The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
T•••••••• N•••• A••••••
••• Locked
- Regulatory AUM
- $5.9B
- PE fund assets
- $7.5B
- PE funds
- 19
- Investments held
- Not established
- Deals, last 12 months
- Not established
- Geography N•••• A••••••,EuropeControl minority
- Graphs 4
- Placement agents 12
How this organization is classified, and on what basisBuyout firm · 1 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Buyout firmconfirmed, confidence 85%
- Basis
- R6: 29 of 29 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 23 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Size band
- Upper middle marketdefined by: proxy: $7.50bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-04-15
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%, cls-pe-1)R6: 29 of 29 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 23 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Dec 13, 2011 to May 13, 2026
- RAUM
- $5.9Bregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 19
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $7.5Breported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $5.8Bevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $7.5Bsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-04-15, latest gav Private Equity Fund $7.5B, latest counts Private Equity Fund 18, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 29
- Employees
- 59
- Headquarters
- New York, NY
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- N•••• A••••••, Europe
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- minority
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T•••••••• C•••••• P••••••• P•••• ••••• A••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Buyout fund | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $679M as of Apr 15, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| T•••••••• C•••••• P••••••• V•• P••••••• ••••• A••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Buyout fund | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $386M as of Apr 15, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| T•••••••• C•••••• P••••••• V•• ••••• A••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Buyout fund | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $222M as of Apr 15, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| T•••••••• C•••••• P••••••• V• P••••••• I• ••••• A••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Buyout fund | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $88.8M as of Apr 15, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| T•• A•••••• C•••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $233M as of Apr 15, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| T•• S•••••• C•••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $35.8M as of Apr 1, 2022 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| T•• D•• C•••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2019 first reported on Form ADV | $109M as of Apr 15, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| T•• T••••• C••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2019 first reported on Form ADV | $47.7M as of Apr 15, 2024 | no Form D | Active deployment | |
| T•••••••• C•••••• P••••••• V• ••••• A••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Buyout fund | 2018 first reported on Form ADV | $2.2B as of Apr 15, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| T•••••••• C•••••• P••••••• V• P••••••• ••••• A••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Buyout fund | 2018 first reported on Form ADV | $1.6B as of Apr 15, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| T•••••••• E••••• P••••••• I• ••••• A••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2018 first reported on Form ADV | $334M as of Apr 15, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| T•••••••• E••••• P••••••• I• P••••••• ••••• A••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2018 first reported on Form ADV | $200M as of Apr 15, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| T•• O•••••••• I••••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2018 first reported on Form ADV | $122M as of Apr 15, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| T•• T•• 2••• I••••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2018 year in the fund name | $57.0M as of Apr 1, 2022 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| T•• U•• I••••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2018 first reported on Form ADV | $700,000 as of Mar 31, 2023 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| T•• I••••• C•••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2017 first reported on Form ADV | $1.9M as of Apr 15, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| T•• T•• E••••• C•••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2016 first reported on Form ADV | $9.0M as of Mar 31, 2023 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| T•••••••• E••••• P••••••• ••••• A••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2015 first reported on Form ADV | $51.9M as of Apr 15, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| T•• W••• C•••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2015 first reported on Form ADV | $4.1M as of Mar 31, 2023 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| T•••••••• C•••••• P••••••• V• ••••• A••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Buyout fund | 2013 first reported on Form ADV | $823M as of Apr 15, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| T•••••••• C•••••• P••••••• V• ••••• A••••••• F••• a• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Buyout fund | 2013 first reported on Form ADV | $40.7M as of Apr 15, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| T•••••••• C•••••• P••••••• I• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Buyout fund | unknown | $364M as of Apr 15, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| T•••••••• C•••••• P••••••• I•• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Buyout fund | unknown | $114M as of Apr 30, 2018 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| T•••••••• C•••••• P••••••• F••• I• F••••• R••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Buyout fund | unknown | $46.2M as of Apr 30, 2018 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| T•••••••• C•••••• P••••••• F••• I•• O•••••• R••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Buyout fund | unknown | $33.2M as of Apr 30, 2018 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| T•••••••• C•••••• P••••••• F••• •• I•• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Buyout fund | unknown | $31.0M as of Apr 30, 2018 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| T•••••••• C•••••• P••••••• F••• I•• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Buyout fund | unknown | $24.7M as of Apr 30, 2018 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| T•••••••• C•••••• P••••••• G•••• V• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Buyout fund | unknown | $5.1M as of Apr 15, 2024 | no Form D | Successor fundraising | |
| T•••••••• C•••••• P••••••• F••• I•• C••••• R••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Buyout fund | unknown | $0 as of Apr 30, 2018 | no Form D | Wound down |
These funds appear in this adviser’s Form ADV reporting. One row per fund per year (the latest filing of that year). Values are reported gross assets, not fund size.
| Fund | Type (ADV) | Years | Path | Latest reported GAV | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T•• S•• C•••••••• L••• | Private Equity Fund | 2026 to 2026 | $108M filed May 13, 2026 | reports.adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| T•• R•••• C•••••••• L••• | Private Equity Fund | 2026 to 2026 | $12.2M filed May 13, 2026 | reports.adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| T•••••••• C•••••• P••••••• V• C• P••••••• ••••• A••••••• L• | Private Equity Fund | 2026 to 2026 | $0 filed May 13, 2026 | reports.adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| T•••••••• C•••••• P••••••• V• C• ••••• A••••••• L• | Private Equity Fund | 2026 to 2026 | $0 filed May 13, 2026 | reports.adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| T•••••••• C•••••• P••••••• V••• ••••• A••••••• L• | Private Equity Fund | 2026 to 2026 | $0 filed May 13, 2026 | reports.adviserinfo.sec.gov |
- J•••• H••••• M••••• · Co-President; Partner · since Jul 1, 2023 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- J••••• L•••• · Co-President; Partner · since Jul 1, 2023 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- C•••••• N•• A•••• · Member; Manager · since Dec 1, 2013 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- E••••• D••••• J•••• · Member, Manager · since Dec 1, 2013 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- E••••• N•• A•••• · Chief Financial Officer; Partner · since Apr 1, 2009 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- G•••••••• K•••• R••• · Partner; Chief Compliance Officer; General Counsel · since Jan 1, 2014 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
3 former (kept with end dates)
- C•••••• C••• M•••• · Member, Manager · Dec 1, 2013 to Mar 30, 2017 Inference
- C••••••••• R••• M•••••• · Member, Manager · Dec 1, 2013 to Mar 31, 2022 Inference
- J•• E••• M•••••• · Member, Manager · Dec 1, 2013 to Mar 22, 2019 Inference
- E••••••• G•••• L••••• 8 shared · very strong · last Jan 1, 2023
- M•••••• C•••••• S•••••••• L•• 4 shared · strong · last Jan 1, 2018
- G•••• P••• S•••• 2 shared · recurring · last Jan 1, 2023
- S•••••• N••••••• • C••••••• I••••••••• 2 shared · recurring · last Jan 1, 2018
- U•••••••• L•• 2 shared · recurring · last Jan 1, 2023
- F•••• H••• K••• L•••••• 2 shared · recurring · last Jan 1, 2023
- M••••• S•••••• 2 shared · recurring · last Jan 1, 2018
- G•••••••• • C••• L•• 2 shared · recurring · last Jan 1, 2013
- F•••••• C•••••• P••••••• L••• 2 shared · recurring · last Jan 1, 2023
- B••••••• C•••••• I••• 2 shared · recurring · last Jan 1, 2013
- B•••••• S••••••••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2015
- C••••• S••••• S••••••••• •••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2015
- P••••••••• P••••• S••••• E••••••••• R••••••••• S••••• in T•••••••• C•••••• P••••••• V• ••••• A••••••• L••• $150M pa.gov
- May 13, 2026••• Locked
- Dec 13, 2011••• Locked
T•••••••• N•••• A•••••• is the same institution as 4 records in Independent Sponsors, RIA and Wealth, Allocators and Real Estate Funds.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…