Private Equity Intelligence
Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
C•••••• P••• P•••••••• I•••
Recruitment Fraud Warning We have been made aware of fraudulent individuals and organizations falsely claiming to represent our company by posting fake job openings or issuing fraudulent employment offers. Please be aware that: If you receive a suspicious email, phone call, text message, or social media message claiming to represent our company, do not respond […]
- Class
- Buyout firmprobable, confidence 65%
- Basis
- R6: 2 of 2 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds
- Size band
- unsizeddefined by: no Private Equity Fund GAV on a filing from 2021 or later
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (probable, 65%, cls-pe-1)R6: 2 of 2 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Dec 7, 2018 to May 17, 2019
- RAUM
- $101Mregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 2
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $101Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $101Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2019-05-17, latest gav Private Equity Fund $101M, latest counts Private Equity Fund 2, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 2
- Employees
- 8
- Headquarters
- Denver, CO
- Office address
- 250 FILLMORE STREET, SUITE 525, Denver, CO, 80206-5048
- Business phone
- 303-578-1026
- Sectors
- consumer
- Geography
- North America
- Revenue
- from $4.0B
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| C•••••• P••• P••••••• F••• I• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $99.9M as of May 17, 2019 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| C•••••• P••• P••••••• F••• I••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | unknown | $1.0M as of May 17, 2019 | no Form D | Unknown |
- E••••• F•••• F••••• · President · since May 1, 2017 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- G•••• L••••• E••••• · Director And Chairman · since May 1, 2017 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- C••••• S••••• S••••••••• •••• L•• 2 shared · recurring · last Jan 1, 2018
- Sep 1, 2026Adviser CRD 300020 is not on the SEC registered or exempt adviser roster of 2026-09-01
- Dec 7, 2018C•••••• P••• P•••••••• I••• first filed Form ADV in the extract (IA)
C•••••• P••• P•••••••• I••• is the same institution as 1 record in RIA and Wealth.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…