Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.

The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

Transactions / N••• G••••

A••••• announces majority investment in N••• G•••• in partnership with existing shareholders

Majority investmentannouncedannounced Aug 20, 2026Fact
What happened
Platform
not an add-on on record
Control
Control
Share acquired
unknown
Industry
healthcare / clinic, physician
Target location
unknown
Seller kind
unknown
Rollover
unknown
Values, only where disclosed
Enterprise value
Not disclosed
Purchase price
Not disclosed
Equity value
Not disclosed
Target revenue
Not disclosed
Target EBITDA
Not disclosed
Multiple
Not disclosed
Parties and roles
3 named
Buy side
  • B••• D••••Deal partnerconfirmed
    B••• D••••, Managing Director and Head of Australia and New Zealand at A•••••, said, “A••••• has been following N••• G••••’s success and growth for over 18 months, and we continue to be impressed by the quality of the platform, its clinical leadership, and the trust it has built with biopharma and b
  • Auckland, New Zealand, and Sydney, Australia, 20 August 2026 – A•••••, a leading global private equity investor, today announced that it has signed a definitive agreement to acquire a majority shareholding in New Zealand Clinical Research Group (N••• G••••), a leading clinical trials and medical res
Side not stated
  • A••••• announces majority investment in N••• G•••• in partnership with existing shareholders
Evidence
A••••• announces majority investment in N••• G•••• in partnership with existing shareholders
A••••• announces majority investment in N••• G•••• in partnership with existing shareholde | Private Equity Intelligence | DFX