The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
A••••••• C•••••• P••••••• L••
Buyout firm, based in Greenwich, CT.
Composed from this firm's filed classification and location. It has no published description on record.
- Regulatory AUM
- $288M
- PE fund assets
- $133M
- PE funds
- 2
- Investments held
- Not established
- Deals, last 12 months
- Not established
- Graphs 2
- RAUM $288M
How this organization is classified, and on what basisBuyout firm · 1 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Buyout firmprobable, confidence 65%
- Basis
- R6: 5 of 9 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds
- Size band
- unsizeddefined by: no Private Equity Fund GAV on a filing from 2021 or later
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (probable, 65%, cls-pe-1)R6: 5 of 9 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Feb 13, 2012 to Jun 21, 2019
- RAUM
- $288Mregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 2
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $133Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $285Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 56%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2019-06-21, latest gav Private Equity Fund $133M, Venture Capital Fund $151M, latest counts Private Equity Fund 2, Venture Capital Fund 3, lifetime distinct Hedge Fund 1, Private Equity Fund 5, Venture Capital Fund 3
- Employees
- 9
- Headquarters
- Greenwich, CT
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A••••••• F•• C••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | unknown | $3.3M as of Mar 31, 2017 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| A••••••• C•••••• P••••••• F••• I• A•• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Buyout fund | unknown | $156,293 as of Jun 21, 2019 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| A••••••• C•••••• P••••••• F••• I• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Buyout fund | unknown | $142 as of Oct 24, 2018 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| A••••••• C•••••• P••••••• F••• I• A•• O••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Buyout fund | unknown | $0 as of May 1, 2013 | no Form D | Wound down |
These funds appear in this adviser’s Form ADV reporting. One row per fund per year (the latest filing of that year). Values are reported gross assets, not fund size.
| Fund | Type (ADV) | Years | Path | Latest reported GAV | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A••••••• C•••••• P••••••• F••• I• L• | Private Equity Fund | 2012 to 2019 | $133M filed Jun 21, 2019 | adviserinfo.sec.gov |
- G•••••• A•••• · Managing Partner · since Jun 1, 2009 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- J•••• E••••• C•••• · Chief Compliance Officer · since Oct 1, 2018 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- S•••• M•••• · Chief Financial Officer · since Mar 1, 2017 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
6 former (kept with end dates)
- A••••• G••••••••• · Managing Director · Sep 1, 2013 to Jun 21, 2019 Inference
- B•••• A••• P••••• · Managing Director · Oct 1, 2009 to Mar 30, 2018 Inference
- P••••••••• S•••• N••••• · Managing Director · Jun 1, 2009 to Mar 31, 2017 Inference
- V••••••• O•••••••• P•••••• · Majority Owner · Jun 1, 2014 to Jun 21, 2019 Inference
- E••• W••••••• C••• · Chief Compliance Officer & Chief Financial Officer · Nov 1, 2006 to Mar 31, 2017 Inference
- K•••••• D•••• P•••• · General Counsel And Chief Compliance Officer · Oct 1, 2006 to Mar 30, 2016 Inference
- Sep 1, 2026••• Locked
- Feb 13, 2012••• Locked
A••••••• C•••••• P••••••• L•• is the same institution as 2 records in Venture Capital and RIA and Wealth.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…