DFX Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
C•• C•••••• A•••••••• L••
Buyout firmClassification confirmedMiddle marketSEC exempt reporting adviser· Grand Caymanc•••••.com
••• Locked
As of · identity and classification; each section below carries its own date
- Regulatory AUM
- Not established
- PE fund assets
- $1.7B
- PE funds
- 5
- Investments held
- 0 of 1
- Deals, last 12 months
- Not established
Form ADV
Form ADV
DFX transaction tape
As of · identity and classification; each section below carries its own date
Why this matters
- Placement agents 2
Classification
How this organization is classified, and on what basisBuyout firm · 1 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Buyout firmconfirmed, confidence 85%
- Basis
- R6: 5 of 5 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 5 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Size band
- Middle marketdefined by: proxy: $1.69bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-03-25
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%, cls-pe-1)R6: 5 of 5 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 5 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)
- Adviser type
- exempt reporting adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Jul 29, 2013 to Mar 25, 2024
- RAUM
- unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 5
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $1.7Breported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $1.7Bevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $1.7Bsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-03-25, latest gav Private Equity Fund $1.7B, latest counts Private Equity Fund 5, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 5
- Employees
- unknown
- Headquarters
- Grand Cayman, Cayman Islands
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour
1 observed deals
Stated by the firm
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Observed from deals on record
- roles
- unknown 1
- period
- to unknown, from unknown, undated holdings 1, dated observations 0
- window
- last unknown, first unknown
- control
- unknown 1
- companies
- 1
- geography
- investments
- 1
- seller kinds
- transactions
- 0
- cadence by year
- platform add on
- add ons 0, platforms 0, add ons per platform unknown
- sector known for
- 0
- disclosed value usd
- n 0
- sector distribution
- holding period years
- n 0
- repeat counterparties
- subsector distribution
1 companies on the graph (0 transactions); no dated observations
Funds
5 on record
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| C•• C•••••• P••••••• I•• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Buyout fund | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $172M as of Mar 25, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| A•••• P••• F•••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $22.6M as of Mar 25, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| C•• C•••••• P••••••• I••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Buyout fund | 2019 first reported on Form ADV | $888M as of Mar 25, 2024 | no Form D | Successor fundraising | |
| C•• C•••••• P••••••• I•• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Buyout fund | 2017 first reported on Form ADV | $412M as of Mar 25, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| C••• P••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $193M as of Mar 25, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest |
Team
5 current, 6 former
Principal (5)
- D•••• J••• J••••• E•••••••• · D••••••• O• C•• C•••••• P••••••• G• I•• L••• · since Aug 1, 2016 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- H•• G•• · D••••••• O• C•• C•••••• A•••••••• L•• · since Apr 1, 2022 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- L•••• J••• M••••• · D••••••• O• C•• C•••••• A•••••••• L•• · since Aug 1, 2022 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- R•••••• L• · D••••••• O• C•• C•••••• P••••••• G• I•• L••• · since May 1, 2021 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- W•• C••• L•• · D••••••• O• C•• C•••••• A•••••••• L•• · since Aug 1, 2019 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
6 former (kept with end dates)
- J••••• G• · C•• O• C•• C•••••• A•••••••• L•• · Jun 1, 2013 to Mar 24, 2021 Inference
- H••••• L• · Director · Jun 1, 2013 to Mar 31, 2016 Inference
- J•••••• W• · D••••••• O• C•• C•••••• P••••••• H• L•••••• · Jun 1, 2016 to Mar 24, 2021 Inference
- J••• H•••• C•••••••• · D••••••• O• C•• C•••••• A•••••••• L•• · Jun 1, 2013 to Mar 21, 2023 Inference
- W•• S••• L•• · D••••••• O• C•• C•••••• A•••••••• L•• · May 1, 2021 to Mar 21, 2023 Inference
- X••• C••• · D••••••• O• C•• C•••••• A•••••••• L•• · Feb 1, 2016 to Mar 26, 2020 Inference
Portfolio
1 relationships, 0 platforms, 0 add-ons
| Company | Role | Status | Invested | Held | Partner | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ••••••••• | Role unknown | unknown | unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news) |
Transactions
0 on record
No transaction naming this firm has been collected yet. The deal tape is read from SEC filings and cited announcements.
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
2 relationships
Placement agents (2)
- U•• S••••••••• L•• 2 shared · recurring · last Jan 1, 2019
- C••••• S••••• S••••••••• •••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2020
LP commitments
0 disclosed
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
2 most recent
- Sep 1, 2026••• Locked
- Jul 29, 2013••• Locked