The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
T•••• H••••• C••••••
Venture firm with private equity activity, based in New York, NY.
Composed from this firm's filed classification and location. It has no published description on record.
- PE funds
- 0
Nothing material in the last 180 days. No dated change on record yet.
How this organization is classified, and on what basisVenture firm with private equity activity · 2 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Venture firm with private equity activityprobable, confidence 70%
- Basis
- The venture graph classifies the same adviser INSTITUTIONAL_VC
- Size band
- unsizeddefined by: no Private Equity Fund GAV on a filing from 2021 or later
Classification history (2)
- Sep 13, 2026Venture firm with private equity activity (probable, 70%)The venture graph classifies the same adviser INSTITUTIONAL_VC
- Sep 13, 2026Venture firm with private equity activity (probable, 70%)2 sworn Venture Capital Funds against 1 Private Equity Funds over 2011-2024
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)0 PE funds · filed Feb 9, 2024ShowHide
- Adviser type
- Exempt reporting adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Mar 30, 2012 to Feb 9, 2024
- RAUM
- unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 0
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- unknownreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $106Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 25%
- Fund type mix
- Venture capital fund: 2 funds, $106M reported gross assets
- Hedge fund: 1 ever reported
- Private equity fund: 1 ever reported
- Employees
- unknown
- Headquarters
- New York, NY
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
Stated criteria beside observed behaviourno criteria stated · no observed deals yetShowHide
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
H••••••••• S•••• · 1 vehicle$125M
- H••••••••• S•••• buyout or unlabelled$125M
View all 1 vehiclenewest vintage first, then largest
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| H••••••••• S•••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $125M as of May 9, 2013 | no Form D | Unknown |
- Managing Member · since Dec 1, 2004
- Managing Member · since Jan 1, 2006
- Chief Compliance Officer Of Registrant And Partner Of Registrant · since Jun 1, 2005
Full team · 3 peoplegrouped by role, with sources
- A••••• A••• F••• · Managing Member · since Dec 1, 2004 Form ADV
- D•••• R•••••• · Managing Member · since Jan 1, 2006 Form ADV
- S•••• C•••• · Chief Compliance Officer Of Registrant And Partner Of Registrant · since Jun 1, 2005 Form ADV
1 former (kept with end dates)
- M••• B••• · Chief Compliance Officer Of Registrant And Relying Adviser · Jun 1, 2010 to Apr 9, 2012 Inference
T•••• H••••• C•••••• is the same institution as 2 records in Venture Capital and RIA and Wealth.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…
Not yet on record: regulatory AUM, PE fund assets, investments held, deals, last 12 months.