The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

C•••••• A••••••• L••

Buyout firmClassification confirmedLower middle marketSEC registered investment adviser· West Palm Beach, FL

••• Locked

Regulatory AUM
$2.4B
Form ADV
PE fund assets
$549M
Form ADV
PE funds
4
Form ADV
As of · identity and classification; each section below carries its own date

What matters now

  1. -10
    funds on Form ADV

    Private equity funds on its Form ADV went from 14 to 4 (-10).

    Vehicles leaving the filing are funds wound up or moved to another adviser.

    FactSEC Form ADV, Schedule DFund families
Classification, Form ADV and stated criteria
How this organization is classified, and on what basisBuyout firm · 2 in historyShow
Class
Buyout firmconfirmed, confidence 85%
Basis
23 of 27 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 16 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
Size band
Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.55bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2026-03-31
Strategies
Growth equity, private credit
Classification history (2)
  1. Sep 23, 2026
    Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%)
    23 of 27 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 16 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
  2. Sep 13, 2026
    Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%)
    23 of 27 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 16 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)RAUM $2.4B · 4 PE funds · filed Mar 31, 2026Show
Adviser type
Registered investment adviser
Form ADV filings
Feb 16, 2012 to Mar 31, 2026
RAUM
$2.4Bregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
PE funds, latest filing
4
PE fund GAV, latest filing
$549Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
All private fund GAV
$2.4Bevery private fund type, latest filing
2024 PE fund GAV
$1.6Bsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
PE share of funds, lifetime
85%
Fund type mix
  • Hedge fund: 4 funds, $1.9B reported gross assets
  • Private equity fund: 4 funds, $549M reported gross assets, 23 ever reported
Form ADV filed Mar 31, 2026
Employees
111
Headquarters
West Palm Beach, FL
Office address
••• Locked
Business phone
••• Locked
Stated criteria beside observed behaviourno criteria stated · no observed deals yetShow
Stated by the firm
Sectors
not stated or not yet read
Geography
not stated or not yet read
Revenue
not stated or not yet read
EBITDA
not stated or not yet read
Enterprise value
not stated or not yet read
Equity check
not stated or not yet read
Control
not stated or not yet read
Thesis
not stated or not yet read
Observed from deals on record

Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.

Funds
17 families, 25 vehicles on record

11 smaller families are in the full list of vehicles.

View all 25 vehiclesnewest vintage first, then largest
FundVehicleVintageReported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund sizeGAV by yearForm D soldLifecycle
C••• I••••••••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2020
first reported on Form ADV
$14.8M
as of Oct 25, 2024
no Form DHarvest
C•••••• C••••• P••••••• V• ••••••••• M••••• F•••• S•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Credit fund2019
Form D first sale
$424M
as of Mar 31, 2026
$85.0MMature
C•••••• S•••••••• G••••• F•••• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Growth fund2018
Form D first sale
$106M
as of Oct 25, 2024
no Form DMature
C•••••• C•••••• I• ••••••••• M••••• F•••• S•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2017
Form D first sale
$62.0M
as of Mar 31, 2026
no Form DHarvest
C•••••• I••••••••• P••••••• I••• A••• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Feeder or parallel2017
first reported on Form ADV
$31,205
as of Jan 12, 2023
no Form DWound down
C•••••• C•••••• I•• L•••
ADV: Hedge Fund
buyout or unlabelled2016
Form D first sale
$431M
as of Mar 31, 2026
no Form DHarvest
C•••••• C•••••• I• I••••••••• L•••
ADV: Hedge Fund
buyout or unlabelled2016
Form D first sale
$97.2M
as of Mar 31, 2026
no Form DHarvest
C•••••• C•••••• I• I••••••••• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2016
first reported on Form ADV
$7.2M
as of Oct 25, 2024
no Form DHarvest
C•••••• I••••••••• P••••••• V• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2015
first reported on Form ADV
$352M
as of Oct 25, 2024
no Form DHarvest
C•••••• I••••••••• P••••••• V••• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Feeder or parallel2015
first reported on Form ADV
$294M
as of Oct 25, 2024
no Form DHarvest
C•••••• C•••••• I••• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2014
Form D first sale
$48.5M
as of Mar 31, 2026
no Form DHarvest
C•••••• C•••••• I•• I••••••••• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2014
Form D first sale
$13.9M
as of Mar 31, 2026
no Form DHarvest
C•••••• C•••••• I••••••••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2013
first reported on Form ADV
$33,612
as of Aug 15, 2016
no Form DWound down
C•••••• I••••••••• P••••••• I•• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2010
Form D first sale
$210M
as of Oct 25, 2024
no Form DHarvest
C•••••• C•••••• I• I••••••••• •••••••• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Feeder or parallel2010
Form D first sale
$29.3M
as of Mar 31, 2015
no Form DWound down
C•••••• I••••••••• P••••••• I•••• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Feeder or parallel2010
Form D first sale
$16.4M
as of Oct 25, 2024
no Form DHarvest
C•••••• C•••••• I•• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2009
Form D first sale
$32.7M
as of Oct 25, 2024
no Form DMature
K•• F•••••••• C••• • S••••••••• M•••••• A••••••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$24.2M
as of Feb 16, 2012
no reportingno Form DUnknown
N•••••• E••••• P•••• B••••• L•• • S•••••••• M•••••• A••••••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$17.3M
as of Feb 16, 2012
no reportingno Form DUnknown
C•••••• I••••••••• P••••••• I••• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$17.3M
as of Jan 12, 2023
no Form DWound down
C•• I• F•••••• F•••• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$3.0M
as of Oct 25, 2024
no Form DHarvest
C•• I• C••••••••• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Co-investment vehicleunknown$203,000
as of Oct 25, 2024
no Form DHarvest
C•••••• C••••••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$27,282
as of Aug 15, 2016
no Form DWound down
C•••••• C•••••• S••• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$0
as of Aug 15, 2016
no Form DWound down
C•••••• I••••••••• P••••••• I•• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$0
as of Mar 11, 2020
no Form DWound down
Team
12 current, 7 former
Full team · 12 peoplegrouped by role, with sources
Managing partner (2)
Partner (8)
Platform (2)
7 former (kept with end dates)
Deals
18 on record, newest first · 0 platforms · 0 add-ons
DateCompanyDealThis firm’s roleStatusPartnerSource
Aug 18, 2025J•••••Debt financingLender (confirmed)not in the portfolio readunknownc••••••.com
May 7, 2025P••• A•••••••Debt financingLender (confirmed)not in the portfolio readunknownc••••••.com
Apr 28, 2025W•••••• F•••• S••••••••Platform acquisitionLender (confirmed)not in the portfolio readunknownc••••••.com
Mar 20, 2025C•••••••• S••••••••• L••Add-on acquisitionLender (confirmed)not in the portfolio readunknownc••••••.com
Mar 5, 2025H•••• B••••••••• H••••••••• I•••Add-on acquisitionLender (confirmed)not in the portfolio readunknownc••••••.com
All 18 dealsnewest first
DateCompanyDealThis firm’s roleStatusPartnerSource
Aug 18, 2025J•••••Debt financingLender (confirmed)not in the portfolio readunknownc••••••.com
May 7, 2025P••• A•••••••Debt financingLender (confirmed)not in the portfolio readunknownc••••••.com
Apr 28, 2025W•••••• F•••• S••••••••Platform acquisitionLender (confirmed)not in the portfolio readunknownc••••••.com
Mar 20, 2025C•••••••• S••••••••• L••Add-on acquisitionLender (confirmed)not in the portfolio readunknownc••••••.com
Mar 5, 2025H•••• B••••••••• H••••••••• I•••Add-on acquisitionLender (confirmed)not in the portfolio readunknownc••••••.com
Feb 10, 2025O••••• a•• C••••••••Majority investmentLender (confirmed)not in the portfolio readunknownc••••••.com
Feb 4, 2025S••••••••Majority investmentLender (confirmed)not in the portfolio readunknownc••••••.com
Dec 5, 2024S•••••Platform acquisitionLender (confirmed)not in the portfolio readunknownc••••••.com
Jul 31, 2024T••• L•••Platform acquisitionLender (confirmed)not in the portfolio readunknownc••••••.com
Apr 23, 2024S••••• H••••••Platform acquisitionLender (confirmed)not in the portfolio readunknownc••••••.com
Mar 5, 2024C•••••••••Add-on acquisitionLender (confirmed)not in the portfolio readunknownc••••••.com
Sep 12, 2023H••••••• H•••••••••Debt financingLender (confirmed)not in the portfolio readunknownc••••••.com
Mar 14, 2023C••••••••• I•••••••• o• t•• S••••Platform acquisitionLender (confirmed)not in the portfolio readunknownc••••••.com
Dec 9, 2022B••••••• H••••• S•••••••Platform acquisitionLender (confirmed)not in the portfolio readunknownc••••••.com
Dec 2, 2022H••••• M•••• N••••••Add-on acquisitionLender (confirmed)not in the portfolio readunknownc••••••.com
Jul 17, 2020H•••Platform acquisitionLender (confirmed)not in the portfolio readunknownprnewswire.com
Feb 20, 2020C••••••••Majority recapitalizationLender (confirmed)not in the portfolio readunknowngallantcapital.com
Feb 20, 2020C••••••••Majority recapitalizationLender (confirmed)not in the portfolio readunknowngallantcapital.com
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
16 relationships
Placement agents (16)
  • P••••••• C•••••• L•• 10 shared · very strong · last Jan 1, 2020
  • E••••••• C••••••• L••• 6 shared · very strong · last Jan 1, 2017
  • C••••••••• A••••••••• 5 shared · very strong
  • M•• M••••••••• L•• 2 shared · recurring · last Jan 1, 2015
  • I•• S••••••••• A• 2 shared · recurring
  • I•• G•••• 2 shared · recurring · last Jan 1, 2016
  • R••• R••• C•••••• L•• 2 shared · recurring · last Jan 1, 2015
  • C••••••• I••••••••• G•••• 2 shared · recurring · last Jan 1, 2016
  • S••••••• C•••••• P••••••• S••• 2 shared · recurring
  • A••••••••• M••••••• G•••• L•••••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2020
  • L••• C•••••• P••••••• D••••••••• S•• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2020
  • E•••••• E••••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2019
  • T••••••••• G•••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2020
  • A••••••••• M••••••• G•••• •••• K•••• L•••••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2020
  • A••••••••• M••••••• G•••• P•• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2020
  • C•••••• C•••••• P••••••• S••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2020
LP commitments
1 LPs, 2 disclosed commitments
  • C••••••• P••••• E••••••••• R••••••••• A•••••••••
    2 commitments to 2 funds · $80.0M disclosed
All 2 commitmentsgrouped by LP, largest first
C••••••• P••••• E••••••••• R••••••••• A••••••••• $80.0M disclosed
Events
2 most recent
  1. Mar 31, 2026
    ••• Locked
    PE fund count changedFactForm ADV
  2. Feb 16, 2012
    ••• Locked
    First Form ADV filingFactForm ADV
Across the graphs

C•••••• A••••••• L•• is the same institution as 4 records in Independent Sponsors, RIA and Wealth, Allocators and Private Credit.

Independent Sponsors1RIA and Wealth1Allocators1Private Credit1

Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.

Checking your plan…

Not yet on record: investments held, deals, last 12 months.