Private Equity Intelligence
Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
E•••••• A••••••• C•••••• G••••• L••
- Class
- Venture firm with private equity activityprobable, confidence 70%
- Basis
- R3: 8 sworn Venture Capital Funds against 7 Private Equity Funds over 2011-2024
- Size band
- unsizeddefined by: no Private Equity Fund GAV on a filing from 2021 or later
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Venture firm with private equity activity (probable, 70%, cls-pe-1)R3: 8 sworn Venture Capital Funds against 7 P•••••• Equity Funds over 2011-2024
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Feb 15, 2012 to Jul 2, 2015
- RAUM
- $1.7Bregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 7
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $705Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $1.5Bevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 39%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2015-07-02, latest gav Private Equity Fund $705M, Venture Capital Fund $763M, latest counts Private Equity Fund 7, Venture Capital Fund 7, lifetime distinct Hedge Fund 3, Private Equity Fund 7, Venture Capital Fund 8
- Employees
- 12
- Headquarters
- New York, NY
- Office address
- 405 LEXINGTON AVENUE, 32ND FLOOR, New York, NY, 10174
- Business phone
- 212-984-2328
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| E• P•••••• I••••••••• A•• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2015 first reported on Form ADV | $323M as of Jul 2, 2015 | no Form D | Unknown |
These funds appear in this adviser’s Form ADV reporting. One row per fund per year (the latest filing of that year). Values are reported gross assets, not fund size.
| Fund | Type (ADV) | Years | Path | Latest reported GAV | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| E•••••• A••••••• P•••••• E••••• F••• Q•• L• | Venture Capital Fund | 2012 to 2014 | $73.5M filed Apr 1, 2014 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| E•••••• A••••••• P•••••• E••••• F•••• L• | Venture Capital Fund | 2012 to 2014 | $44.8M filed Apr 1, 2014 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| L••• E••• C•••••• Q• I•• L• | Venture Capital Fund | 2014 to 2014 | $37.7M filed Apr 1, 2014 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| L••• E••• P••••••• O••••••••• I• L•• | Venture Capital Fund | 2013 to 2014 | $8.7M filed Apr 1, 2014 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| L••• E••• C•••••• I•• L• | Venture Capital Fund | 2014 to 2014 | $8.4M filed Apr 1, 2014 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| E• P•••••• I••••••••• I•• L•• | Venture Capital Fund | 2012 to 2014 | $7.3M filed Apr 1, 2014 | adviserinfo.sec.gov |
- C•••••• O••••• B•••• · Managing Member · since Nov 1, 2011 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- G•••• S•••••• E••• · Managing Member/Cco/Coo · since Dec 1, 2007 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- S•••• B•••• · Manager · since Feb 1, 2003 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- Sep 1, 2026Adviser CRD 161717 is not on the SEC registered or exempt adviser roster of 2026-09-01
- Feb 15, 2012E•••••• A••••••• C•••••• G••••• L•• first filed Form ADV in the extract (IA)
E•••••• A••••••• C•••••• G••••• L•• is the same institution as 2 records in Venture Capital and RIA and Wealth.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…