Private Equity Intelligence
Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
L•••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L••
- Class
- Venture firm with private equity activityprobable, confidence 70%
- Basis
- R1c: the venture graph classifies the same adviser SYNDICATE_PLATFORM
- Size band
- Middle marketdefined by: proxy: $1.18bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-04-01
Classification history (2)
- Sep 15, 2026Venture firm with private equity activity (probable, 70%, cls-pe-2)R1c: the venture graph classifies the same adviser SYNDICATE_PLATFORM
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%, cls-pe-1)R6: 14 of 14 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 13 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Jul 16, 2018 to Apr 1, 2024
- RAUM
- $1.4Bregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 12
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $1.2Breported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $1.2Bevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $1.2Bsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-04-01, latest gav Private Equity Fund $1.2B, latest counts Private Equity Fund 12, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 14
- Employees
- 25
- Headquarters
- Miami, FL
- Office address
- 3250 MARY STREET, SUITE 500, Miami, FL, 33133
- Business phone
- 248-247-3900
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
- roles
- unknown 20
- period
- to unknown, from unknown, undated holdings 20, dated observations 0
- window
- last unknown, first unknown
- control
- unknown 20
- companies
- 20
- geography
- investments
- 20
- seller kinds
- transactions
- 0
- cadence by year
- platform add on
- add ons 0, platforms 0, add ons per platform unknown
- sector known for
- 11
- disclosed value usd
- n 0
- sector distribution
- count 9, share 0.45, value healthcare services, examples Healthy Living Network, Shiftkey, Vet’s Best Friend, Purposecare, count 1, share 0.05, value education, examples Medcerts, count 1, share 0.05, value financial services, examples Cleargage
- holding period years
- n 0
- repeat counterparties
- subsector distribution
- count 4, share 0.2, value home health, examples Healthy Living Network, Purposecare, Transitions Care, Centria Healthcare, count 2, share 0.1, value skilled nursing, examples Shiftkey, Elite Patient Care, count 1, share 0.05, value veterinary, examples Vet’s Best Friend, count 1, share 0.05, value outpatient specialty clinics, examples Core Institute, count 1, share 0.05, value outpatient mental health substance, examples Behavior Frontiers, count 1, share 0.05, value education, examples Medcerts, count 1, share 0.05, value financial services, examples Cleargage
20 companies on the graph (0 transactions); most in healthcare services (9); no dated observations
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| L•••••• H••••••••• F••• I••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $10.6M as of Apr 1, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| L•••••• P•••••••• I••••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $311M as of Apr 1, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| L• I• A•• C••••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $7.6M as of Apr 1, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| L•••••• H••••••••• F••• I•• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $239M as of Apr 1, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| L•••••• S••••••• I••••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $190M as of Apr 1, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| L•••••• H••••••••• P••••••• F••• I•• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $150M as of Apr 1, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| L•••••• E•••• I••••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $76.7M as of Apr 1, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| L•••••• V•• C••••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $414,394 as of Apr 1, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| T••••••••• A••••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $95.0M as of Apr 1, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| L•••••• K•••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $139,995 as of Apr 1, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| L•••••• C•••••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2019 first reported on Form ADV | $24.7M as of Apr 21, 2022 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| L•••••• H••••••••• P••••••• F•••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2019 first reported on Form ADV | $6.7M as of Apr 1, 2024 | no Form D | Active deployment | |
| L•••••• C•••••• G•••• I••••••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2019 first reported on Form ADV | $0 as of Apr 26, 2023 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| L•••••• H••••••••• F•••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $88.6M as of Apr 1, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown |
- D•••• M•• B••••• · Managing Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J••••• B•••• B••••• · Managing Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J••••• B•••• B••••• · President · since Jul 1, 2016 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- D•••• M•• B••••• · Manager · since Sep 1, 2015 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- D••• S•••••• · Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J•••• T••••••• · Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- C•••• B••••• · Principal · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- E••• G••••••• · Principal · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J••• C•••••• · Principal · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- L••• P•••••• · Principal · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- C••• M••••• · Vice President · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- C••••• A••••• · Vice President · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- C••••• A••••••• · Senior Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- E•••• M••••• · Senior Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- E••• G••••• · Senior Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- E••• M•••••••• · Vice President · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J••••• M•••••• · Vice President · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M••• B••••• · Vice President · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- R••••••• D•••• · Vice President · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- R••• K••••• · Senior Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- R••• P••••••• · Senior Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J•••• L•••• · Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M•••• P•••• · Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M•••• P•••• · Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M•••••• K••••••••• · Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- C•••••••• C•••••• · Analyst · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- L••• P•••••• · Analyst · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- Z••• P•••• · Analyst · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- D•••• M•••••• V•••••••• · Chief Compliance Officer And Chief Financial Officer · since Mar 1, 2019 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- D•••• M•••••• V•••••••• · Partner (CFO & CCO) · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- G••••••• A•••••• · Office Manager · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- K••••••• K••••• · Executive Assistant · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- S•••••••• D•••••••• · General Counsel · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
2 former (kept with end dates)
- B•••• D• R••• · Managing Member · Jun 1, 2018 to May 29, 2020 Inference
- M••• M••••••• · Managing Member · Jun 1, 2018 to May 29, 2020 Inference
- A•••••• F••••••••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2023
- S••••••• P••••••• C•••••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2018
- G•••••• S•••• • C•• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2023
- Mar 30, 2026L•••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L••: Private Equity Funds on Form ADV 12 (2024 extract) -> 13 (roster 2026-09-01)
- Jul 16, 2018L•••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L•• first filed Form ADV in the extract (ERA)
L•••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L•• is the same institution as 3 records in Venture Capital, Independent Sponsors and RIA and Wealth.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…