The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
P•••• M••••••••• C•••••• I• L••
••• Locked
- PE fund assets
- $55.9M
- PE funds
- 1
- Investments held
- 6 of 9
Nothing material in the last 180 days. Last change: 25 Mar 2026, Private equity funds on its Form ADV went from 2 to 1 (-1).
How this organization is classified, and on what basisVenture firm with private equity activity · 2 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Venture firm with private equity activityprobable, confidence 70%
- Basis
- The venture graph classifies the same adviser CORPORATE_VENTURE
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.14bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-03-27
- Strategies
- Private credit
Classification history (2)
- Sep 13, 2026Venture firm with private equity activity (probable, 70%)The venture graph classifies the same adviser CORPORATE_VENTURE
- Sep 13, 2026Private credit manager (probable, 70%)1 of 2 private equity vehicles are named credit
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)1 PE funds · filed Mar 25, 2026ShowHide
- Adviser type
- Exempt reporting adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Mar 31, 2019 to Mar 25, 2026
- RAUM
- unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 1
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $55.9Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $146Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $55.9Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 50%
- Fund type mix
- Venture capital fund: 1 fund, $89.7M reported gross assets
- Private equity fund: 1 fund, $55.9M reported gross assets
- Employees
- unknown
- Headquarters
- Cambridge, MA
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour2 of 8 criteria stated · 8 observed dealsShowHide
- Sectors
- Technology
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- ••• Locked
- On record
- 8 companies, 9 holdings
- Most deals
- Agriculture (1 of 8, e.g. Clean Crop Technologies), energy (1 of 8), industrial services (1 of 8)
- Subsectors
- Agriculture (1 of 8), energy (1 of 8), HVAC plumbing mechanical (1 of 8)
- Deal roles
- 9 with role not stated
- Control
- 9 not stated
8 companies on the graph (0 transactions); most in agriculture (1); no dated observations
P•••• I••••• E••••• F••• I• L•• · 1 vehicle · vintage 2018$89.7M
- P•••• I••••• E••••• F••• I• L•• buyout or unlabelled · 2018$89.7M
P•••• I••••• L••• F••• I• L•• · 1 vehicle · vintage 2018$55.9M
- P•••• I••••• L••• F••• I• L•• Credit fund · 2018$55.9M
View all 2 vehiclesnewest vintage first, then largest
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| P•••• I••••• E••••• F••• I• L•• ADV: Venture Capital Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2018 Form D first sale | $89.7M as of Mar 25, 2026 | no Form D | Mature | |
| P•••• I••••• L••• F••• I• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Credit fund | 2018 Form D first sale | $55.9M as of Mar 25, 2026 | no Form D | Mature |
- Managing Director
- Managing Director
- Principal
- Operating Partner
- Investment Associate
Full team · 10 peoplegrouped by role, with sources
- A•• Y•• B••••••• D•••••• · Managing Director · start date unknown Firm website
- M•••••• M••••• N••••• · Managing Director · start date unknown Firm website
- A• H•••••••• · Principal · start date unknown Firm website
- E••• K•••• · Investment Associate · start date unknown Firm website
- E••• Y•• · Investment Analyst · start date unknown Firm website
- J••• M••••••• · Operating Partner · start date unknown Firm website
- A••• H••••• · Partner and COO · start date unknown Firm website
- C••••• W•••••• · Executive Assistant · start date unknown Firm website
- M•••••• S•••• · Climate Justice Advisor · start date unknown Firm website
- N•••• E•••••• · Head of Platform · start date unknown Firm website
3 former (kept with end dates)
- M•••••• M••••• N••••• · Managing Director · Oct 1, 2018 to Mar 31, 2022 Inference
- A•• Y•• B••••••• D•••••• · Principal · Oct 1, 2019 to Mar 31, 2022 Inference
- J•••••• W•••••••• W•••••• · Principal · Oct 1, 2018 to Mar 31, 2022 Inference
| Date | Company | Deal | This firm’s role | Status | Partner | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| date unknown | t••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | active | unknown | Fact DFX cross-reference |
| date unknown | G••••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | C••••••• T••••••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | U••••••• d••••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | active | unknown | Fact DFX cross-reference |
| date unknown | c•••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | active | unknown | Fact DFX cross-reference |
All 9 dealsnewest first
| Date | Company | Deal | This firm’s role | Status | Partner | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| date unknown | t••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | active | unknown | Fact DFX cross-reference |
| date unknown | G••••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | C••••••• T••••••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | U••••••• d••••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | active | unknown | Fact DFX cross-reference |
| date unknown | c•••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | active | unknown | Fact DFX cross-reference |
| date unknown | n••••••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | active | unknown | Fact DFX cross-reference |
| date unknown | s•••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | active | unknown | Fact DFX cross-reference |
| date unknown | t••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | active | unknown | Fact DFX cross-reference |
| date unknown | C•••• C••• T••••••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Firm website |
P•••• M••••••••• C•••••• I• L•• is the same institution as 4 records in Venture Capital, Independent Sponsors, RIA and Wealth and Private Credit.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…
Not yet on record: regulatory AUM, deals, last 12 months.