Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.

The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

Firms / M•• I••••••••• ••••••••• I•••

M•• I••••••••• ••••••••• I•••

Private credit manager · probableunsizedNew York, NYm••••.comSEC exempt reporting adviser
Classification
Class
Private credit managerprobable, confidence 70%
Basis
R2: 2 of 3 private equity vehicles are named credit
Size band
unsizeddefined by: no Private Equity Fund GAV on a filing from 2021 or later
Strategies
PRIVATE CREDIT
Classification history (1)
  1. Sep 13, 2026
    Private credit manager (probable, 70%, cls-pe-1)
    R2: 2 of 3 private equity vehicles are named credit
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)
Adviser type
exempt reporting adviser
Form ADV filings
May 14, 2019 to Jun 24, 2020
RAUM
unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
PE funds, latest filing
0
PE fund GAV, latest filing
unknownreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
All private fund GAV
unknownevery private fund type, latest filing
2024 PE fund GAV
unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
PE share of funds, lifetime
19%
Fund type mix
filed 2020-06-24, latest gav , latest counts , lifetime distinct Other Private Fund 12, Private Equity Fund 3, Securitized Asset Fund 1
Employees
unknown
Headquarters
New York, NY
Office address
575 LEXINGTON AVENUE, 14TH FLOOR, New York, NY, 10022
Business phone
+1 347 575 3744
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour
1 observed deals
Stated by the firm
Sectors
not stated or not yet read
Geography
not stated or not yet read
Revenue
not stated or not yet read
EBITDA
not stated or not yet read
Enterprise value
not stated or not yet read
Equity check
not stated or not yet read
Control
not stated or not yet read
Thesis
not stated or not yet read
Observed from deals on record
roles
unknown 1
period
to unknown, from unknown, undated holdings 1, dated observations 0
window
last unknown, first unknown
control
unknown 1
companies
1
geography
investments
1
seller kinds
transactions
0
cadence by year
platform add on
add ons 0, platforms 0, add ons per platform unknown
sector known for
1
disclosed value usd
n 0
sector distribution
count 1, share unknown, value financial services, examples M&G Investments
holding period years
n 0
repeat counterparties
subsector distribution
count 1, share unknown, value financial services, examples M&G Investments

1 companies on the graph (0 transactions); most in financial services (1); no dated observations

Funds
3 on record
FundVehicleVintageReported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund sizeGAV by yearForm D soldLifecycle
M•• ••••••• L••••••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$372M
as of May 14, 2019
no Form DUnknown
P••••••••• C••••• O••••••••• S•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Credit fundunknown$359M
as of May 14, 2019
no Form DUnknown
P••••••••• L••• I••••••••• S•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Credit fundunknown$153M
as of May 14, 2019
no Form DUnknown
Team
2 current, 0 former
Portfolio
1 relationships, 0 platforms, 0 add-ons
CompanyRoleStatusInvestedHeldPartnerSource
M•• I•••••••••Role unknownactiveunknownunknownunknownFact DFX graph bridge (shared CRD, CIK, EIN, SEC fund id and individual CRD across fo/isi/vc/pe)
Transactions
0 on record
No transaction naming this firm has been collected yet. The deal tape is read from SEC filings and cited announcements.
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
0 relationships
No counterparty collected yet. These are counted from transactions that name both this firm and the other party, and from placement agents on this firm’s funds.
LP commitments
0 disclosed
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
2 most recent
  1. Sep 1, 2026
    Adviser CRD 301642 is not on the SEC registered or exempt adviser roster of 2026-09-01
  2. May 14, 2019
    M•• I••••••••• ••••••••• I••• first filed Form ADV in the extract (ERA)
Across the graphs

M•• I••••••••• ••••••••• I••• is the same institution as 1 record in Venture Capital.

Venture Capital1

Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.

Checking your plan…