The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
L•• O••• V•••••• C••••••
••• Locked
- Regulatory AUM
- $231M
- PE funds
- 0
- Investments held
- 6 of 6
Nothing material in the last 180 days. Last change: 30 Nov 2020, Filed a Form D on 30 Nov 2020, the first public sign that a vehicle is taking commitments.
How this organization is classified, and on what basisVenture firm with private equity activity · 2 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Venture firm with private equity activityprobable, confidence 70%
- Basis
- The venture graph classifies the same adviser MULTI_STAGE_VC and its name reads venture
- Size band
- unsizeddefined by: no Private Equity Fund GAV on a filing from 2021 or later
Classification history (2)
- Sep 13, 2026Venture firm with private equity activity (probable, 70%)The venture graph classifies the same adviser MULTI_STAGE_VC and its name reads venture
- Sep 13, 2026Venture firm with private equity activity (probable, 70%)11 sworn Venture Capital Funds against 0 Private Equity Funds over 2011-2024
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)RAUM $231M · 0 PE funds · filed Jul 7, 2026ShowHide
- Adviser type
- Registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- May 21, 2019 to Jul 7, 2026
- RAUM
- $231Mregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 0
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- unknownreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $294Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 0%
- Fund type mix
- Venture capital fund: 13 funds, $294M reported gross assets, 16 ever reported
- Employees
- unknown
- Headquarters
- Fort Lauderdale, FL
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour1 of 8 criteria stated · 6 observed dealsShowHide
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- ••• Locked
- On record
- 6 companies, 6 holdings
- Period
- 2022 to 2025 (4 dated observations, 2 holdings undated)
- Deal roles
- 1 minority stake, 5 with role not stated
- Control
- 1 minority, 5 not stated
- Where
- Ma (1 of 6), tn (1 of 6), ny (1 of 6), va (1 of 6)
6 companies on the graph (0 transactions); observed 2022 to 2025
L••• C•••••• B• S•• L•• · 1 vehicle · vintage 2020$3.4M
- L••• C•••••• B• S•• L•• buyout or unlabelled · 2020$3.4M
View all 1 vehiclenewest vintage first, then largest
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| L••• C•••••• B• S•• L•• ADV: Venture Capital Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2020 Form D first sale | $3.4M as of Jul 7, 2026 | $7.5M | Harvest |
- Founding Partner · since Jul 1, 2016
- Founding Partner · since Jul 1, 2016
- General Partner
- Principal
- Associate
Full team · 6 peoplegrouped by role, with sources
- D••• W••••• H••••• · Founding Partner · since Jul 1, 2016 Form ADV Firm website
- M••• V•••••• · Founding Partner · since Jul 1, 2016 Form ADV Firm website
- N••• V•••• · General Partner · start date unknown Firm website
- S••••• L•••••••• · Principal · start date unknown Firm website
- E•••• P•••• · Associate · start date unknown Firm website
- A••••• S•• · CFO · start date unknown Firm website
2 former (kept with end dates)
- E•••••• R•••• · Founding Partner · Jul 1, 2016 to Mar 22, 2021 Inference
- P••• C••••• T••••• · Founding Partner · Jul 1, 2016 to Dec 13, 2019 Inference
| Date | Company | Deal | This firm’s role | Status | Partner | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 10, 2025 venture round | B••• D••• C••• | Portfolio relationship | Minority | active held 11 months | unknown | Fact DFX cross-reference |
| Jan 22, 2025 form d related person first sale | V••••••••• I••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | active held 1.7 years | unknown | Fact DFX cross-reference |
| May 5, 2023 form d related person first sale | B•••••••• I••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | active held 3.4 years | unknown | Fact DFX cross-reference |
| Aug 31, 2022 form d related person first sale | B••••••••• G••••• I•• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | active held 4.1 years | unknown | Fact DFX cross-reference |
| date unknown | C•••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | active | unknown | Fact DFX cross-reference |
All 6 dealsnewest first
| Date | Company | Deal | This firm’s role | Status | Partner | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 10, 2025 venture round | B••• D••• C••• | Portfolio relationship | Minority | active held 11 months | unknown | Fact DFX cross-reference |
| Jan 22, 2025 form d related person first sale | V••••••••• I••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | active held 1.7 years | unknown | Fact DFX cross-reference |
| May 5, 2023 form d related person first sale | B•••••••• I••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | active held 3.4 years | unknown | Fact DFX cross-reference |
| Aug 31, 2022 form d related person first sale | B••••••••• G••••• I•• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | active held 4.1 years | unknown | Fact DFX cross-reference |
| date unknown | C•••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | active | unknown | Fact DFX cross-reference |
| date unknown | L•••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | active | unknown | Fact DFX cross-reference |
- May 21, 2019••• Locked
L•• O••• V•••••• C•••••• is the same institution as 2 records in Venture Capital and RIA and Wealth.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…
Not yet on record: PE fund assets, deals, last 12 months.