Private Equity Intelligence
Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
M•••• G••••• L••
M•••• Group
- Class
- Venture firm with private equity activityprobable, confidence 70%
- Basis
- R1c: the venture graph classifies the same adviser SEED_FUND_MANAGER
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.01bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2023-06-08
- Strategies
- GROWTH EQUITY
Classification history (2)
- Sep 13, 2026Venture firm with private equity activity (probable, 70%, cls-pe-2)R1c: the venture graph classifies the same adviser SEED_FUND_MANAGER
- Sep 13, 2026Growth equity (probable, 70%, cls-pe-1)R2: 1 of 2 private equity vehicles are named growth
- Adviser type
- exempt reporting adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Apr 1, 2020 to Jun 8, 2023
- RAUM
- unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 2
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $6.9Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $24.0Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 17%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2023-06-08, latest gav Private Equity Fund $6.9M, Venture Capital Fund $17.1M, latest counts Private Equity Fund 2, Venture Capital Fund 5, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 2, Venture Capital Fund 10
- Employees
- unknown
- Business phone
- 650-906-7724
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
- roles
- unknown 12
- period
- to unknown, from unknown, undated holdings 12, dated observations 0
- window
- last unknown, first unknown
- control
- unknown 12
- companies
- 12
- geography
- investments
- 12
- seller kinds
- transactions
- 0
- cadence by year
- platform add on
- add ons 0, platforms 0, add ons per platform unknown
- sector known for
- 2
- disclosed value usd
- n 0
- sector distribution
- count 1, share 0.083, value financial services, examples Robinhood, count 1, share 0.083, value software, examples Carta
- holding period years
- n 0
- repeat counterparties
- subsector distribution
- count 1, share 0.083, value financial services, examples Robinhood, count 1, share 0.083, value vertical software, examples Carta
12 companies on the graph (0 transactions); most in financial services (1); no dated observations
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M•• 2• F•••• a• S••••• o• M•••••••• M••••• F•••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $4.2M as of Jun 8, 2023 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| M•• 2• G•••••• a• S••••• o• M•••••••• M••••• F•••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Growth fund | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $2.7M as of Jun 8, 2023 | no Form D | Unknown |
- J••• M•••••••• · President & General Counsel · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- K•••••• A•••••• M•••••••• · Ceo · since Mar 1, 2020 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- K•••••• A•••••• M•••••••• · Managing Partner & Founder · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- Sep 1, 2026Adviser CRD 308522 is not on the SEC registered or exempt adviser roster of 2026-09-01
- Apr 1, 2020M•••• G••••• L•• first filed Form ADV in the extract (ERA)
M•••• G••••• L•• is the same institution as 2 records in Venture Capital and RIA and Wealth.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…