The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

W•••• S••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L••

Special situationsClassification probableLower middle marketSEC registered investment adviser· Greenwood Village, CO

••• Locked

Regulatory AUM
$203M
Form ADV
PE fund assets
$331M
Form ADV
PE funds
4
Form ADV
As of · identity and classification; each section below carries its own date
Classification, Form ADV and stated criteria
How this organization is classified, and on what basisSpecial situations · 2 in historyShow
Class
Special situationsprobable, confidence 80%
Basis
Own website statement
Size band
Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.22bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-12-17
Classification history (2)
  1. Sep 18, 2026
    Special situations (probable, 80%)
    Own website statement
    ••• Locked
    w•••••••••.com
  2. Sep 13, 2026
    Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%)
    4 of 4 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 3 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)RAUM $203M · 4 PE funds · filed Apr 24, 2026Show
Adviser type
Registered investment adviser
Form ADV filings
Mar 28, 2018 to Apr 24, 2026
RAUM
$203Mregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
PE funds, latest filing
4
PE fund GAV, latest filing
$331Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
All private fund GAV
$331Mevery private fund type, latest filing
2024 PE fund GAV
$331Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
PE share of funds, lifetime
100%
Fund type mix
  • Private equity fund: 4 funds, $331M reported gross assets, 5 ever reported
Form ADV filed Apr 24, 2026
Employees
3
Headquarters
Greenwood Village, CO
Office address
••• Locked
Business phone
••• Locked
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour1 of 8 criteria stated · no observed deals yetShow
Stated by the firm
Sectors
Energy
Geography
not stated or not yet read
Revenue
not stated or not yet read
EBITDA
not stated or not yet read
Enterprise value
not stated or not yet read
Equity check
not stated or not yet read
Control
not stated or not yet read
Thesis
not stated or not yet read
Observed from deals on record

Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.

Funds
5 families, 5 vehicles on record
View all 5 vehiclesnewest vintage first, then largest
FundVehicleVintageReported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund sizeGAV by yearForm D soldLifecycle
W••• V• S••••••• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Fund of funds2021
first reported on Form ADV
$127M
as of Apr 24, 2026
no Form DActive deployment
W•••• S••••• O••••••••• F••• V• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2019
Form D first sale
$161M
as of Apr 24, 2026
$150MUnknown
W•••• S••••• O••••••••• F••• V• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$32.1M
as of Apr 24, 2026
no Form DUnknown
W•••• S••••• O••••••••• F••• I• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$19.9M
as of Jun 29, 2021
no Form DWound down
W•••• S••••• O••••••••• F••• I• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$10.2M
as of Apr 24, 2026
no Form DHarvest
Team
2 current, 3 former
Full team · 2 peoplegrouped by role, with sources
Partner (1)
Platform (1)
3 former (kept with end dates)
Deals
0 on record, newest first · 0 platforms · 0 add-ons
No deal naming this firm has been collected yet. Deals arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, SEC filings and cited announcements.
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
4 relationships
Placement agents (4)
  • W•••• • C•• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2020
  • I••••••••• P••••••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2020
  • O••• C•••••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2022
  • H•••••••• A••••••••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2020
LP commitments
0 LPs, 0 disclosed commitments
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
2 most recent
  1. Apr 24, 2026
    ••• Locked
    PE fund count changedFactForm ADV
  2. Mar 28, 2018
    ••• Locked
    First Form ADV filingFactForm ADV
Across the graphs

W•••• S••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L•• is the same institution as 4 records in Venture Capital, Independent Sponsors, RIA and Wealth and Allocators.

Venture Capital1Independent Sponsors1RIA and Wealth1Allocators1

Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.

Checking your plan…

Not yet on record: investments held, deals, last 12 months.