DFX Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
E••
As of · this company's identity; ownership and add-ons carry their own dates
- Owners
- 2 of 2 on record
- Add-ons
- 4 · 1 in 24 months
- Transactions
- 4
DFX transaction tape
DFX transaction tape
DFX transaction tape
As of · this company's identity; ownership and add-ons carry their own dates
What matters now
- +8sponsor funds on Form ADV
Its sponsor, A••••••••, went from 24 to 32 private equity funds on its Form ADV.
New vehicles at the sponsor are capital arriving: it can keep funding this roll-up rather than sell it to fund the next one.
FactSEC Form ADV, Schedule DFor Lenders, sell-side bankers
Buy and build
4 add-ons on record
- Sponsor
- A••••••••
- Add-ons 12m / 24m / total
- 0 / 1 / 4
- Latest add-on
- Apr 29, 2025
- States entered
- no add-on location on record
Observed thesis, established
••• Locked
Latest add-ons
- C••• Apr 29, 2025, by A•••••••• accel-kkr.com
- W•••••••• Mar 18, 2024, by A•••••••• accel-kkr.com
- P••••• Oct 4, 2023, by A•••••••• accel-kkr.com
- P•••••• Jun 8, 2023, by A••• accel-kkr.com
Company
- Employees
- unknown
- Founded
- unknown
- Current owner since
- unknown
- Owners on record
- 2 (2 current)
- Add-ons
- 4 (1 in 24 months)
Owners through time
2
- date unknownA•••••••• PlatformactivePress release
- date unknownA••• PlatformactivePress release
Transactions
0 besides the add-ons, of 4
Every transaction on record for this company is an add-on acquisition listed above.
All 4 transactionsincluding the add-on acquisitions
- Apr 29, 2025 Add-on acquisition of C••• · Not disclosedParties: E•• (Platform) confirmed, A•••••••• (Sponsor) derived, M••••• H•••• (Management) confirmed, P•••• U••• (Management) confirmed, C••• (Target) confirmedFactPress release
- Mar 18, 2024 Add-on acquisition of W•••••••• · Not disclosedParties: E•• (Platform) confirmed, A•••••••• (Sponsor) confirmed, M••• H•••• (Management) confirmed, W•••••••• (Target) confirmedFactPress release
- Oct 4, 2023 Add-on acquisition of P••••• · Not disclosedParties: E•• (Platform) confirmed, A•••••••• (Sponsor) derived, M••• H•••• (Management) confirmed, P••••• (Target) confirmedFactPress release
- Jun 8, 2023 Add-on acquisition of P•••••• · Not disclosedParties: E•• (Platform) confirmed, A••• (Sponsor) confirmed, M••• H•••• (Management) confirmed, G••• C•••••• (Management) confirmed, P•••••• (Target) confirmedFactPress release
Events
0 besides the add-ons, of 4
Every recent event on record is an add-on acquisition listed above.
Full timeline · 4 eventsnewest first, including the add-ons
- Apr 29, 2025••• LockedAdd-on acquired Press release
- Mar 18, 2024••• LockedAdd-on acquired Press release
- Oct 4, 2023••• LockedAdd-on acquired Press release
- Jun 8, 2023••• LockedAdd-on acquired Press release
Not yet on record: holding start date, employees, founding year, latest transaction date.