DFX Intelligence
Private Equity Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
Firms / P••••••••• P••••••• • C••• L••
P••••••••• P••••••• • C••• L••
Classification
- Class
- Candidatecandidate, confidence 40%
- Basis
- R7: admitted on 4 Private Equity Fund(s) among 11 vehicles; no rule fired
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.12bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-10-21
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Candidate (candidate, 40%, cls-pe-1)R7: admitted on 4 P•••••• Equity Fund(s) among 11 vehicles; no rule fired
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Jan 21, 2016 to Oct 21, 2024
- RAUM
- $3.0Bregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 4
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $117Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $302Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $117Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 36%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-10-21, latest gav Hedge Fund $21.9M, Liquidity Fund $1.3M, Real Estate Fund $157M, Other Private Fund $4.4M, Private Equity Fund $117M, latest counts Hedge Fund 1, Liquidity Fund 1, Real Estate Fund 2, Other Private Fund 1, Private Equity Fund 4, lifetime distinct Hedge Fund 1, Liquidity Fund 1, Real Estate Fund 2, Other Private Fund 1, Private Equity Fund 4, Venture Capital Fund 2
- Employees
- 19
- Headquarters
- Bethesda, MD
- Office address
- 7500 OLD GEORGETOWN ROAD, SUITE 705, Bethesda, MD, 20814
- Business phone
- 202-370-6435
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated by the firm
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Observed from deals on record
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
Funds
4 on record
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| P•• P••••••• O••••••••• Z••• F••• I••• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $8.1M as of Oct 21, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| P••••••••• P•••••• A•••••• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $4.2M as of Oct 21, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| P••••••••• A••••••••• I••••• I••• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2019 first reported on Form ADV | $78.1M as of Oct 21, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| P••••••••• A••••••••• F•••• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2019 first reported on Form ADV | $27.1M as of Oct 21, 2024 | no Form D | Mature |
Team
4 current, 0 former
Partner (3)
- B•••• R• G•••••• · Member · since Jan 1, 2016 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- R••• J•••••• M•••••• · Member · since Feb 1, 2016 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- S••••• G••• R••• · Member · since Oct 1, 2018 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
Platform (1)
- G•• S•••• · Chief Compliance Officer · since Apr 1, 2020 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
Portfolio
0 relationships, 0 platforms, 0 add-ons
No portfolio relationship collected for this firm yet. They arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, deal announcements and filings.
Transactions
0 on record
No transaction naming this firm has been collected yet. The deal tape is read from SEC filings and cited announcements.
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
0 relationships
No counterparty collected yet. These are counted from transactions that name both this firm and the other party, and from placement agents on this firm’s funds.
LP commitments
0 disclosed
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
2 most recent
- Apr 6, 2026P••••••••• P••••••• • C••• L••: P•••••• Equity Funds on Form ADV 4 (2024 extract) -> 3 (roster 2026-09-01)
- Jan 21, 2016P••••••••• P••••••• • C••• L•• first filed Form ADV in the extract (IA)
Across the graphs
P••••••••• P••••••• • C••• L•• is the same institution as 4 records in Venture Capital, Independent Sponsors, RIA and Wealth and Real Estate Funds.
Venture Capital1Independent Sponsors1RIA and Wealth1Real Estate Funds1
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…