DFX Intelligence
Private Equity Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
Firms / S•••••• V• H•••••••• L••
S•••••• V• H•••••••• L••
Venture firm with private equity activity · probableLower middle marketUSSEC exempt reporting adviser
Classification
- Class
- Venture firm with private equity activityprobable, confidence 70%
- Basis
- R1c: the venture graph classifies the same adviser MICRO_VC
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.00bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-03-29
Classification history (2)
- Sep 13, 2026Venture firm with private equity activity (probable, 70%, cls-pe-2)R1c: the venture graph classifies the same adviser MICRO_VC
- Sep 13, 2026Venture firm with private equity activity (probable, 70%, cls-pe-1)R3: 9 sworn Venture Capital Funds against 8 Private Equity Funds over 2011-2024
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)
- Adviser type
- exempt reporting adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Mar 31, 2023 to Mar 29, 2024
- RAUM
- unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 8
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $3.2Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $13.1Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $3.2Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 47%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-03-29, latest gav Private Equity Fund $3.2M, Venture Capital Fund $9.8M, latest counts Private Equity Fund 8, Venture Capital Fund 9, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 8, Venture Capital Fund 9
- Employees
- unknown
- Business phone
- 650-430-7263
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated by the firm
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Observed from deals on record
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
Funds
8 on record
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| S•••••• A••••••• X•••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $1.3M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| S•••••• A••••••• X••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $1.1M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| S•••••• A••••••• X•••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $186,852 as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| S•••••• A••••••• V••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $130,965 as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| S•••••• A••••••• X•••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $123,248 as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| S•••••• A••••••• X••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $90,621 as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| S•••••• A••••••• X•••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $1 as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| F•• F••• I• a• S••••• o• S••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $276,680 as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown |
Team
1 current, 0 former
Partner (1)
- A•••• S••••• · Manager / Member · since Jul 1, 2021 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
Portfolio
0 relationships, 0 platforms, 0 add-ons
No portfolio relationship collected for this firm yet. They arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, deal announcements and filings.
Transactions
0 on record
No transaction naming this firm has been collected yet. The deal tape is read from SEC filings and cited announcements.
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
1 relationships
Placement agents (1)
- A• A••••••• M••••••••• I•• 8 shared · very strong · last Jan 1, 2024
LP commitments
0 disclosed
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
2 most recent
- Mar 26, 2026S•••••• V• H•••••••• L••: Private Equity Funds on Form ADV 8 (2024 extract) -> 0 (roster 2026-09-01)
- Mar 31, 2023S•••••• V• H•••••••• L•• first filed Form ADV in the extract (ERA)
Across the graphs
S•••••• V• H•••••••• L•• is the same institution as 2 records in Venture Capital and RIA and Wealth.
Venture Capital1RIA and Wealth1
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…