown | $74.3M as of Feb 18, 2014 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| B••• O••••••••• F•••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $21.5M as of Apr 25, 2016 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| G•• R••••••• I••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $14.0M as of Apr 25, 2016 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| G•• R••••••• I•• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $13.2M as of Apr 25, 2016 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| G•• E••••••• M•••••••• C••••••• L•••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Credit fund | unknown | $3.7M as of Feb 18, 2014 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| G•• R••••••• I••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $3.2M as of Mar 29, 2019 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| G•• E••••••• M•••••••• F•••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Credit fund | unknown | $3.0M as of Oct 12, 2017 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| G•• R••••••• I•• P••••••• F•••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | unknown | $2.7M as of Mar 29, 2019 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| G•• E••••••• M•••••••• O••••••• P••••••• I••••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Credit fund | unknown | $1.4M as of Oct 12, 2017 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| G•• E••••••• M•••••••• O••••••• F••• I•• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Credit fund | unknown | $797,683 as of Jul 1, 2020 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| G•• E••••••• M•••••••• O••••••• P••••••• F••• I•• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Credit fund | unknown | $755,466 as of Jul 1, 2020 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| G•••••••• S••••• C•••••• P••••••• I•• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Buyout fund | unknown | $677,517 as of Mar 31, 2017 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| G•• E••••••• M•••••••• P••••••• I•••••••• I•• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Credit fund | unknown | $484,925 as of Jul 1, 2020 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| G•• E••••••• M•••••••• O••••••• F•••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Credit fund | unknown | $452,078 as of Oct 12, 2017 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| G•• E••••••• M•••••••• F••• I•• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Credit fund | unknown | $402,615 as of Jul 1, 2020 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| G•• E••••••• M•••••••• P••••••• I••••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Credit fund | unknown | $203,962 as of Oct 12, 2017 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| G•• E••••••• M•••••••• O••••••• U••••••••• P••••••• F••• I•• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Credit fund | unknown | $134,359 as of Jul 1, 2020 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| G•••••••• S••••• C•••••• P•••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Buyout fund | unknown | $43,223 as of Mar 31, 2015 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| G•• E••••••• M•••••••• C••••••••• F•••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | unknown | $21,947 as of Oct 12, 2017 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| G•• C•• F•••••• L••••• ADV: Other Private Fund | Feeder or parallel | unknown | $0 as of Feb 18, 2014 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| G•• P••••••• C•• I•••••••• I•• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $0 as of Feb 18, 2014 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| G•• R••••••• I•• I••••••••• I••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $0 as of Feb 18, 2014 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| G•• E••••••• M•••••••• O••••••• C•••••• I•• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Credit fund | unknown | $0 as of Feb 18, 2014 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| G•• P••••••• C•• I••••••••• L••• ADV: Other Private Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $0 as of Feb 18, 2014 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| G•• E••••••• M•••••••• O••••••• C••••••• L••• ADV: Other Private Fund | Credit fund | unknown | $0 as of Feb 18, 2014 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| G•• C•• F••••• I•• L••••• ADV: Other Private Fund | Feeder or parallel | unknown | $0 as of Feb 18, 2014 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| G•• P••••••• C•• I•••••••• I•• L••• ADV: Other Private Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $0 as of Feb 18, 2014 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| G•• R••••••• I•• I••••••••• I••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $0 as of Feb 18, 2014 | no Form D | Wound down |
These funds appear in this adviser’s Form ADV reporting. One row per fund per year (the latest filing of that year). Values are reported gross assets, not fund size.
| Fund | Type (ADV) | Years | Path | Latest reported GAV | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| B••• O••••••••• F••• V•• L• | Private Equity Fund | 2026 to 2026 | $157M filed Jul 13, 2026 | reports.adviserinfo.sec.gov |
- M•••••• D•••• K••• · General Counsel & Chief Compliance Officer · since Sep 1, 2023 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- M••••• a• •• O•••• N•••• · Chief Operating Officer · since Mar 1, 2004 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
2 former (kept with end dates)
- A••• J••••• T••••• · General Counsel & Chief Compliance Officer · Jul 1, 2020 to Mar 31, 2023 Inference
- S••••• •••• G••••••• · General Counsel & Chief Compliance Officer · Jun 1, 2007 to Oct 2, 2023 Inference
- C••••• S••••• S••••••••• •••• L•• 2 shared · recurring · last Jan 1, 2019
- O••••• P••••• E•••••••• R••••••••• F••• in B••• O••••••••• F•••• L••• $50.0M oregon.gov
- O••••• P••••• E•••••••• R••••••••• F••• in B••• O••••••••• F••• I•• L••• $100M oregon.gov
- O••••• P••••• E•••••••• R••••••••• F••• in B••• O••••••••• F••• I••• L••• $100M oregon.gov
- O••••• P••••• E•••••••• R••••••••• F••• in B••• O••••••••• F••• I•• L••••• $200M oregon.gov
- P••••••••• P••••• S••••• E••••••••• R••••••••• S••••• in G•• R••••••• I•• L••• $279M pa.gov
- L•• A•••••• C••• E••••••••• R••••••••• S••••• in B••• O••••••••• F••• I•• L••••• $25.0M lacers.org
- Jul 13, 2026••• Locked
- Mar 30, 2012••• Locked
B•••• D•••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L••••• is the same institution as 5 records in Independent Sponsors, RIA and Wealth, Allocators, Private Credit and Real Estate Funds.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…