The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
B••••• I••••••••• I•••
••• Locked
- Regulatory AUM
- $28B
- PE fund assets
- $26B
- PE funds
- 44
- Investments held
- 0 of 14
- Deals, last 12 months
- Not established
- Sectors environmental_services,business_services,consumer,food_beverageGeography North America,Europe,United KingdomControl control,minority
- Graphs 4
- Placement agents 3
How this organization is classified, and on what basisBuyout firm · 2 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Buyout firmprobable, confidence 80%
- Basis
- own website statement
- Size band
- Large capdefined by: proxy: $25.85bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-03-29
- Strategies
- PRIVATE CREDIT
Classification history (2)
- Sep 13, 2026
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%, cls-pe-1)R6: 37 of 37 distinct vehicles are sworn P•••••• Equity Funds; 35 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Nov 4, 2016 to Mar 30, 2026
- RAUM
- $28Bregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 44
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $26Breported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $28Bevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $26Bsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-03-29, latest gav Private Equity Fund $26B, latest counts Private Equity Fund 37, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 37
- Employees
- 96
- Headquarters
- New York, NY
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
- Sectors
- environmental services, business services, consumer, food beverage
- Geography
- North America, Europe, United Kingdom
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- control,minority
- Thesis
- ••• Locked
- roles
- unknown 14
- period
- to unknown, from unknown, undated holdings 14, dated observations 0
- window
- last unknown, first unknown
- control
- unknown 14
- companies
- 14
- geography
- investments
- 14
- seller kinds
- transactions
- 0
- cadence by year
- platform add on
- add ons 0, platforms 0, add ons per platform unknown
- sector known for
- 3
- disclosed value usd
- n 0
- sector distribution
- count 1, share 0.071, value software, examples B•••••milestone, count 1, share 0.071, value education, examples Untitled Design, count 1, share 0.071, value industrial manufacturing, examples Equity capital for mid-sized companies in North America
- holding period years
- n 0
- repeat counterparties
- subsector distribution
- count 1, share 0.071, value software, examples B•••••milestone, count 1, share 0.071, value education, examples Untitled Design, count 1, share 0.071, value beverage manufacturing, examples Equity capital for mid-sized companies in North America
14 companies on the graph (0 transactions); most in software (1); no dated observations
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| B••••• S•••••••• C••••• S•••••••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Credit fund | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $403M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| B••••• S•••••••• C••••• S••••••••• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Credit fund | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $350M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| C•• V•• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $5.0B as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| B••••• S•••••••• I••• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $1.2B as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| B••••• S•••••••• I• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $1.2B as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| B••••• P•••••• E••••• P••••••• V•• S•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $1.1B as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| B••••• S•••••••• I••• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $624M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| B••••• S•••••••• I• C•••••••• B• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $75.5M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| B••••• S•••••••• I• C•••••••• a• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $11.8M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| B••••• S•••••••• S••• I••••••• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $0 as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| C•• V• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $3.6B as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Successor fundraising | |
| B••••• P•••••• E••••• P••••••• V• S•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $1.2B as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Successor fundraising | |
| B••••• S•••••••• I•• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $956M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| B••••• S•••••••• I•••• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $427M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| B••••• S•••••••• I•••• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $362M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| B••••• S•••••••• C••••• O••••••••• F••• I• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Credit fund | 2019 first reported on Form ADV | $162M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Active deployment | |
| B••••• S•••••••• C••••• O••••••••• F••• I••• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Credit fund | 2019 first reported on Form ADV | $142M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| B••••• S•••••••• C••••• O••••••••• C••••••••• F••• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2019 first reported on Form ADV | $79.6M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| B••••• E••••• C••••••••• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2019 first reported on Form ADV | $148,878 as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| B••••• P••••••• I• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2018 first reported on Form ADV | $613M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| B••••• I••••••••• V• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2017 first reported on Form ADV | $4.1B as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| B••••• P•••••• E••••• P••••••• V• S••••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2017 first reported on Form ADV | $918M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| B••••• I••••••••• I• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $696M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| B••••• P•••••• E••••• P••••••• I• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $654M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| B••••• S•••••••• I• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $535M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| B••••• I••••••••• I•• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $395M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| B••••• I••••••••• I• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $318M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| B••••• P••••••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $246M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| G••• E••••••• I• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $95.2M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| B••••• P•••••• E••••• P••••••• I•• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $91.2M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| B••••• S•••••••• I• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $76.5M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| B••••• S•••••••• I••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | unknown | $75.6M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| B••••• P•••••• C•••••• I• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $64.3M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| B••••• S•••••••• I••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | unknown | $49.5M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| B••••• I••••••••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $34.7M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| B••••• P•••••• C•••••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $9.2M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| B••••• S•••••••• D••• I••••••••• F••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Credit fund | unknown | $0 as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest |
These funds appear in this adviser’s Form ADV reporting. One row per fund per year (the latest filing of that year). Values are reported gross assets, not fund size.
| Fund | Type (ADV) | Years | Path | Latest reported GAV | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| B••••• S•••••••• V•• L• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2026 to 2026 | $766M filed Mar 30, 2026 | reports.adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| B••••• S•••••••• V• L• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2026 to 2026 | $500M filed Mar 30, 2026 | reports.adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| B••••• S•••••••• V•• L• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2026 to 2026 | $488M filed Mar 30, 2026 | reports.adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| B••••• P••••• L• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2026 to 2026 | $366M filed Mar 30, 2026 | reports.adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| B••••• S•••••••• B••••••• I•• L• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2026 to 2026 | $230M filed Mar 30, 2026 | reports.adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| B••••• S•••••••• B••••••• I•• L• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2026 to 2026 | $214M filed Mar 30, 2026 | reports.adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| B••••• S•••••••• B••••••• I• L• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2026 to 2026 | $132M filed Mar 30, 2026 | reports.adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| A•••• F••• V•••• S••• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2026 to 2026 | $68.0M filed Mar 30, 2026 | reports.adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| B••• C••••• L• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2026 to 2026 | $0 filed Mar 30, 2026 | reports.adviserinfo.sec.gov |
- A•••• N•• C•••••• · Chief Executive Officer · since Jan 1, 2022 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- R••• T• S•••••• · Chief Investment Officer · since Mar 1, 2023 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- A•• N•• W••• · Finance Director · since Sep 1, 2021 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- D••••• N••••••• C•••• · Chief Financial Officer · since Jul 1, 2015 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- K•••• J••• R••••••••• · Finance Director · since Sep 1, 2021 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- M••••••• S•••••• R•••• · Chief Compliance Officer/General Counsel · since Dec 1, 2007 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- R••••• B•••• F•••••• · Tax Director · since Oct 1, 2004 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
2 former (kept with end dates)
- Q•••••• J•••• V••••••••• · Co-Ceo · Jan 1, 2013 to Jan 3, 2022 Inference
- S••••• D•••• B•••• · Co-Ceo · Sep 1, 2012 to Jan 3, 2022 Inference
- H••••••• L•••• C••••••• I••• 2 shared · recurring · last Jan 1, 2020
- C••••• S••••• S••••••••• •••• L•• 2 shared · recurring · last Jan 1, 2019
- M•••••• P•••••• E••••• A••••••• U•• L•• 2 shared · recurring · last Jan 1, 2016
- M•••••••• S•••• B•••• o• I••••••••• $150M msbi.us
- T•••••••• R••••••••• S••••• o• t•• S•••• o• I••••••• in B••••• I••••••••• L••• amount not disclosed trsil.org
- Jun 30, 2026••• LockedLp commitment disclosedFactM•••••••• S•••• B•••• o• I•••••••••Public pension private-markets disclosures, read through the venture lane's LP report tape
- Mar 30, 2026••• Locked
- Nov 4, 2016••• Locked
B••••• I••••••••• I••• is the same institution as 4 records in Independent Sponsors, RIA and Wealth, Allocators and Private Credit.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…