Private Equity Intelligence
Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
A••••• G••••• O••••••••• M••••••••• L••
A••••• is a leading global private equity investor committed to working with management teams, entrepreneurs, and founders to help transform businesses.
- Class
- Buyout firmprobable, confidence 65%
- Basis
- R6: 3 of 4 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 1 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.06bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-12-26
- Strategies
- PRIVATE CREDIT
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (probable, 65%, cls-pe-1)R6: 3 of 4 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 1 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Mar 16, 2015 to Dec 26, 2024
- RAUM
- $1.8Bregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 2
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $60.9Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $1.8Bevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $60.9Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 75%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-12-26, latest gav Hedge Fund $1.8B, Private Equity Fund $60.9M, latest counts Hedge Fund 1, Private Equity Fund 2, lifetime distinct Hedge Fund 1, Private Equity Fund 3
- Employees
- 12
- Headquarters
- Boston, MA
- Office address
- 800 BOYLSTON STREET, SUITE 3300, Boston, MA, 02199
- Business phone
- 617-951-9400
- Sectors
- environmental services, financial services, technology, healthcare, industrials, distribution
- Geography
- United States, Global, Europe, Latin America
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- Throughout our partnership, Easynvest was equipped with the resources to further invest in its digital platform.
- roles
- unknown 11, platform 2
- period
- to 2026-08-20, from 2026-08-04, undated holdings 11, dated observations 4
- window
- last 2026-08-20, first 2026-08-04
- control
- control 2, unknown 11
- companies
- 13
- geography
- investments
- 13
- seller kinds
- transactions
- 2
- cadence by year
- 2026 platforms 1, other deals 1
- platform add on
- add ons 0, platforms 2, add ons per platform unknown
- sector known for
- 2
- disclosed value usd
- n 0
- sector distribution
- count 1, share 0.077, value healthcare services, examples Japan Wellbeing Corp July, count 1, share 0.077, value financial services, examples FNZ Bank
- holding period years
- n 0
- repeat counterparties
- subsector distribution
- count 1, share 0.077, value home health, examples Japan Wellbeing Corp July, count 1, share 0.077, value financial services, examples FNZ Bank
13 companies on the graph (2 transactions); most in healthcare services (1); 2 platforms and 0 add-ons; observed 2026 to 2026
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A•• C•••••••• S•• I• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $0 as of Dec 26, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| S••••• H•••• C••••• O••••••••• F••• L•••••• P••••••••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Credit fund | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $250M as of May 3, 2021 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| S•• C•••••••• S•• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $60.9M as of Dec 26, 2024 | no Form D | Active deployment |
- R••••• S•• · Managing Partner · start date unknown Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, Business Wire public pages and RSS)
- R••••• A•••• · Managing Partner, Frankfurt · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- B••• D•••• · Managing Director and Head of Australia and New Zealand · start date unknown Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, Business Wire public pages and RSS)
- F•••••••• C•••••••• · Managing Director · start date unknown Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, Business Wire public pages and RSS)
- J••••••• A••••• · Managing Director, Frankfurt · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M••••••• A•• A•••••••• · Managing Director · since Jan 1, 2017 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- A••••• A••••• · Senior Director, Mumbai · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- A••••• D••••••• · Director · start date unknown Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, Business Wire public pages and RSS)
- A••••• A•••• · Director, New York · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J••••••• A•••••• · Director, Paris · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M••••••• A••• · Senior Director, Palo Alto · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M•••••• A••• · Director, United States · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- P••••••• A•••••• · Director, São Paulo · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- R•••••• A••••• · Director, Boston · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- U•••• A••••• · Director, London · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- W•••••• A•••• · Director, London · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- A•••• A••••• · Senior Associate, Boston · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- C•••••••• A••• · Vice President, Milan · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J•••••• A•••• · Vice President, Boston · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J•••• F••••••• A••••• · Senior Associate, Boston · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- K••••• A••• · Vice President, London · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M••••• A•••••• · Vice President, Frankfurt · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- Z•••••• A••• · Senior Associate, New York · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- K•••••••• A•••• · Associate, Mumbai · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- R•••• A•••••• · Associate, London · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- L•••• A••••• · Analyst, Luxembourg · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- S••••••• A••••••• · Analyst, Mexico · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- H••••• J••••• M••••••• · Chief Compliance Officer & Counsel · since Nov 1, 2024 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- J••••• C•••••••• G••••••• · Chief Financial Officer · since Dec 1, 2019 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
4 former (kept with end dates)
- T••••• A••••• K•••• · Managing Director · Nov 1, 2014 to Mar 31, 2022 Inference
- E••••• H••• S•••••••• · Chief Financial Officer · Dec 1, 2014 to Mar 30, 2020 Inference
- H•••••• R••• Z•••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · Jul 1, 2024 to Nov 25, 2024 Inference
- L••••• A••••• D••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · Mar 1, 2022 to Jul 15, 2024 Inference
| Date | Type | Target | This firm’s role | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 20, 2026 | Majority investment | N••• G•••• | Sponsor (confirmed) | xn--a-1hnaaaaaaaa.com |
| Aug 4, 2026 | Platform acquisition | F•• B••• | Sponsor (confirmed) | xn--a-1hnaaaaaaaa.com |
| Jun 29, 2026 | Exit to a strategic buyer | I••• | Seller (confirmed) | xn--a-1hnaaaaaaaa.com |
- Aug 20, 2026A••••• announces majority investment in N••• G•••• in partnership with existing shareholders
- Aug 20, 2026Press release A••••• announces majority investment in N••• G•••• in partnership with existing shareholders August 20, 2026
- Aug 4, 2026A••••• to acquire F•• B•••, a leading independent wealth management banking and infrastructure provider in GermanyPlatform investmentFactF•• B•••Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, Business Wire public pages and RSS)
- Aug 4, 2026Press release A••••• to acquire F•• B•••, a leading independent wealth management banking and infrastructure provider in Germany August 4, 2026
- Jun 29, 2026CVC Capital Partners agrees to acquire I••• from A•••••
- Jun 29, 2026Press release CVC Capital Partners agrees to acquire I••• from A••••• J••• 29, 2026
- Jun 25, 2026Press release A••••• announces first J•••• investment with acquisition of J•••• W•••••••• Corp J••• 25, 2026
- Jun 12, 2026Press release A••••• appoints Shai Waisman as an Operating Partner J••• 12, 2026
- Mar 16, 2015A••••• G••••• O••••••••• M••••••••• L•• first filed Form ADV in the extract (IA)
A••••• G••••• O••••••••• M••••••••• L•• is the same institution as 3 records in Independent Sponsors, RIA and Wealth and Private Credit.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…