The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
L••••••• E••••• A••••••• L••
Fund of funds, based in Simsbury, CT.
Composed from this firm's filed classification and location. It has no published description on record.
- Regulatory AUM
- $19B
- PE fund assets
- $16B
- PE funds
- 36
- Investments held
- Not established
- Deals, last 12 months
- Not established
- Graphs 2
- Placement agents 17
- RAUM $19B
How this organization is classified, and on what basisFund of funds · 1 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Fund of fundsprobable, confidence 75%
- Basis
- R1: 39 of 39 admitted vehicles carry the sworn fund-of-funds flag
- Size band
- Upper middle marketdefined by: proxy: $16.47bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2022-08-23
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Fund of funds (probable, 75%, cls-pe-1)R1: 39 of 39 admitted vehicles carry the sworn fund-of-funds flag
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Mar 30, 2012 to Aug 23, 2022
- RAUM
- $19Bregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 36
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $16Breported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $19Bevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 89%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2022-08-23, latest gav Other Private Fund $2.2B, Private Equity Fund $16B, latest counts Other Private Fund 7, Private Equity Fund 36, lifetime distinct Other Private Fund 8, Private Equity Fund 67
- Employees
- 65
- Headquarters
- Simsbury, CT
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| N•• I•• • O•••••• O••••••••• B• ADV: Other P•••••• Fund | Fund of funds | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $210M as of Aug 23, 2022 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| N•• I••••••••• I•• R• S••••• ADV: Other P•••••• Fund | Fund of funds | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $202M as of Aug 23, 2022 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| L••••••• E••••• P••••••• X••• O•••••••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $533,453 as of Jul 2, 2021 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| L••••••• I••••••••• P••••••• I•• L••• ADV: Other P•••••• Fund | Fund of funds | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $870M as of Aug 23, 2022 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| N•• I••••••••• I• • O•••••• O••••••••• S••••• B• ADV: Other P•••••• Fund | Fund of funds | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $205M as of Aug 23, 2022 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| L••••••• P•••••• P••••••• O••••••• 1••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $167M as of Jul 2, 2021 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| N•• I••••••••• I•• L•••• S••••• i• R•••••• o• I•• P• O••••••• S••••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $139M as of Jul 2, 2021 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| L••••••• I••••••••• P••••••• I• O•••••••• L••• ADV: Other P•••••• Fund | Fund of funds | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $29.3M as of Jul 2, 2021 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| N•• I••••••••• I• • R• S••••• ADV: Other P•••••• Fund | Fund of funds | 2019 first reported on Form ADV | $330M as of Aug 23, 2022 | no Form D | Active deployment | |
| L••••••• P•••••• P••••••• O••••••• 1••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2019 first reported on Form ADV | $161M as of Jul 2, 2021 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| L••••••• E••••• P••••••• X•• O••••••• C••••••••• F•••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2019 first reported on Form ADV | $28.2M as of Jul 2, 2021 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| L••••••• P•••••• P••••••• O••••••• 1••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2018 first reported on Form ADV | $180M as of Jul 2, 2021 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| L••••••• E••••• P••••••• X•• O•••••••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2017 first reported on Form ADV | $28.2M as of Jul 2, 2021 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| L••••••• H••••• P••••••• I• L••• ADV: Other P•••••• Fund | Fund of funds | 2016 first reported on Form ADV | $172M as of Aug 23, 2022 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| N•• I••••••••• L••• • R• S••••• ADV: Other P•••••• Fund | Fund of funds | 2015 first reported on Form ADV | $225M as of Aug 23, 2022 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| L••••••• E••••• P••••••• X• O•••••••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2015 first reported on Form ADV | $133M as of Jul 2, 2021 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| T•• A•••••••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $278M as of Aug 5, 2013 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| L•• I• C•••••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $235M as of Aug 5, 2013 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| L••••••• A••••••••• F•••• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $164M as of Aug 5, 2013 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| L••••••• A••••••••• F••• I••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $152M as of Aug 5, 2013 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| L••••••• A••••••••• F••• I•• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $150M as of Aug 5, 2013 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| L••••••• A••••••••• F••• V• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $130M as of Aug 5, 2013 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| L••• I• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $58.1M as of Aug 5, 2013 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| L••••••• E••••• P••••••• X• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $19.5M as of Oct 1, 2016 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| W•• 4• H•••••••• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $13.8M as of Aug 5, 2013 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| L••••••• S•••••••• P••••••• I•• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $11.9M as of Oct 1, 2016 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| L••••••• P•••••• P•••••••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $11.8M as of Oct 1, 2016 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| L••••••• E••••• P••••••• X•• O•••••••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $11.1M as of Jul 2, 2021 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| L••••••• A••••••••• K••••• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $8.4M as of Aug 5, 2013 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| L••••••• P•••••• P••••••• I•• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $7.8M as of Oct 1, 2016 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| L••••••• O••••••••• F•••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $5.9M as of Oct 1, 2016 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| L••••••• S•••••••• P•••••••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $5.5M as of Oct 1, 2016 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| L••••••• I•• P••••••••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $4.4M as of Oct 1, 2016 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| L••••••••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $3.5M as of Aug 5, 2013 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| W•• I•• P•••••••• H•••••••• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $2.3M as of Aug 5, 2013 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| L••••••• E••••• P••••••• X••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $1.4M as of Jul 27, 2020 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| L••••••• E••••• P••••••• X•• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $945,531 as of Jul 27, 2020 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| L••••••• I•• P••••••••• X•• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $457,636 as of Jul 27, 2020 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| L••••••• X• C•••••• C•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $74,891 as of Aug 5, 2013 | no Form D | Wound down |
These funds appear in this adviser’s Form ADV reporting. One row per fund per year (the latest filing of that year). Values are reported gross assets, not fund size.
| Fund | Type (ADV) | Years | Path | Latest reported GAV | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| L••••••• E••••• P••••••• X•• L••• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2017 to 2022 | $6.7B filed Aug 23, 2022 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| L••••••• E••••• P••••••• X•• L••• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2014 to 2022 | $2.3B filed Aug 23, 2022 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| N•• I••••••••• I• • O•••••• O••••••••• a• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2019 to 2022 | $833M filed Aug 23, 2022 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| L••••••• E••••• P••••••• X•• C••••••••• F•••• L••• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2018 to 2022 | $652M filed Aug 23, 2022 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| L••••••• E••••• P••••••• X•••• L••• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2021 to 2022 | $586M filed Aug 23, 2022 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| N•• I••••••••• I••• L••• O•••••• O••••••••• S••••• a• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2022 to 2022 | $499M filed Aug 23, 2022 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| L••••••• E••••• P••••••• X••• L••• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2012 to 2022 | $459M filed Aug 23, 2022 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| N•• I••••••••• I• • P• S••••• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2019 to 2022 | $417M filed Aug 23, 2022 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| L••••••• P•••••• P•••••••• L••• • S••••• C• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2020 to 2022 | $376M filed Aug 23, 2022 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| L••••••• P••••••• 1••• F••• I••• L• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2017 to 2022 | $375M filed Aug 23, 2022 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| L••••••• E••••• P••••••• X•••••• L••• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2022 to 2022 | $359M filed Aug 23, 2022 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| N•• I••••••••• I•• P• S••••• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2022 to 2022 | $327M filed Aug 23, 2022 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| L••••••• P•••••• P•••••••• L••• • S••••• B• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2020 to 2022 | $324M filed Aug 23, 2022 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| L••••••• P•••••• P•••••••• L••• • S••••• a• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2020 to 2022 | $298M filed Aug 23, 2022 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| L••••••• T•• C••••••••• F••• I• L••• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2019 to 2022 | $261M filed Aug 23, 2022 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| L••••••• E••••• P••••••• X••• C••••••••• F•••• L••• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2022 to 2022 | $251M filed Aug 23, 2022 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| L••••••• S••• C••••••••• F••• I• L••• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2019 to 2022 | $220M filed Aug 23, 2022 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| C••••••• O••••••••• F•••• L••• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2016 to 2022 | $204M filed Aug 23, 2022 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| L••••••• T• E•• C••••••••• F••• I•• L••• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2017 to 2022 | $179M filed Aug 23, 2022 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| N•• I••••••••• L••• • P• S••••• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2015 to 2022 | $173M filed Aug 23, 2022 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| S••••• B••••• P•••••••• L••• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2022 to 2022 | $121M filed Aug 23, 2022 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| L••••••• P•••••• P••••••• I•• L••• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2022 to 2022 | $102M filed Aug 23, 2022 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| L••••••• • N•• F••• I• L••• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2014 to 2022 | $67.1M filed Aug 23, 2022 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| L••••••• T• E•• C••••••••• F••• I• L••• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2015 to 2022 | $60.1M filed Aug 23, 2022 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| L••••••• E••••• P••••••• X•••• L••• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2012 to 2022 | $50.7M filed Aug 23, 2022 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| L••••••• P••••••• 1••• F••• I•• L••• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2015 to 2022 | $48.8M filed Aug 23, 2022 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| P•••••• 1•• L••• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2022 to 2022 | $45.7M filed Aug 23, 2022 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| S••••• B••••• P••••••• ••••••••• L• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2022 to 2022 | $37.7M filed Aug 23, 2022 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| L••••••• P•••••• O••••••••• ••• 2•••• L••• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2022 to 2022 | $35.6M filed Aug 23, 2022 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| S••••• B••••• P••••••• •••• F•••• L• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2022 to 2022 | $29.6M filed Aug 23, 2022 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| L••• C••••••••• F••• I• L••• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2015 to 2022 | $13.5M filed Aug 23, 2022 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| L••••••• P••••••• 1••• F••• I• L••• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2013 to 2022 | $10.9M filed Aug 23, 2022 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| L••••••• G••••• C•••••• P•••••••• L••• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2012 to 2022 | $2.8M filed Aug 23, 2022 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| L••••••• E••••• P••••••• X•••••• L••• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2012 to 2022 | $1.8M filed Aug 23, 2022 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| L••••••• I•• G••••• C••••••• L••• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2012 to 2022 | $1.4M filed Aug 23, 2022 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| L••••••• C••••••••• P••••••• I•• L••• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2012 to 2022 | $0 filed Aug 23, 2022 | adviserinfo.sec.gov |
- A••••• P•••• R•••••• · Limited Partner · since Jan 1, 2002 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- F•••••••• L•••• B••••• · Co-Head, Secondaries & Partner · since Jun 1, 2021 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- T•••••• L•••••• H••••••• · Co-Head, Secondaries & Partner · since Jun 1, 2021 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- B•••• M••• M••••• · Vice President, Partner · since Jun 1, 2013 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- C••• S••••• A••••• · Vice President, Partner · since Jan 1, 2004 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- J•••• P•••••• M•••••••• · Vice President, Partner · since Jun 1, 1998 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- R••••• J••••• S•••••••• · Vice President, Partner · since Jul 1, 1998 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- A••••••••• C•••••• L•••••• · Managing Director, Head Of Secondaries Compliance · since Jun 1, 2021 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- C••••••••• E••••• S••••••• · Vice President, Chief Administrative Officer, Secondaries & Partner · since Jun 1, 2021 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- M••••• G•••••••• K•••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · since Jun 1, 2021 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- N••••• S••• S••••• A••••• · General Counsel And Secretary · since Jun 1, 2021 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
7 former (kept with end dates)
- A•••• S•••••••• S•••• · Shareholder · Jan 1, 2005 to Apr 1, 2013 Inference
- J•••• M•••••••• S•••• · Shareholder · Jan 1, 2005 to Apr 1, 2013 Inference
- M•••••••• M•••• S•••• · Shareholder · Jan 1, 2005 to Apr 1, 2013 Inference
- S•••••••• M•••• S•••• · Shareholder · Jan 1, 2005 to Apr 1, 2013 Inference
- I•• H••••• C•••••• · Vice President, Partner · Jan 1, 2011 to Sep 18, 2019 Inference
- P••• G••• G••••••••• · Vice President · Feb 1, 2005 to Mar 31, 2015 Inference
- S•••• P•••• C•••••• · Vice President · Jan 1, 2004 to Aug 26, 2015 Inference
- M•••••• P•••••• E••••• A••••••• U•• L•• 5 shared · very strong · last Jan 1, 2021
- K• S••••••••• C•• L••• 3 shared · strong · last Jan 1, 2021
- W•• A• 3 shared · strong · last Jan 1, 2019
- W•• A••••••••• I••••••••• A• 3 shared · strong · last Jan 1, 2021
- G••••••••• P•••••••• M••••••••• F••••• 3 shared · strong · last Jan 1, 2021
- L••••••••• S••••••••• U• L•• 2 shared · recurring · last Jan 1, 2019
- C•••••• G•••••• S••••••••• I••••••••• C••••••••• E••••••••• 2 shared · recurring · last Jan 1, 2020
- M•••••• L•••• A••••••••• I••••••••• L•• 2 shared · recurring · last Jan 1, 2019
- K• I••••••••• a•• S••••••••• C•• L••• 2 shared · recurring · last Jan 1, 2019
- W•••••• A••••••••• I••••••••• A• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2012
- C••••• S••••• S••••••••• •••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2015
- C•••••• G•••••• S••••••••• C••••••••• E••••••••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2021
- B•••• P•••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2015
- C• P• E•••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2012
- T•••••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2015
- B•••••• S••••••••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2015
- M•••••• L•••• • C• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2012
- N•• Y••• S•••• C••••• R••••••••• F••• in L••••••• H••••• P••••••• I• L••• $200M osc.ny.gov
- Sep 1, 2026••• Locked
- Mar 30, 2012••• Locked
L••••••• E••••• A••••••• L•• is the same institution as 2 records in RIA and Wealth and Allocators.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…