The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
U••••••• M••••••••• L••
Venture firm with private equity activity, based in San Francisco, CA.
Composed from this firm's filed classification and location. It has no published description on record.
- Regulatory AUM
- Not established
- PE fund assets
- Not established
- PE funds
- 0
- Investments held
- Not established
- Deals, last 12 months
- Not established
- Graphs 3
- Placement agents 1
How this organization is classified, and on what basisVenture firm with private equity activity · 2 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Venture firm with private equity activityprobable, confidence 70%
- Basis
- R1c: the venture graph classifies the same adviser MULTI_STAGE_VC
- Size band
- unsizeddefined by: no Private Equity Fund GAV on a filing from 2021 or later
Classification history (2)
- Sep 13, 2026Venture firm with private equity activity (probable, 70%, cls-pe-2)R1c: the venture graph classifies the same adviser MULTI_STAGE_VC
- Sep 13, 2026Venture firm with private equity activity (probable, 70%, cls-pe-1)R3: 29 sworn Venture Capital Funds against 7 Private Equity Funds over 2011-2024
- Adviser type
- exempt reporting adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Feb 6, 2015 to Mar 26, 2026
- RAUM
- unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 0
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- unknownreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $1.7Bevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 19%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-03-28, latest gav Venture Capital Fund $1.5B, latest counts Venture Capital Fund 23, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 7, Venture Capital Fund 29
- Employees
- unknown
- Headquarters
- San Francisco, CA
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| L••• V•••••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2019 first reported on Form ADV | $3.4M as of Apr 1, 2019 | no reporting | no Form D | Wound down |
| E••••••• L••••••• S•• L•• ADV: Venture Capital Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2019 first reported on Form ADV | $89,354 as of Dec 22, 2021 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| C••••••••• G••••• L•• ADV: Venture Capital Fund | Growth fund | 2016 first reported on Form ADV | $132,882 as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| U••••••• N••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2016 first reported on Form ADV | $60,000 as of Mar 30, 2016 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| P••••••••• N•• L•• ADV: Venture Capital Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2016 first reported on Form ADV | $1,605 as of Jun 28, 2019 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| U••••••• S•• X• L•• ADV: Venture Capital Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $4.1M as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| U••••••• S•• V• L•• ADV: Venture Capital Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $3.1M as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| U••••••• S•• V••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $2.8M as of Mar 30, 2016 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| U••••••• S•• I•• L•• ADV: Venture Capital Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $2.0M as of Mar 22, 2023 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| A•• I••••••••• L•• ADV: Venture Capital Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $725,000 as of Mar 22, 2023 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| U••••••• E••••••••• I• L•• ADV: Venture Capital Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $585,204 as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| U••••••• S•• I• L•• ADV: Venture Capital Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $522,297 as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| U••••••• S•• V• L•• ADV: Venture Capital Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $115,454 as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| P••••• I•• L•• ADV: Venture Capital Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $107,114 as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| U••••••• L••••••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $25,000 as of Mar 30, 2016 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| U••••••• S•• 1• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $8,879 as of Mar 30, 2016 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| S•• S••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $118 as of Mar 30, 2016 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| U••••••• S•• I• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $0 as of Mar 30, 2016 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| U••••••• S•• V•• L•• ADV: Venture Capital Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $0 as of Jun 28, 2019 | no Form D | Wound down |
- A••• J•••••••• L•• · M•••••• U••••••• I•••••••• O••••••••• •••• L•• · since Apr 1, 2015 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- S••• a• K••• · M•••••• U••••••• I•••••••• O••••••••• •••• L•• · since Apr 1, 2015 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- T•••••• S•••••• V••••• · M•••••• U••••••• I•••••••• O••••••••• •••• L•• · since Apr 1, 2015 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- G••••• C•••••• S•••••••• I••• 11 shared · very strong · last Jan 1, 2019
- Feb 6, 2015••• Locked
U••••••• M••••••••• L•• is the same institution as 3 records in Venture Capital, RIA and Wealth and Private Credit.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…