The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
C•••••• A••••••• L••
••• Locked
- Regulatory AUM
- $2.4B
- PE fund assets
- $549M
- PE funds
- 4
What matters now
- -10funds on Form ADV
Private equity funds on its Form ADV went from 14 to 4 (-10).
Vehicles leaving the filing are funds wound up or moved to another adviser.
How this organization is classified, and on what basisBuyout firm · 2 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Buyout firmconfirmed, confidence 85%
- Basis
- 23 of 27 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 16 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.55bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2026-03-31
- Strategies
- Growth equity, private credit
Classification history (2)
- Sep 23, 2026Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%)23 of 27 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 16 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%)23 of 27 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 16 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)RAUM $2.4B · 4 PE funds · filed Mar 31, 2026ShowHide
- Adviser type
- Registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Feb 16, 2012 to Mar 31, 2026
- RAUM
- $2.4Bregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 4
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $549Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $2.4Bevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $1.6Bsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 85%
- Fund type mix
- Hedge fund: 4 funds, $1.9B reported gross assets
- Private equity fund: 4 funds, $549M reported gross assets, 23 ever reported
- Employees
- 111
- Headquarters
- West Palm Beach, FL
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
Stated criteria beside observed behaviourno criteria stated · no observed deals yetShowHide
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
C•••••• C••••• P••••••• V• ••••••••• M••••• F•••• S••• · 1 vehicle · vintage 2019$424M
- C•••••• C••••• P••••••• V• ••••••••• M••••• F•••• S••• Credit fund · 2019$424M
C•••••• S•••••••• G••••• F•••• L••• · 1 vehicle · vintage 2018$106M
- C•••••• S•••••••• G••••• F•••• L••• Growth fund · 2018$106M
C•••••• C•••••• I•• L••• · 3 vehicles · vintage 2016$590M
- C•••••• C•••••• I•• L••• buyout or unlabelled · 2016$431M
- C•••••• C•••••• I• I••••••••• L••• buyout or unlabelled · 2016$97.2M
- C•••••• C•••••• I• ••••••••• M••••• F•••• S••• buyout or unlabelled · 2017$62.0M
C•••••• I••••••••• P••••••• V• L••• · 2 vehicles · vintage 2015$647M
- C•••••• I••••••••• P••••••• V• L••• buyout or unlabelled · 2015$352M
- C•••••• I••••••••• P••••••• V••• L••• Feeder or parallel · 2015$294M
C•••••• C•••••• I••• L••• · 2 vehicles · vintage 2014$62.4M
- C•••••• C•••••• I••• L••• buyout or unlabelled · 2014$48.5M
- C•••••• C•••••• I•• I••••••••• L••• buyout or unlabelled · 2014$13.9M
Co-investment vehicles · 1 vehicle$203,000
- C•• I• C••••••••• L• Co-investment vehicle$203,000
11 smaller families are in the full list of vehicles.
View all 25 vehiclesnewest vintage first, then largest
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| C••• I••••••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $14.8M as of Oct 25, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| C•••••• C••••• P••••••• V• ••••••••• M••••• F•••• S••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Credit fund | 2019 Form D first sale | $424M as of Mar 31, 2026 | $85.0M | Mature | |
| C•••••• S•••••••• G••••• F•••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Growth fund | 2018 Form D first sale | $106M as of Oct 25, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| C•••••• C•••••• I• ••••••••• M••••• F•••• S••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2017 Form D first sale | $62.0M as of Mar 31, 2026 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| C•••••• I••••••••• P••••••• I••• A••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2017 first reported on Form ADV | $31,205 as of Jan 12, 2023 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| C•••••• C•••••• I•• L••• ADV: Hedge Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2016 Form D first sale | $431M as of Mar 31, 2026 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| C•••••• C•••••• I• I••••••••• L••• ADV: Hedge Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2016 Form D first sale | $97.2M as of Mar 31, 2026 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| C•••••• C•••••• I• I••••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2016 first reported on Form ADV | $7.2M as of Oct 25, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| C•••••• I••••••••• P••••••• V• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2015 first reported on Form ADV | $352M as of Oct 25, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| C•••••• I••••••••• P••••••• V••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2015 first reported on Form ADV | $294M as of Oct 25, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| C•••••• C•••••• I••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2014 Form D first sale | $48.5M as of Mar 31, 2026 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| C•••••• C•••••• I•• I••••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2014 Form D first sale | $13.9M as of Mar 31, 2026 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| C•••••• C•••••• I••••••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2013 first reported on Form ADV | $33,612 as of Aug 15, 2016 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| C•••••• I••••••••• P••••••• I•• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2010 Form D first sale | $210M as of Oct 25, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| C•••••• C•••••• I• I••••••••• •••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2010 Form D first sale | $29.3M as of Mar 31, 2015 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| C•••••• I••••••••• P••••••• I•••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2010 Form D first sale | $16.4M as of Oct 25, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| C•••••• C•••••• I•• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2009 Form D first sale | $32.7M as of Oct 25, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| K•• F•••••••• C••• • S••••••••• M•••••• A•••••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $24.2M as of Feb 16, 2012 | no reporting | no Form D | Unknown |
| N•••••• E••••• P•••• B••••• L•• • S•••••••• M•••••• A•••••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $17.3M as of Feb 16, 2012 | no reporting | no Form D | Unknown |
| C•••••• I••••••••• P••••••• I••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $17.3M as of Jan 12, 2023 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| C•• I• F•••••• F•••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $3.0M as of Oct 25, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| C•• I• C••••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | unknown | $203,000 as of Oct 25, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| C•••••• C••••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $27,282 as of Aug 15, 2016 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| C•••••• C•••••• S••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $0 as of Aug 15, 2016 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| C•••••• I••••••••• P••••••• I•• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $0 as of Mar 11, 2020 | no Form D | Wound down |
- Managing Partner · since Feb 1, 2010
- Managing Partner · since May 1, 2006
- Managing Director
- Partner · since Dec 1, 2011
- Partner · since Apr 1, 2010
Full team · 12 peoplegrouped by role, with sources
- R•••• J••• M•••••• · Managing Partner · since Feb 1, 2010 Form ADV
- R••••• O••••••••• · Managing Partner · since May 1, 2006 Form ADV
- B•••• P••••••• · Managing Director · start date unknown Press release
- D••••• C•••••• L•• · Partner · since Dec 1, 2011 Form ADV
- G•••••• W••••• R••••••• · Partner · since Apr 1, 2010 Form ADV
- J•• H••••••••• · Managing Director and Co-Head of Software & Technology · start date unknown Press release
- J•••• P•••••• G•••••• · Partner · since May 1, 2013 Form ADV
- M•••••• C••••• · Partner · since Jan 1, 2018 Form ADV
- T•• G•••• · Partner and Head of Originations · start date unknown Press release
- M•••••• S•••••• F••• · L•••••• Partner · since Feb 1, 2020 Form ADV
- C•••••• M••••• R•••••••• · Chief Compliance Officer/Chief Financial Officer · since May 1, 2006 Form ADV
- M•••••• L•• A••••••••• · General Counsel · since Nov 1, 2016 Form ADV
7 former (kept with end dates)
- P•••• J•••••• K•••• · Managing Member · Jul 1, 2009 to Jan 23, 2014 Inference
- R••••• L••• P••••• · M••••••• P••••••• C•••••• A•••••••• L•• · May 1, 2006 to Jan 23, 2014 Inference
- J••• B••• C•••• · M••••••• D•••••••• C•••••• A•••••••• L•• · May 1, 2011 to Mar 30, 2016 Inference
- M••• J•••• H••••• · M••••••• D•••••••• C•••••• A•••••••• L•• · Apr 1, 2007 to Mar 31, 2015 Inference
- M•••••• D•••• G••••• · Partner · Jan 1, 2017 to Mar 31, 2022 Inference
- R•••••• L•• B•••• · Partner · Mar 1, 2016 to Mar 29, 2024 Inference
- T••••• B•••• C•••• · Partner · Nov 1, 2012 to Jan 12, 2023 Inference
| Date | Company | Deal | This firm’s role | Status | Partner | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 18, 2025 | J••••• | Debt financing | Lender (confirmed) | not in the portfolio read | unknown | c••••••.com |
| May 7, 2025 | P••• A••••••• | Debt financing | Lender (confirmed) | not in the portfolio read | unknown | c••••••.com |
| Apr 28, 2025 | W•••••• F•••• S•••••••• | Platform acquisition | Lender (confirmed) | not in the portfolio read | unknown | c••••••.com |
| Mar 20, 2025 | C•••••••• S••••••••• L•• | Add-on acquisition | Lender (confirmed) | not in the portfolio read | unknown | c••••••.com |
| Mar 5, 2025 | H•••• B••••••••• H••••••••• I••• | Add-on acquisition | Lender (confirmed) | not in the portfolio read | unknown | c••••••.com |
All 18 dealsnewest first
| Date | Company | Deal | This firm’s role | Status | Partner | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 18, 2025 | J••••• | Debt financing | Lender (confirmed) | not in the portfolio read | unknown | c••••••.com |
| May 7, 2025 | P••• A••••••• | Debt financing | Lender (confirmed) | not in the portfolio read | unknown | c••••••.com |
| Apr 28, 2025 | W•••••• F•••• S•••••••• | Platform acquisition | Lender (confirmed) | not in the portfolio read | unknown | c••••••.com |
| Mar 20, 2025 | C•••••••• S••••••••• L•• | Add-on acquisition | Lender (confirmed) | not in the portfolio read | unknown | c••••••.com |
| Mar 5, 2025 | H•••• B••••••••• H••••••••• I••• | Add-on acquisition | Lender (confirmed) | not in the portfolio read | unknown | c••••••.com |
| Feb 10, 2025 | O••••• a•• C•••••••• | Majority investment | Lender (confirmed) | not in the portfolio read | unknown | c••••••.com |
| Feb 4, 2025 | S•••••••• | Majority investment | Lender (confirmed) | not in the portfolio read | unknown | c••••••.com |
| Dec 5, 2024 | S••••• | Platform acquisition | Lender (confirmed) | not in the portfolio read | unknown | c••••••.com |
| Jul 31, 2024 | T••• L••• | Platform acquisition | Lender (confirmed) | not in the portfolio read | unknown | c••••••.com |
| Apr 23, 2024 | S••••• H•••••• | Platform acquisition | Lender (confirmed) | not in the portfolio read | unknown | c••••••.com |
| Mar 5, 2024 | C••••••••• | Add-on acquisition | Lender (confirmed) | not in the portfolio read | unknown | c••••••.com |
| Sep 12, 2023 | H••••••• H••••••••• | Debt financing | Lender (confirmed) | not in the portfolio read | unknown | c••••••.com |
| Mar 14, 2023 | C••••••••• I•••••••• o• t•• S•••• | Platform acquisition | Lender (confirmed) | not in the portfolio read | unknown | c••••••.com |
| Dec 9, 2022 | B••••••• H••••• S••••••• | Platform acquisition | Lender (confirmed) | not in the portfolio read | unknown | c••••••.com |
| Dec 2, 2022 | H••••• M•••• N•••••• | Add-on acquisition | Lender (confirmed) | not in the portfolio read | unknown | c••••••.com |
| Jul 17, 2020 | H••• | Platform acquisition | Lender (confirmed) | not in the portfolio read | unknown | prnewswire.com |
| Feb 20, 2020 | C•••••••• | Majority recapitalization | Lender (confirmed) | not in the portfolio read | unknown | gallantcapital.com |
| Feb 20, 2020 | C•••••••• | Majority recapitalization | Lender (confirmed) | not in the portfolio read | unknown | gallantcapital.com |
- P••••••• C•••••• L•• 10 shared · very strong · last Jan 1, 2020
- E••••••• C••••••• L••• 6 shared · very strong · last Jan 1, 2017
- C••••••••• A••••••••• 5 shared · very strong
- M•• M••••••••• L•• 2 shared · recurring · last Jan 1, 2015
- I•• S••••••••• A• 2 shared · recurring
- I•• G•••• 2 shared · recurring · last Jan 1, 2016
- R••• R••• C•••••• L•• 2 shared · recurring · last Jan 1, 2015
- C••••••• I••••••••• G•••• 2 shared · recurring · last Jan 1, 2016
- S••••••• C•••••• P••••••• S••• 2 shared · recurring
- A••••••••• M••••••• G•••• L•••••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2020
- L••• C•••••• P••••••• D••••••••• S•• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2020
- E•••••• E••••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2019
- T••••••••• G•••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2020
- A••••••••• M••••••• G•••• •••• K•••• L•••••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2020
- A••••••••• M••••••• G•••• P•• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2020
- C•••••• C•••••• P••••••• S••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2020
- C••••••• P••••• E••••••••• R••••••••• A•••••••••2 commitments to 2 funds · $80.0M disclosed
All 2 commitmentsgrouped by LP, largest first
C•••••• A••••••• L•• is the same institution as 4 records in Independent Sponsors, RIA and Wealth, Allocators and Private Credit.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…
Not yet on record: investments held, deals, last 12 months.