The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
G• P••••••• a•• T• A•••••••••
Hybrid manager, based in US.
Composed from this firm's filed classification and location. It has no published description on record.
- Regulatory AUM
- Not applicable
- PE fund assets
- Not applicable
- PE funds
- Not applicable
- Investments held
- 1 of 1
- Deals, last 12 months
- 0
We hold this organization as an identified record, with no Form ADV on record and 1 observations. No recent transaction, no vehicle in market and no stated mandate is on this record, so there is nothing here to act on today. It is still the right record for resolving this name, its filings and its relationships.
How this organization is classified, and on what basisHybrid manager · 1 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Hybrid managerprobable, confidence 65%
- Basis
- R4: Private Equity Funds are 0 of 1 distinct vehicles; hedge, securitized or liquidity vehicles 0
- Size band
- unsizeddefined by: no Private Equity Fund GAV on a filing from 2021 or later
Classification history (1)
- Sep 14, 2026Hybrid manager (probable, 65%, cls-pe-2)R4: P•••••• Equity Funds are 0 of 1 distinct vehicles; hedge, securitized or liquidity vehicles 0
- Adviser type
- unknown
- Form ADV filings
- unknown
- RAUM
- unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- unknown
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- unknownreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- unknownevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- unknown
- Employees
- unknown
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
- roles
- platform 1
- period
- to 2020-01-15, from 2020-01-15, undated holdings 0, dated observations 2
- window
- last 2020-01-15, first 2020-01-15
- control
- control 1
- companies
- 1
- geography
- count 1, share unknown, value NY
- investments
- 1
- seller kinds
- transactions
- 1
- cadence by year
- 2020 platforms 1
- platform add on
- add ons 0, platforms 1, add ons per platform unknown
- sector known for
- 1
- disclosed value usd
- n 0
- sector distribution
- count 1, share unknown, value software, examples Harvest Partners, LP
- holding period years
- n 0
- repeat counterparties
- subsector distribution
- count 1, share unknown, value software, examples Harvest Partners, LP
1 companies on the graph (1 transactions); most in software (1); 1 platforms and 0 add-ons; observed 2020 to 2020
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| G• P•••••• E••••• F••• V• | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | unknown | no reporting | no Form D | Unknown |
| G• F••• V• | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | unknown | no reporting | no Form D | Unknown |
| Company | Role | Status | Invested | Held | Partner | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| H•••••• P•••••••• L• | Platform | active | Jan 15, 2020 transaction announcement | 6.7 years | unknown | Fact Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, Business Wire public pages and RSS) |
| Date | Type | Target | This firm’s role | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jan 15, 2020 | Platform acquisition | H•••••• P•••••••• L• | Sponsor (confirmed) | gipartners.com |
- U•• I••••••••• B••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 15, 2020
- W•••• • C••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 15, 2020
- Jan 15, 2020••• Locked