DFX Intelligence
Private Equity Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
Firms / S••••••• C•••••• M••••••••• S•
S••••••• C•••••• M••••••••• S•
••• Locked
Classification
- Class
- Buyout firmconfirmed, confidence 85%
- Basis
- R6: 2 of 2 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 2 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.23bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-01-12
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%, cls-pe-1)R6: 2 of 2 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 2 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)
- Adviser type
- exempt reporting adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Jan 12, 2024 to Jan 12, 2024
- RAUM
- unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 2
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $227Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $227Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $227Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-01-12, latest gav Private Equity Fund $227M, latest counts Private Equity Fund 2, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 2
- Employees
- unknown
- Headquarters
- Ixelles, Belgium
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour
8 observed deals
Stated by the firm
- Sectors
- environmental services, safety security
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- ••• Locked
Observed from deals on record
- roles
- unknown 8
- period
- to 2026-01-01, from 2026-01-01, undated holdings 7, dated observations 1
- window
- last unknown, first unknown
- control
- unknown 8
- companies
- 8
- geography
- investments
- 8
- seller kinds
- transactions
- 0
- cadence by year
- platform add on
- add ons 0, platforms 0, add ons per platform unknown
- sector known for
- 0
- disclosed value usd
- n 0
- sector distribution
- holding period years
- n 0
- repeat counterparties
- subsector distribution
8 companies on the graph (0 transactions); observed 2026 to 2026
Funds
2 on record
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| S••••••• C•••••• P••••••• 1• S••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Buyout fund | unknown | $200M as of Jan 12, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| S••••••• C•••••• P••••••• 1• •• S••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Buyout fund | unknown | $26.8M as of Jan 12, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown |
Team
25 current, 0 former
Managing partner (1)
- S•••••••• K•••••• L• M•••• · Managing Partner and Founder · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Partner (4)
- B••••••• D•••• · Partner · since Jun 1, 2021 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- F•••• C••••• · Partner · since Jun 1, 2021 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- F•••• C••••• · Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- S•••••••• K•••••• L• M•••• · Shareholder · since Oct 1, 2010 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
Principal (1)
- F•••• Y••••••• · Principal · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Vice president (1)
- G••••••• L• M••••• · Vice President · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Associate (3)
- A••••• A•••• · Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- C•••••• P•••••••• · Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- I••••• P••••• · Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Analyst (3)
- N••••• C•••••• · Analyst · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- T•••••• D••••••• · Analyst · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- T••••• C•••••• · Analyst · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Investor relations (1)
- A••••• H••• · Head of Investor Relations & Communication · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Platform (3)
- B••••••• D•••• · Partner and General Counsel · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- C••••••• P•• · Controller · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- D••••• R•••••••• · CFO · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Other (8)
- C•••••• H••••• · Senior Advisor · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- E••••• P••••••• · Senior Advisor · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J••••• G••••• · Senior Advisor · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J••••••• D••••••••• · Senior Advisor · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M•••• B••••••• · Senior Advisor · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- P••••••• M••••• · Senior Advisor · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- R•••••• T••••• · Senior Advisor · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- R••• N••••••• · Senior Advisor · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Portfolio
8 relationships, 0 platforms, 0 add-ons
Transactions
0 on record
No transaction naming this firm has been collected yet. The deal tape is read from SEC filings and cited announcements.
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
2 relationships
Placement agents (2)
- C••••• S••••• S••••••••• •••• L•• 2 shared · recurring · last Jan 1, 2024
- C••••• S••••• A•••• M••••••••• 2 shared · recurring · last Jan 1, 2024
LP commitments
0 disclosed
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
2 most recent
- Mar 13, 2026S••••••• C•••••• M••••••••• S•: Private Equity Funds on Form ADV 2 (2024 extract) -> 4 (roster 2026-09-01)
- Jan 12, 2024S••••••• C•••••• M••••••••• S• first filed Form ADV in the extract (ERA)