DFX Intelligence
Private Equity Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
Firms / A•••
A•••
Hybrid manager · probableunsizedUS
Classification
- Class
- Hybrid managerprobable, confidence 65%
- Basis
- R4: Private Equity Funds are 0 of 1 distinct vehicles; hedge, securitized or liquidity vehicles 0
- Size band
- unsizeddefined by: no Private Equity Fund GAV on a filing from 2021 or later
Classification history (1)
- Sep 15, 2026Hybrid manager (probable, 65%, cls-pe-2)R4: Private Equity Funds are 0 of 1 distinct vehicles; hedge, securitized or liquidity vehicles 0
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)
- Adviser type
- unknown
- Form ADV filings
- unknown
- RAUM
- unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- unknown
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- unknownreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- unknownevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- unknown
- Employees
- unknown
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour
4 observed deals
Stated by the firm
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Observed from deals on record
- roles
- add on 2, platform 2
- period
- to 2023-06-08, from 2021-05-11, undated holdings 2, dated observations 4
- window
- last 2023-06-08, first 2021-05-11
- control
- control 2, unknown 2
- companies
- 4
- geography
- investments
- 4
- seller kinds
- transactions
- 2
- cadence by year
- 2021 add ons 1, 2023 add ons 1
- platform add on
- add ons 2, platforms 2, add ons per platform unknown
- sector known for
- 2
- disclosed value usd
- n 0
- sector distribution
- count 1, share 0.25, value business services, examples Jupiter Tag & Title Services, Inc., count 1, share 0.25, value software, examples Pandell
- holding period years
- n 0
- repeat counterparties
- subsector distribution
- count 1, share 0.25, value business support services, examples Jupiter Tag & Title Services, Inc., count 1, share 0.25, value software, examples Pandell
4 companies on the graph (2 transactions); most in business services (1); 2 platforms and 2 add-ons; observed 2021 to 2023
Funds
0 on record
No fund collected for this firm yet. Funds arrive from Form ADV Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Form D filings.
Team
0 current, 0 former
No current team member collected yet. People arrive from Form ADV Schedule A and B and from the firm’s own team page.
Portfolio
4 relationships, 2 platforms, 2 add-ons
| Company | Role | Status | Invested | Held | Partner | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| P•••••• add-on to E•• | Add-on | active | Jun 8, 2023 transaction announcement | 3.3 years | unknown | Fact Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, Business Wire public pages and RSS) |
| J•••••• T•• • T•••• S•••••••• I••• add-on to V••• | Add-on | active | May 11, 2021 transaction announcement | 5.4 years | unknown | Fact Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, Business Wire public pages and RSS) |
| E•• | Platform | active | unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, Business Wire public pages and RSS) |
| V••• | Platform | active | unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, Business Wire public pages and RSS) |
Transactions
2 on record
| Date | Type | Target | This firm’s role | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 8, 2023 | Add-on acquisition | P•••••• | Sponsor (confirmed) | accel-kkr.com |
| May 11, 2021 | Add-on acquisition | J•••••• T•• • T•••• S•••••••• I••• | Sponsor (confirmed) | accel-kkr.com |
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
0 relationships
No counterparty collected yet. These are counted from transactions that name both this firm and the other party, and from placement agents on this firm’s funds.
LP commitments
0 disclosed
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
0 most recent
No dated event recorded for this firm yet.