DFX Intelligence
Private Equity Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
Firms / O•• E••••• P•••••••
O•• E••••• P•••••••
Hybrid manager · probableunsizedUS
Classification
- Class
- Hybrid managerprobable, confidence 65%
- Basis
- R4: Private Equity Funds are 0 of 1 distinct vehicles; hedge, securitized or liquidity vehicles 0
- Size band
- unsizeddefined by: no Private Equity Fund GAV on a filing from 2021 or later
Classification history (1)
- Sep 14, 2026Hybrid manager (probable, 65%, cls-pe-2)R4: Private Equity Funds are 0 of 1 distinct vehicles; hedge, securitized or liquidity vehicles 0
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)
- Adviser type
- unknown
- Form ADV filings
- unknown
- RAUM
- unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- unknown
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- unknownreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- unknownevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- unknown
- Employees
- unknown
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour
37 observed deals
Stated by the firm
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Observed from deals on record
- roles
- add on 3, unknown 5, platform 29
- period
- to 2026-09-04, from 2022-04-21, undated holdings 6, dated observations 64
- window
- last 2026-09-04, first 2022-04-21
- control
- control 30, unknown 7
- companies
- 37
- geography
- count 1, share 0.027, value MA, count 1, share 0.027, value NE, count 1, share 0.027, value SC
- investments
- 37
- seller kinds
- founder 1, sponsor 1, corporate parent 1
- transactions
- 33
- cadence by year
- 2022 add ons 1, platforms 4, 2023 add ons 1, platforms 3, other deals 1, 2024 add ons 1, platforms 8, 2025 platforms 5, other deals 4, 2026 add ons 1, platforms 4
- platform add on
- add ons 3, platforms 29, add ons per platform 0.1
- sector known for
- 26
- disclosed value usd
- n 0
- sector distribution
- count 13, share 0.351, value industrial manufacturing, examples Evans Industries, Leviat, Fortaco Group, Desmi, count 5, share 0.135, value industrial services, examples Acteon Group, EthosEnergy, Specialty Welding and Turnarounds, Bartec, count 4, share 0.108, value tech enabled services, examples York Telecom Corporation, Digital Value S.p.A, Liquid Web, Mythics, count 2, share 0.054, value business services, examples Msq Partners, Prime Time, count 1, share 0.027, value agriculture, examples CBM, count 1, share 0.027, value consumer services, examples PGW Auto Glass
- holding period years
- n 0
- repeat counterparties
- role legal adviser, shared 2, entity id a4c8f9dc-f5c0-44a6-8477-21e5f1338f16
- subsector distribution
- count 3, share 0.081, value miscellaneous manufacturing, examples Evans Industries, Ballymore Safety Products, Momentum Manufacturing Group, count 2, share 0.054, value specialty trade other, examples Acteon Group, Specialty Welding and Turnarounds, count 2, share 0.054, value fabricated metal products, examples Leviat, Fortaco Group, count 2, share 0.054, value industrial machinery repair, examples EthosEnergy, DOC Services, count 2, share 0.054, value it managed services, examples York Telecom Corporation, Liquid Web, count 2, share 0.054, value machinery manufacturing, examples Desmi, Comau S.p.A, count 1, share 0.027, value advertising marketing, examples Msq Partners, count 1, share 0.027, value agriculture, examples CBM
37 companies on the graph (33 transactions); most in industrial manufacturing (13); 29 platforms and 3 add-ons; observed 2022 to 2026
Funds
3 on record
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| O•• E••••• F••• I• | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | unknown | no reporting | no Form D | Unknown |
| O•• E••••• F••• V•• | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | unknown | no reporting | no Form D | Unknown |
| O•• E••••• F••• V• | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | unknown | no reporting | no Form D | Unknown |
Team
22 current, 0 former
Partner (13)
- A••••• D••• · Partner · start date unknown Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, B••••••• Wire public pages and RSS)
- A••• K•••••• · Partner · start date unknown Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, B••••••• Wire public pages and RSS)
- C•••• P••••••• · Partner · start date unknown Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, B••••••• Wire public pages and RSS)
- C•••• P••••••• · Managing Director · start date unknown Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, B••••••• Wire public pages and RSS)
- C•••••• C••• · Partner · start date unknown Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, B••••••• Wire public pages and RSS)
- J••••• H•••••••• · Partner · start date unknown Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, B••••••• Wire public pages and RSS)
- K••••••••• R•••••• · Managing Director · start date unknown Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, B••••••• Wire public pages and RSS)
- M••• L•••••••• · Partner · start date unknown Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, B••••••• Wire public pages and RSS)
- M•••••• H••••• · Partner · start date unknown Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, B••••••• Wire public pages and RSS)
- M•••••• H••••• · Partner · start date unknown Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, B••••••• Wire public pages and RSS)
- O•• B••••••• · Partner · start date unknown Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, B••••••• Wire public pages and RSS)
- S•••• L•••• · Partner · start date unknown Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, B••••••• Wire public pages and RSS)
- S•••• L•••• · Managing Director · start date unknown Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, B••••••• Wire public pages and RSS)
Principal (5)
- B••••••• M••••• · Principal · start date unknown Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, B••••••• Wire public pages and RSS)
- C•••••• C••• · Principal · start date unknown Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, B••••••• Wire public pages and RSS)
- M••• L•••••••• · Principal · start date unknown Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, B••••••• Wire public pages and RSS)
- M•••• A•••• · Principal · start date unknown Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, B••••••• Wire public pages and RSS)
- V••••••• P•••••••• · Principal · start date unknown Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, B••••••• Wire public pages and RSS)
Vice president (4)
- H•••• C•••••• · Vice President · start date unknown Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, B••••••• Wire public pages and RSS)
- J••••• L••••• · Vice President · start date unknown Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, B••••••• Wire public pages and RSS)
- O••••• B••••• · Vice President · start date unknown Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, B••••••• Wire public pages and RSS)
- T•• B•••••• · Vice President · start date unknown Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, B••••••• Wire public pages and RSS)
Portfolio
37 relationships, 29 platforms, 3 add-ons
Transactions
38 on record
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
12 relationships
Lenders (2)
- C•••••• A••••••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Apr 28, 2025
- C•••••••• A•••• M••••••••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Apr 21, 2022
Financial advisers (7)
- H••••• W••••••• 1 shared · one time · last Mar 25, 2025
- C•••• C•••••• 1 shared · one time · last Sep 27, 2022
- J•••••••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Feb 18, 2025
- K••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Nov 3, 2025
- G••••••••• S••••••••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Oct 24, 2024
- L••••• 1 shared · one time · last Nov 3, 2025
- M••••• • C•••••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Feb 18, 2025
Legal advisers (2)
- K••••••• • E•••• L•• 2 shared · recurring · last Jul 16, 2026
- D•••• P••• • W••••••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Feb 18, 2025
Co-investors (1)
- B••••••• C•••••• P••••••• M••••••••• L• 1 shared · one time · last Jul 16, 2026
LP commitments
0 disclosed
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
35 most recent
- Sep 4, 2026O•• E••••• P••••••• Invests in Rail Services Provider M•••• E••• I•••••••••
- Jul 16, 2026B••••••• Capital Partners Announces Sale of EPIC Piping
- Jul 16, 2026O•• E••••• P••••••• Agrees to Acquire EPIC Piping
- Jun 1, 2026O•• E••••• P••••••• Acquires L•••••Platform investmentFactL•••••Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, B••••••• Wire public pages and RSS)
- Apr 23, 2026O•• E••••• P••••••• Completes Sale of its Stake in A••••
- Mar 23, 2026O•• E••••• P••••••• Acquires K•••••• G••••
- Feb 9, 2026O•• E••••• P••••••• Agrees to Acquire B••••••• G••••
- Dec 16, 2025O•• E••••• P••••••• Agrees to Acquire M•••••••••
- Nov 3, 2025Brown & Root Industrial Services Agrees to Acquire S•••••••• W•••••• a•• T•••••••••
- Oct 21, 2025O•• E••••• P••••••• Agrees to Acquire Majority Stake in D•••••• V••••
- Oct 1, 2025O•• E••••• P••••••• Invests in McNICHOLS
- Aug 29, 2025O•• E••••• P••••••• Agrees to Acquire BARTECPlatform investmentFactB•••••Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, B••••••• Wire public pages and RSS)
- Jul 29, 2025O•• E••••• P•••••••, Warburg Pincus, and Green Cement Investments to Sell E•• M••••••• T••••••••• to CRH
- Apr 28, 2025C•••••• Credit Partners Leads Debt Financing to W•••••• F•••• S•••••••• to Fund its Acquisition by O•• E••••• P•••••••
- Mar 25, 2025O•• E••••• P••••••• Agrees to Acquire C•••••••• B•••••
- Feb 18, 2025O•• E••••• P••••••• Agrees to Acquire W•••••• F•••• S••••••••
- Jan 2, 2025O•• E••••• P••••••• Completes Acquisition of E•••••••••
- Oct 24, 2024O•• E••••• P••••••• Acquires Global IT Services Firm, Y•••tel
- Aug 28, 2024O•• E••••• P••••••• Agrees to Acquire E•••••••••
- Jul 25, 2024O•• E••••• P••••••• Invests in C•••• to Foster Greater Growth in the Italian Industrial A•••mation Leader
- Apr 17, 2024O•• E••••• P••••••• Completes Acquistion of B•••••••• S••••• P•••••••
- Apr 17, 2024O•• E••••• P••••••• Closes Sale of W•••• Group
- Apr 4, 2024O•• E••••• P••••••• Completes Acquisition of A••••••••• S•••••
- Mar 27, 2024O•• E••••• P••••••• Acquires A••••• G••••
- Mar 27, 2024O•• E••••• P••••••• Completes Acquisition of T••••••••• M••••••••• S•••••••• B•••••••
- Mar 27, 2024O•• E••••• P••••••• Invests in Agricultural Tractor Attachment Maker CBMPlatform investmentFactC••Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, B••••••• Wire public pages and RSS)
- Feb 1, 2024O•• E••••• P••••••• Completes Sale of C••••••• D••••• & I••••••••• to AHEAD
- Nov 20, 2023O•• E••••• P••••••• Agrees to Acquire T••••••••• M••••••••• S•••••••• B•••••••
- Jun 12, 2023O•• E••••• P••••••• to Acquire M•• P•••••••, a Marketing & D•••••• Transformation Group
- Apr 20, 2023O•• E••••• P••••••• acquires cloud services provider L••••• W•• and forms new holding company, CloudOne D••••••
- Jan 11, 2023O•• E••••• P••••••• Agrees to Make a Strategic Investment in M•••••• Emergent Group, Leading IT S•••••••• Partner to the Public SectorPlatform investmentFactM••••••Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, B••••••• Wire public pages and RSS)
- Sep 27, 2022O•• E••••• P••••••• Acquires Staffing Company P•••• T••• Healthcare
- Jul 8, 2022F•••••• G•••• to be Acquired by O•• E••••• P•••••••
- Jun 22, 2022DESMI, a Danish Manufacturer of Pumping Systems and Environmental Equipment, Sold to O•• E••••• P•••••••Platform investmentFactD••••Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, B••••••• Wire public pages and RSS)
- Apr 21, 2022C•••••••• Serves as Lead Left Arranger and Administrative Agent for a $230 Million Senior Secured Credit Facility to Support O•• E••••• P•••••••' Acquisition of P•• A••• G••••