DFX Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
L••••• L•••••••• C•••••• P•••••••• L••
Buyout firmClassification probableUpper middle marketSEC registered investment adviser· Beverly Hills, CAl•••.com
••• Locked
As of · identity and classification; each section below carries its own date
- Regulatory AUM
- $12B
- PE fund assets
- $7.0B
- PE funds
- 28
- Investments held
- 33 of 84
- Deals, last 12 months
- 2
Form ADV
Form ADV
Form ADV
DFX transaction tape
DFX transaction tape
As of · identity and classification; each section below carries its own date
Why this matters
- Revenue $50.0M to $250MGeography United States,Europe
- Latest Form D Jun 17, 2026
- Last 12 months 2Most recent this monthPlatform deals 4
Classification
How this organization is classified, and on what basisBuyout firm · 2 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Buyout firmprobable, confidence 80%
- Basis
- own website statement
- Size band
- Upper middle marketdefined by: proxy: $6.97bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-11-07
- Strategies
- GROWTH EQUITY
Classification history (2)
- Sep 13, 2026
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%, cls-pe-1)R6: 34 of 60 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 32 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Apr 2, 2012 to Jul 17, 2026
- RAUM
- $12Bregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 28
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $7.0Breported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $8.2Bevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $7.0Bsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 57%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-11-07, latest gav Hedge Fund $2.2M, Other Private Fund $1.2B, Private Equity Fund $7.0B, latest counts Hedge Fund 1, Other Private Fund 25, Private Equity Fund 28, lifetime distinct Hedge Fund 1, Other Private Fund 25, Private Equity Fund 34
- Employees
- 65
- Headquarters
- Beverly Hills, CA
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour
84 observed deals
Stated by the firm
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- United States, Europe
- Revenue
- $50.0M to $250M
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- ••• Locked
Observed from deals on record
- roles
- unknown 78, platform 6
- period
- to 2026-08-31, from 2022-10-04, undated holdings 79, dated observations 10
- window
- last 2026-08-31, first 2022-10-04
- control
- control 5, unknown 79
- companies
- 84
- geography
- count 1, share 0.012, value TX, count 1, share 0.012, value MI
- investments
- 84
- seller kinds
- unknown 1
- transactions
- 5
- cadence by year
- 2022 platforms 1, 2023 platforms 1, 2025 other deals 1, 2026 platforms 2
- platform add on
- add ons 0, platforms 6, add ons per platform 0
- sector known for
- 11
- disclosed value usd
- n 0
- sector distribution
- count 3, share 0.036, value business services, examples Company Trinity Consultants, Expert Institute, Signature Resolution, LLC, count 2, share 0.024, value healthcare services, examples Senior Helpers, SYNERGY HomeCare, count 2, share 0.024, value financial services, examples Global Loan Agency Services, Revenew International, count 2, share 0.024, value industrial manufacturing, examples Kilwins Quality Confections, Inc., Champion Manufacturing, count 1, share 0.012, value industrial services, examples Encore Fire Protection, count 1, share 0.012, value education, examples GL Education
- holding period years
- n 0
- repeat counterparties
- subsector distribution
- count 2, share 0.024, value home health, examples Senior Helpers, SYNERGY HomeCare, count 2, share 0.024, value financial services, examples Global Loan Agency Services, Revenew International, count 2, share 0.024, value legal services, examples Expert Institute, Signature Resolution, LLC, count 1, share 0.012, value security fire life safety systems, examples Encore Fire Protection, count 1, share 0.012, value engineering services, examples Company Trinity Consultants, count 1, share 0.012, value food manufacturing, examples Kilwins Quality Confections, Inc., count 1, share 0.012, value education, examples GL Education, count 1, share 0.012, value miscellaneous manufacturing, examples Champion Manufacturing
84 companies on the graph (5 transactions); most in business services (3); 6 platforms and 0 add-ons; observed 2022 to 2026
Funds
65 on record, 9 more on the reporting tape
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| I•• C•••••••• L• I•• L••• ADV: Other Private Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $7.7M as of Nov 7, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| L•• C•••••••• D••••• I•• L••• ADV: Other Private Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $4.7M as of Nov 7, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| L••••• L•••••••• C•••••• P••••••• V••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Buyout fund | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $3.3M as of Nov 7, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| L••••• L•••••••• C•••••• P••••••• V••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Buyout fund | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $1.6M as of Nov 7, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| T•• C•••••••• L• ADV: Other Private Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $407M as of Nov 7, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| T•• C•••••••• H•••••••• L• ADV: Other Private Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $316M as of Nov 7, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| C••• C•••••••• U•••••••• L•• ADV: Other Private Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $139M as of Nov 7, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| C••• C•••••••• B•••••• L•• ADV: Other Private Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $89.9M as of Nov 7, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| L•• C•••••••• E•••••••• L•• ADV: Other Private Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $76.7M as of Nov 7, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| I•• C•••••••• L• ADV: Other Private Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $68.0M as of Nov 7, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| U•••••• C•••••••• C•• L••• ADV: Other Private Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $43.9M as of Nov 7, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| P•••• C•••••••• E••••••• I• L••• ADV: Other Private Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $16.5M as of Nov 7, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| P•••• C•••••••• E••••••• I••••• L••• ADV: Other Private Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $14.4M as of Nov 7, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| S••••• C••••••••• L• ADV: Other Private Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $5.5M as of Nov 7, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| P•••• C•••••••• E••••••• I•• L••• ADV: Other Private Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $4.1M as of Nov 7, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| C••• D••••• L•• ADV: Other Private Fund | SPV | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $3.5M as of Nov 7, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| L•• C•••••••• D•••••• L••• ADV: Other Private Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $3.4M as of Nov 7, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| P•••• C•••••••• D•••••• L••• ADV: Other Private Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $3.3M as of Nov 7, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| G••• D••• H•••••• L•• ADV: Other Private Fund | Credit fund | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $2.3M as of Nov 7, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| P•••• C•••••••• E••••••• I••••• L••• ADV: Other Private Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $1.6M as of Nov 7, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| C•• E•••••••• L•• ADV: Other Private Fund | SPV | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $901,527 as of Nov 7, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| B•• D•••••• L•• ADV: Other Private Fund | SPV | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $871,179 as of Nov 7, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| G••• E••••• H•••••• L•• ADV: Other Private Fund | SPV | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $2 as of Nov 7, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| S•• C••••• C•••••••• E•••••••• L••• ADV: Other Private Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $0 as of Nov 7, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| S•• C••••• C•••••••• D•••••• L••• ADV: Other Private Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $0 as of Nov 7, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| L••• V••• L• P••••••••• L• ADV: Other Private Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $0 as of Nov 7, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| B•• I•••••••• L•• ADV: Other Private Fund | SPV | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $0 as of Nov 7, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| L••• L•••• M••••• M••••• F••• I••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Buyout fund | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $489M as of Nov 7, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| L••• L•••• M••••• M••••• F••• I••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Buyout fund | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $263M as of Nov 7, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| L••••• L•••••••• C•••••• P••••••• E••••• I• S••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Buyout fund | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $494M as of Nov 7, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| L••••• L•••••••• C•••••• P••••••• V• A••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Buyout fund | 2019 first reported on Form ADV | $467M as of Nov 7, 2024 | no Form D | Active deployment | |
| L••••• L•••••••• C•••••• P••••••• V••• A••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Buyout fund | 2019 first reported on Form ADV | $353M as of Nov 7, 2024 | no Form D | Active deployment | |
| L••••• L•••••••• C•••••• P••••••• V• A••••• F••• A••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Buyout fund | 2019 first reported on Form ADV | $1.3M as of Nov 7, 2024 | no Form D | Active deployment | |
| L••••• L•••••••• C•••••• P••••••• V• A••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Buyout fund | 2019 first reported on Form ADV | $452,595 as of Nov 7, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| L••• C••••••••• F••• A••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2019 first reported on Form ADV | $46,299 as of Nov 7, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| L••• C••••••••• P••••••• F••• A••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2019 first reported on Form ADV | $22,224 as of Nov 7, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| L••••• L•••••••• C•••••• P••••••• V• A••••• F••• A••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Buyout fund | 2019 first reported on Form ADV | $2,199 as of Nov 7, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| L••••• L•••••••• C•••••• P••••••• V•• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Buyout fund | 2018 first reported on Form ADV | $2.4B as of Nov 7, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| L••••• L•••••••• C•••••• P••••••• V•••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Buyout fund | 2018 first reported on Form ADV | $1.8B as of Nov 7, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| L••••• I••••••••• P••••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2018 first reported on Form ADV | $11.6M as of Nov 7, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| L••••• L•••••••• C•••••• P••••••• V• A••••• F•••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Buyout fund | 2018 first reported on Form ADV | $6.7M as of Nov 7, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| L••• L•••• M••••• M••••• F•••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Buyout fund | 2017 first reported on Form ADV | $387M as of Nov 7, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| L•• P••••••• F•••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2017 first reported on Form ADV | $7.1M as of Nov 7, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| L••• C••••••••• P••••••• F•••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2016 first reported on Form ADV | $10.1M as of Nov 7, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| L••• C••••••••• F•••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2015 first reported on Form ADV | $21.0M as of Nov 7, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| L••••• L•••••••• C•••••• P••••••• E•••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Buyout fund | 2015 first reported on Form ADV | $1.3M as of Nov 7, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| L••••• L•••••••• C•••••• P••••••• V• I••••••••• F•••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Buyout fund | 2014 first reported on Form ADV | $17.5M as of Nov 7, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| L••••• L•••••••• C•••••• P••••••• V• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Buyout fund | 2013 first reported on Form ADV | $75.3M as of Nov 7, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| L••••• L•••••••• C•••••• P••••••• V• A••••• F•••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Buyout fund | 2013 first reported on Form ADV | $366,120 as of Nov 7, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| L••••• L•••••••• C•••••• P••••••• I•• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Buyout fund | unknown | $106M as of Nov 7, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| L••••• L•••••••• C•••••• P••••••• D••• V•••• F••• I•• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Buyout fund | unknown | $3.5M as of Nov 7, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| L••••• L•••••••• C•••••• P••••••• S••• F•••• L••• ADV: Hedge Fund | Buyout fund | unknown | $2.2M as of Nov 7, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| L••••• L•••••••• C•••••• P••••••• I•• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Buyout fund | unknown | $1.1M as of Aug 10, 2022 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| L••••• L•••••••• C•••••• P••••••• I••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Buyout fund | unknown | $840,545 as of Jan 2, 2024 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| L••••• L•••••••• C•••••• P••••••• D••• V•••• F•••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Buyout fund | unknown | $463,674 as of Jun 29, 2018 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| L••••• L•••••••• C•••••• P••••••• I• A••••• F•••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Buyout fund | unknown | $361,370 as of Nov 7, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| L••••• L•••••••• C•••••• P••••••• C••••••••• G••••• F•••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Growth fund | unknown | $108,905 as of Jan 2, 2024 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| L••••• L•••••••• C•••••• P••••••• D••• V•••• I• P••••••• F•••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Buyout fund | unknown | $43,606 as of Nov 7, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| L••••• L•••••••• C•••••• P••••••• D••• V•••• A••••• F•••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Buyout fund | unknown | $37,436 as of Jun 29, 2018 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| L••••• L•••••••• C•••••• P••••••• I•• • A••••• F•••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Buyout fund | unknown | $29,787 as of Jan 2, 2024 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| L••• L•••• M••••• M••••• F••• I•• L••• | Buyout fund | unknown | unknown | no reporting | $0 | Fundraising |
| L••• L•• I• I••••••••• F•••••• L••• | Feeder or parallel | unknown | unknown | no reporting | $0 | Fundraising |
| L••• L•••• M••••• M••••• F••• I•••• L••• | Buyout fund | unknown | unknown | no reporting | $0 | Fundraising |
| L••• L•• I••• I••••••••• F•••••• L••• | Feeder or parallel | unknown | unknown | no reporting | $0 | Fundraising |
| S••• L•• I•• L••• | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | unknown | no reporting | $0 | Fundraising |
Gross assets by year from the annual reporting tapeAbout the reporting tapeThese funds appear in this adviser’s Form ADV reporting. One row per fund per year (the latest filing of that year). Values are reported gross assets, not fund size.
| Fund | Type (ADV) | Years | Path | Latest reported GAV | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| L••• L•• A••••••••• F•••• L••• | Private Equity Fund | 2026 to 2026 | $543M filed Jul 17, 2026 | reports.adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| S••• P•••••••• L••• | Private Equity Fund | 2026 to 2026 | $56.1M filed Jul 17, 2026 | reports.adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| S•• C•••••••• H••••••• L• | Other Private Fund | 2026 to 2026 | $34.8M filed Jul 17, 2026 | reports.adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| L••• E••••• I•• A••••••••• F••• S••• | Private Equity Fund | 2026 to 2026 | $32.4M filed Jul 17, 2026 | reports.adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| S••••••••• C•••••••• L••• | Other Private Fund | 2026 to 2026 | $22.8M filed Jul 17, 2026 | reports.adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| V••••• C••••••••• L••• | Other Private Fund | 2026 to 2026 | $21.6M filed Jul 17, 2026 | reports.adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| S••• E••••• I•• A••••••••• F••• S••• | Private Equity Fund | 2026 to 2026 | $10.5M filed Jul 17, 2026 | reports.adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| E•••• C•••••••• L• | Other Private Fund | 2026 to 2026 | $9.2M filed Jul 17, 2026 | reports.adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| L••• V•• N• S••• L••• | Other Private Fund | 2026 to 2026 | $0 filed Jul 17, 2026 | reports.adviserinfo.sec.gov |
Team
85 current, 2 former
Managing partner (5)
- A••••• E• L••••• · Founding Partner and Co-Chairperson of the Executive Committee · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- L••••• B••• L•••••••• · Founding Partner and Co-Chairperson of the Executive Committee · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M•••••• F•••••• · Managing Partner & Co-Chairperson of the Investment Committee · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M•••••• W••••••• · Managing Partner & Co-Chairperson of the Investment Committee · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- S•••••• J•••• H•••• · President/Co-Chief Operating Officer/Chief Financial Officer · since Aug 1, 1996 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
Partner (23)
- A••• M••••• · Managing Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- A••••• A•••••••• · S••••• Managing Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- A••••• S••••••• · Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- A••••• E• L••••• · Manager · since Sep 1, 2018 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- D••••• H•••• · Managing Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- E••• N•••• · Managing Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- E•••• C••••• · Managing Director · start date unknown Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, B••••••• Wire public pages and RSS)
- E•••• C••••• · Managing Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- G••• F•••••• · Managing Director · start date unknown Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, B••••••• Wire public pages and RSS)
- G••• F•••••• · S••••• Managing Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J•••• S•••• · Managing Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J••••• M•••• · Managing Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J••• K•••••• · S••••• Managing Director · start date unknown Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, B••••••• Wire public pages and RSS)
- J••• K•••••• · Partner and Head of E••••• · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- L••••• B••• L•••••••• · Manager · since Sep 1, 2018 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- L•• S••••••• · Managing Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M•••••• R••• · Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M•••••• R••• · Partner · start date unknown Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, B••••••• Wire public pages and RSS)
- M••••••• T•••••• · Managing Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M•••• L•••• · Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- T•• J••• · Managing Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- W••••• R•••••• · Managing Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- W•••••• T•••••••• T••••• · Managing Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Principal (16)
- D•••• S•••••• · Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J••••• R••••••• · Associate Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J•• B••••••••• · Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J••• K••• · Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- K•••• L•••• K••••• · Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- K•••• J•• · Associate Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- L••••• B••••••••• · Associate Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M••• G••••••• · Associate Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- P••• H••••••• · Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- Q•••• M••••• · Associate Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- R••••• S••••• · Associate Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- S••••• K•••• · Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- T•••••• O••••• · Associate Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- T••••• L•••• · Associate Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- W•••••• H••••••• · Associate Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- Z•• L•••• · Associate Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Vice president (5)
- B•••• N••••• · S••••• Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- C•••••••• S••••••••• · S••••• Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- I••••• T••• · S••••• Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- L•• K••••• · S••••• Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- S•• T•••••• · S••••• Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Associate (11)
- A••• W•••••• · Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- A•• B••••••••• · Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- C•••••• K•••••• · Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- D••••• W••• · Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J•••• S••••••••• · Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J•••• S••••••• · Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J••• V•••••• · Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J•••• G•••••• · Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- O••••• N•••••• · Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- R•••••• F••• · Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- T••• C••••••••• · Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Operating partner (1)
- J••• C••••••• · Head of Digital and AI V•••• Creation · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Capital markets (1)
- B•••• K••••• · Head of Capital M•••••s and Managing Director of Originations · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Investor relations (1)
- K••••• G••••• · Director of Capital Formation · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Platform (14)
- A••••• M•••••• · Accounting and Compliance Manager · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- A••• A••••••• · Accounting Manager · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- B•••••• L•• · Controller · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- C••••••• S••• · Fund Controller · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- C•••••••• T••• · Fund Controller · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- D•••• I•••• W••••• · General Counsel/Co-Chief Operating Officer/Vice President · since Mar 1, 2015 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- D•••• I•••• W••••• · Partner, Chief Operating Officer and General Counsel · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- G•••••• A••••• · Assistant Controller · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- I••••• M••• · Investor Communications & Events Manager · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J••• H• K•• · Chief Compliance Officer and Associate General Counsel · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J••• H• K•• · Chief Compliance Officer And Associate General Counsel · since Apr 1, 2023 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- J••• H•• · Director of Tax · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- R••••• P•••• · Chief Financial Officer · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- T••••• M••• · Head of Human Resources · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Other (8)
- J••••• R•••• · S••••• Fund Accountant · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J••• K•••••• · Head of E••••• · start date unknown Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, B••••••• Wire public pages and RSS)
- K•••• S•••• · S••••• Accountant · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M•••• O•••• · Staff Accountant · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- R••••• P•••••• · S••••• Advisor · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- S•••••••• Y•••••••• · Staff Accountant · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- S•••••• J•••• H•••• · S••••• Advisor · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- V•••••• C•••••• · S••••• Accountant · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
2 former (kept with end dates)
- J•••••• M•••••• K•••• · Chief Compliance Officer/Assistant General Counsel · Jan 1, 2022 to Aug 8, 2023 Inference
- S••••• E••• H•••••• · Vice President/Chief Compliance Officer/Chief Legal Officer · May 1, 1996 to Mar 31, 2015 Inference
Portfolio
84 relationships, 6 platforms, 0 add-ons
Transactions
11 on record
| Date | Type | Target | This firm’s role | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 31, 2026 | Platform acquisition | C••• G•••• | Sponsor (confirmed) | prnewswire.com |
| Jan 7, 2026 | Platform acquisition | S•••••••• R••••••••• L•• | Sponsor (confirmed) | l•••.com |
| Jan 5, 2026 | Sponsor to sponsor | G••••• L••• A••••• S••••••• | Seller (confirmed) | l•••.com |
| Sep 17, 2025 | Majority investment | E•••• S•••••• G••• | Sponsor (confirmed) | l•••.com |
| Jan 22, 2025 | Exit to a strategic buyer | S•••••• H••••••• | Strategic acquirer (confirmed) | nexphase.com |
| Sep 30, 2024 | Exit to a strategic buyer | E••••• I•••••••• | Strategic acquirer (confirmed) | spectrumequity.com |
| Nov 7, 2023 | Sponsor to sponsor | S•••• S••••• D••••• I••••••••• I••••••••• I••• | Seller (confirmed) | midoceanpartners.com |
| Feb 28, 2023 | Platform acquisition | K•••••• Q•••••• C••••••••• I••• | Sponsor | peprofessional.com |
| Oct 4, 2022 | Platform acquisition | A••••• | Sponsor (confirmed) | vistaequitypartners.com |
| Jun 29, 2021 | Platform acquisition | C•••••• T•••••• C••••••••• | Seller (confirmed) | oakhill.com |
| Jan 6, 2006 | Take-private | F•• • H•••• R••••••••• G•••• | Sponsor (derived) | sec.gov |
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
24 relationships
Placement agents (12)
- P•••••• V•••••••• L•• 7 shared · very strong · last Jan 1, 2021
- G••••••• F•••••• 7 shared · very strong · last Jan 1, 2024
- M•• C•••••• A••••••• L•••••• 6 shared · very strong · last Apr 14, 2026
- M•••••• L••••• P•••••• F••••• • S•••• I••••••••• 6 shared · very strong · last Jan 1, 2024
- E•••• P••••••• I••• 5 shared · very strong · last Jan 1, 2018
- L••••• • C•• L•••••• 4 shared · strong · last Apr 14, 2026
- E••••••• C••••••• L••• 4 shared · strong · last Jan 1, 2024
- L••••• F••••• • C•• L•• 4 shared · strong · last Apr 14, 2026
- C••••••• L•••••• • C•• I••• 4 shared · strong · last Jan 1, 2024
- P•• S••••••••• L••• a• W••••••••• S••••••••• o• P•• A••••••• F••••••• L•• 2 shared · recurring · last Jan 1, 2024
- B•••••• C•••••• H••••••• L•••••• 2 shared · recurring · last Jan 1, 2014
- P•••••• F••• M••••••••• L••• 2 shared · recurring · last Jan 1, 2024
Financial advisers (11)
- H••••••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 7, 2026
- H••••••• L•••• 1 shared · one time · last Aug 31, 2026
- C••••••••• 1 shared · one time · last Sep 17, 2025
- F••••••• 1 shared · one time · last Sep 17, 2025
- H••••• W••••••• 1 shared · one time · last Aug 31, 2026
- K••••••• • E•••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Aug 31, 2026
- M•••••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Sep 17, 2025
- H•• 1 shared · one time · last Sep 17, 2025
- S••••• A••••••• • M••••••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 7, 2026
- A•••••• • M••••• I••• 1 shared · one time · last Sep 17, 2025
- R•••••• J•••• • A••••••••• I••• 1 shared · one time · last Oct 4, 2022
Legal advisers (1)
- H••••••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Oct 4, 2022
LP commitments
5 disclosed
- N•• Y••• S•••• C••••• R••••••••• F••• in L••••• L•••••••• C•••••• P••••••• I•• L••• $50.0M osc.ny.gov
- N•• Y••• S•••• C••••• R••••••••• F••• in L••••• L•••••••• C•••••• P••••••• I•• L••• $50.0M osc.ny.gov
- L•• A•••••• C••• E••••••••• R••••••••• S••••• in L••••• L•••••••• C•••••• P••••••• I•• L••• amount not disclosed lacers.org
- L•• A•••••• C••• E••••••••• R••••••••• S••••• in L••••• L•••••••• C•••••• P••••••• V• L••• amount not disclosed lacers.org
- L•• A•••••• C••• E••••••••• R••••••••• S••••• in L••••• L•••••••• C•••••• P••••••• I••• L• $21.4M lacers.org
Events
17 most recent
- Aug 31, 2026••• Locked
- Aug 31, 2026••• Locked
- Jul 23, 2026••• Locked
- Apr 28, 2026••• Locked
- Feb 17, 2026••• Locked
- Jan 27, 2026••• Locked
- Jan 7, 2026••• Locked
- Jan 7, 2026••• Locked
- Jan 5, 2026
- Jan 5, 2026••• Locked
- Dec 16, 2025••• Locked
- Sep 17, 2025••• Locked
- Sep 17, 2025••• Locked
- Jul 28, 2025••• Locked
- Nov 7, 2023
- Oct 4, 2022••• LockedPlatform investmentFactA•••••Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, B••••••• Wire public pages and RSS)
- Apr 2, 2012••• Locked
Across the graphs
L••••• L•••••••• C•••••• P•••••••• L•• is the same institution as 4 records in Independent Sponsors, RIA and Wealth, Allocators and Private Credit.
Independent Sponsors1RIA and Wealth1Allocators1Private Credit1
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…