The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

P•••• M••••••••• C•••••• I• L••

Venture firm with private equity activityClassification probableLower middle marketSEC exempt reporting adviser· Cambridge, MA

••• Locked

PE fund assets
$55.9M
Form ADV
PE funds
1
Form ADV
Investments held
6 of 9
DFX transaction tape
As of · identity and classification; each section below carries its own date

Nothing material in the last 180 days. Last change: 25 Mar 2026, Private equity funds on its Form ADV went from 2 to 1 (-1).

Classification, Form ADV and stated criteria
How this organization is classified, and on what basisVenture firm with private equity activity · 2 in historyShow
Class
Venture firm with private equity activityprobable, confidence 70%
Basis
The venture graph classifies the same adviser CORPORATE_VENTURE
Size band
Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.14bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-03-27
Strategies
Private credit
Classification history (2)
  1. Sep 13, 2026
    Venture firm with private equity activity (probable, 70%)
    The venture graph classifies the same adviser CORPORATE_VENTURE
  2. Sep 13, 2026
    Private credit manager (probable, 70%)
    1 of 2 private equity vehicles are named credit
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)1 PE funds · filed Mar 25, 2026Show
Adviser type
Exempt reporting adviser
Form ADV filings
Mar 31, 2019 to Mar 25, 2026
RAUM
unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
PE funds, latest filing
1
PE fund GAV, latest filing
$55.9Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
All private fund GAV
$146Mevery private fund type, latest filing
2024 PE fund GAV
$55.9Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
PE share of funds, lifetime
50%
Fund type mix
  • Venture capital fund: 1 fund, $89.7M reported gross assets
  • Private equity fund: 1 fund, $55.9M reported gross assets
Form ADV filed Mar 25, 2026
Employees
unknown
Headquarters
Cambridge, MA
Office address
••• Locked
Business phone
••• Locked
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour2 of 8 criteria stated · 8 observed dealsShow
Stated by the firm
Sectors
Technology
Geography
not stated or not yet read
Revenue
not stated or not yet read
EBITDA
not stated or not yet read
Enterprise value
not stated or not yet read
Equity check
not stated or not yet read
Control
not stated or not yet read
Thesis
••• Locked
Observed from deals on record
On record
8 companies, 9 holdings
Most deals
Agriculture (1 of 8, e.g. Clean Crop Technologies), energy (1 of 8), industrial services (1 of 8)
Subsectors
Agriculture (1 of 8), energy (1 of 8), HVAC plumbing mechanical (1 of 8)
Deal roles
9 with role not stated
Control
9 not stated

8 companies on the graph (0 transactions); most in agriculture (1); no dated observations

Funds
2 families, 2 vehicles on record
View all 2 vehiclesnewest vintage first, then largest
FundVehicleVintageReported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund sizeGAV by yearForm D soldLifecycle
P•••• I••••• E••••• F••• I• L••
ADV: Venture Capital Fund
buyout or unlabelled2018
Form D first sale
$89.7M
as of Mar 25, 2026
no Form DMature
P•••• I••••• L••• F••• I• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Credit fund2018
Form D first sale
$55.9M
as of Mar 25, 2026
no Form DMature
Team
10 current, 3 former
Full team · 10 peoplegrouped by role, with sources
Partner (2)
Principal (1)
Associate (1)
Analyst (1)
Operating partner (1)
Platform (2)
Other (2)
3 former (kept with end dates)
Deals
9 on record, newest first · 0 platforms · 0 add-ons
DateCompanyDealThis firm’s roleStatusPartnerSource
date unknownt•••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownactiveunknownFact DFX cross-reference
date unknownG•••••••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownunknownunknownFact Firm website
date unknownC••••••• T•••••••••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownunknownunknownFact Firm website
date unknownU••••••• d•••••••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownactiveunknownFact DFX cross-reference
date unknownc••••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownactiveunknownFact DFX cross-reference
All 9 dealsnewest first
DateCompanyDealThis firm’s roleStatusPartnerSource
date unknownt•••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownactiveunknownFact DFX cross-reference
date unknownG•••••••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownunknownunknownFact Firm website
date unknownC••••••• T•••••••••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownunknownunknownFact Firm website
date unknownU••••••• d•••••••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownactiveunknownFact DFX cross-reference
date unknownc••••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownactiveunknownFact DFX cross-reference
date unknownn•••••••••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownactiveunknownFact DFX cross-reference
date unknowns••••••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownactiveunknownFact DFX cross-reference
date unknownt•••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownactiveunknownFact DFX cross-reference
date unknownC•••• C••• T•••••••••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownunknownunknownFact Firm website
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
0 relationships
No counterparty collected yet. These are counted from transactions that name both this firm and the other party, and from placement agents on this firm’s funds.
LP commitments
0 LPs, 0 disclosed commitments
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
2 most recent
  1. Mar 25, 2026
    ••• Locked
    PE fund count changedFactForm ADV
  2. Mar 31, 2019
    ••• Locked
    First Form ADV filingFactForm ADV
Across the graphs

P•••• M••••••••• C•••••• I• L•• is the same institution as 4 records in Venture Capital, Independent Sponsors, RIA and Wealth and Private Credit.

Venture Capital1Independent Sponsors1RIA and Wealth1Private Credit1

Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.

Checking your plan…

Not yet on record: regulatory AUM, deals, last 12 months.