Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.

The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

Firms / C••••• D••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L••

C••••• D••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L••

Venture firm with private equity activity · probableLower middle marketNew York, NYc•••••••••.comSEC registered investment adviser
Classification
Class
Venture firm with private equity activityprobable, confidence 70%
Basis
R1c: the venture graph classifies the same adviser INSTITUTIONAL_VC
Size band
Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.20bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-08-28
Classification history (2)
  1. Sep 13, 2026
    Venture firm with private equity activity (probable, 70%, cls-pe-2)
    R1c: the venture graph classifies the same adviser INSTITUTIONAL_VC
  2. Sep 13, 2026
    Venture firm with private equity activity (probable, 70%, cls-pe-1)
    R3: 4 sworn Venture Capital Funds against 1 Private Equity Funds over 2011-2024
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)
Adviser type
registered investment adviser
Form ADV filings
Dec 13, 2021 to Aug 28, 2024
RAUM
$692Mregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
PE funds, latest filing
1
PE fund GAV, latest filing
$202Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
All private fund GAV
$692Mevery private fund type, latest filing
2024 PE fund GAV
$202Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
PE share of funds, lifetime
20%
Fund type mix
filed 2024-08-28, latest gav Private Equity Fund $202M, Venture Capital Fund $491M, latest counts Private Equity Fund 1, Venture Capital Fund 4, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 1, Venture Capital Fund 4
Employees
12
Headquarters
New York, NY
Office address
17 STATE STREET, 6TH FLOOR, New York, NY, 10004
Business phone
212-742-3700
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour
3 observed deals
Stated by the firm
Sectors
not stated or not yet read
Geography
not stated or not yet read
Revenue
not stated or not yet read
EBITDA
not stated or not yet read
Enterprise value
not stated or not yet read
Equity check
not stated or not yet read
Control
not stated or not yet read
Thesis
not stated or not yet read
Observed from deals on record
roles
unknown 3
period
to unknown, from unknown, undated holdings 3, dated observations 0
window
last unknown, first unknown
control
unknown 3
companies
3
geography
investments
3
seller kinds
transactions
0
cadence by year
platform add on
add ons 0, platforms 0, add ons per platform unknown
sector known for
0
disclosed value usd
n 0
sector distribution
holding period years
n 0
repeat counterparties
subsector distribution

3 companies on the graph (0 transactions); no dated observations

Funds
1 on record
FundVehicleVintageReported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund sizeGAV by yearForm D soldLifecycle
C••••• D••••• F••• I• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$202M
as of Aug 28, 2024
no Form DUnknown
Team
2 current, 1 former
Portfolio
3 relationships, 0 platforms, 0 add-ons
Transactions
0 on record
No transaction naming this firm has been collected yet. The deal tape is read from SEC filings and cited announcements.
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
0 relationships
No counterparty collected yet. These are counted from transactions that name both this firm and the other party, and from placement agents on this firm’s funds.
LP commitments
0 disclosed
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
2 most recent
  1. Apr 30, 2026
    C••••• D••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L••: Private Equity Funds on Form ADV 1 (2024 extract) -> 8 (roster 2026-09-01)
  2. Dec 13, 2021
    C••••• D••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L•• first filed Form ADV in the extract (ERA)
Across the graphs

C••••• D••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L•• is the same institution as 3 records in Venture Capital, Independent Sponsors and RIA and Wealth.

Venture Capital1Independent Sponsors1RIA and Wealth1

Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.

Checking your plan…