The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
W•••• S••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L••
••• Locked
- Regulatory AUM
- $203M
- PE fund assets
- $331M
- PE funds
- 4
- Sectors energy
- Graphs 4
- Placement agents 4
How this organization is classified, and on what basisSpecial situations · 2 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Special situationsprobable, confidence 80%
- Basis
- Own website statement
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.22bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-12-17
Classification history (2)
- Sep 18, 2026
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%)4 of 4 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 3 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)RAUM $203M · 4 PE funds · filed Apr 24, 2026ShowHide
- Adviser type
- Registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Mar 28, 2018 to Apr 24, 2026
- RAUM
- $203Mregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 4
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $331Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $331Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $331Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- Private equity fund: 4 funds, $331M reported gross assets, 5 ever reported
- Employees
- 3
- Headquarters
- Greenwood Village, CO
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour1 of 8 criteria stated · no observed deals yetShowHide
- Sectors
- Energy
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
W••• V• S••••••• L• · 1 vehicle · vintage 2021$127M
- W••• V• S••••••• L• Fund of funds · 2021$127M
W•••• S••••• O••••••••• F••• V• L• · 1 vehicle · vintage 2019$161M
- W•••• S••••• O••••••••• F••• V• L• buyout or unlabelled · 2019$161M
W•••• S••••• O••••••••• F••• V• L• · 1 vehicle$32.1M
- W•••• S••••• O••••••••• F••• V• L• buyout or unlabelled$32.1M
W•••• S••••• O••••••••• F••• I• L• · 1 vehicle$19.9M
- W•••• S••••• O••••••••• F••• I• L• buyout or unlabelled$19.9M
W•••• S••••• O••••••••• F••• I• L• · 1 vehicle$10.2M
- W•••• S••••• O••••••••• F••• I• L• buyout or unlabelled$10.2M
View all 5 vehiclesnewest vintage first, then largest
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W••• V• S••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $127M as of Apr 24, 2026 | no Form D | Active deployment | |
| W•••• S••••• O••••••••• F••• V• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2019 Form D first sale | $161M as of Apr 24, 2026 | $150M | Unknown | |
| W•••• S••••• O••••••••• F••• V• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $32.1M as of Apr 24, 2026 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| W•••• S••••• O••••••••• F••• I• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $19.9M as of Jun 29, 2021 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| W•••• S••••• O••••••••• F••• I• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $10.2M as of Apr 24, 2026 | no Form D | Harvest |
- Managing Director · since Nov 1, 2019
- Chief Compliance Officer · since Dec 1, 2024
Full team · 2 peoplegrouped by role, with sources
- R••••• M•••••• C•••••• · Managing Director · since Nov 1, 2019 Form ADV
- M••••• A••••• V•••••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · since Dec 1, 2024 Form ADV
3 former (kept with end dates)
- J••• F••••••••• · Trustee Of F••••••••• Family Trust · Apr 1, 1981 to Mar 29, 2021 Inference
- K•••• G••• K••••••••• · Chief Compliance Officer & Chief Financial Officer · Jan 1, 2023 to Dec 17, 2024 Inference
- S•••••••• S••••••• M•••• · Chief Operating Officer And Chief Compliance Officer · Nov 1, 2013 to Feb 14, 2023 Inference
- W•••• • C•• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2020
- I••••••••• P••••••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2020
- O••• C•••••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2022
- H•••••••• A••••••••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2020
W•••• S••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L•• is the same institution as 4 records in Venture Capital, Independent Sponsors, RIA and Wealth and Allocators.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…
Not yet on record: investments held, deals, last 12 months.