The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
A••••••• M••••••••• H••••••• L•
••• Locked
- Regulatory AUM
- $12B
- PE fund assets
- $11B
- PE funds
- 26
- Investments held
- 103 of 158
- Deals, last 12 months
- 0
What matters now
- 1 deal1 exit, 180 days
1 deal since 17 Aug 2026: sold M••••• (17 Aug).
Buying and selling in the same season: capital is being put to work and returned, which is when bankers and co-investors get calls.
- +6funds on Form ADV
P•••••• equity funds on its Form ADV went from 20 to 26 (+6).
New vehicles are a new flagship's feeders, parallels and co-invest sleeves being stood up: capacity arriving before the capital is announced.
How this organization is classified, and on what basisBuyout firm · 2 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Buyout firmconfirmed, confidence 85%
- Basis
- 27 of 36 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 23 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Size band
- Upper middle marketdefined by: proxy: $10.57bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2026-05-06
- Strategies
- Secondaries
Classification history (2)
- Sep 23, 2026Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%)27 of 36 distinct vehicles are sworn P•••••• Equity Funds; 23 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%)20 of 29 distinct vehicles are sworn P•••••• Equity Funds; 20 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)RAUM $12B · 26 PE funds · filed May 6, 2026ShowHide
- Adviser type
- Registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Nov 17, 2023 to May 6, 2026
- RAUM
- $12Bregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 26
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $11Breported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $12Bevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $11Bsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 75%
- Fund type mix
- Private equity fund: 26 funds, $11B reported gross assets, 27 ever reported
- Hedge fund: 1 fund, $753M reported gross assets
- Venture capital fund: 3 funds, $643M reported gross assets, 4 ever reported
- Other private fund: 3 funds, $365M reported gross assets, 4 ever reported
- Employees
- 66
- Headquarters
- New York, NY
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour7 of 8 criteria stated · 156 observed dealsShowHide
- Sectors
- Technology, financial services, software, manufacturing, education
- Geography
- Global, United Kingdom, United States
- Revenue
- from $1.0M
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- $75.0M to $2.5B
- Equity check
- $50.0M to $350M
- Control
- Majority, minority
- Thesis
- ••• Locked
- On record
- 156 companies, 158 holdings, 16 transactions
- Period
- 2015 to 2025 (34 dated observations, 140 holdings undated)
- Most deals
- Software (28 of 156, e.g. OnPhase and Helcim), financial services (25 of 156), business services (17 of 156) and 5 more
- Subsectors
- Financial services (25 of 156), software (23 of 156), insurance agencies brokerage (9 of 156), vertical software (5 of 156) and 4 more
- Deal roles
- 12 platforms, 3 add-ons, 143 with role not stated
- Add-ons per platform
- 0.25 add-ons per platform
- Control
- 10 control, 148 not stated
- Disclosed deal values
- 1 deal with a disclosed value, $120M
- Where
- Ny (1 of 156), fl (1 of 156), tx (1 of 156)
- Bought from
- 1 founder
- By year
- 2015: 1 add-on, 1 other deal; 2016: 1 platform; 2017: 1 platform; 2018: 2 platforms; 2019: 1 platform; 2020: 2 other deals; 2021: 2 add-ons, 2 other deals; 2024: 2 other deals; 2025: 1 platform
- Repeat counterparties
- W•••••• F••• • G•••••••• L•• (legal adviser) on 3 deals, M••••• • A••••••••• (buy-side adviser) on 2 deals and K••••••• • E•••• L•• (legal adviser) on 2 deals
156 companies on the graph (16 transactions); most in software (28); 12 platforms and 3 add-ons; observed 2015 to 2025
A••••••• F•••••••• S••••••• C••••••••• F••• L••• · 1 vehicle · vintage 2024$1.7B
- A••••••• F•••••••• S••••••• C••••••••• F••• L••• Continuation vehicle$1.7B
A••••••• C••••• O••••••••• F••• I• L••• · 2 vehicles · vintage 2023$263M
- A••••••• C••••• O••••••••• F••• I• L••• Credit fund · 2023$248M
- A••••••• C••••• O••••••••• F••• I• ••••••••• L••• Credit fund · 2023$14.7M
A••••••• F•••••••• S••••••• F••• V• L• · 1 vehicle · vintage 2022$3.1B
- A••••••• F•••••••• S••••••• F••• V• L• buyout or unlabelled · 2022$3.1B
A••••••• F•••••••• S••••••• F••• I• L••• · 1 vehicle · vintage 2019$2.6B
- A••••••• F•••••••• S••••••• F••• I• L••• buyout or unlabelled · 2019$2.6B
A••••••• F•••••••• S••••••• F••• I•• L••• · 1 vehicle$489M
- A••••••• F•••••••• S••••••• F••• I•• L••• buyout or unlabelled$489M
Co-investment vehicles · 16 vehicles$2.3B
- A••••••• E•••• C•••••••• L••• Co-investment vehicle$413M
- A••••••• A•••• C•••••••• L••• Co-investment vehicle$393M
- A••••••• P••••••••• C•••••••• L••• Co-investment vehicle$392M
- A••••••• M•••••• C•••••••• L••• Co-investment vehicle$279M
- A••••••• C••••• C•••••••• L••• Co-investment vehicle$202M
- A••••••• I• ••• C••••••••• L••• Co-investment vehicle$178M
- A••••••• G••••• C•••••••• L••• Co-investment vehicle$127M
- A••••••• L•••• C•••••••• L••• Co-investment vehicle$82.8M
- A••••••• O••••• C••••••••• F••• L••• Co-investment vehicle$76.3M
- A•• I• ••••• I• C••••••••• L• Co-investment vehicle$55.0M
- A••••••• Q• C•••••••• L•• Co-investment vehicle$50.0M
- A••••••• R••••••• C•••••••• L••• Co-investment vehicle$35.2M
- A••••••• A••••• C•••••••• L••• Co-investment vehicle$29.2M
- A••••••• A••••••• C•••••••• L• Co-investment vehicle$28.9M
- A••••••• A••••• C•••••••• I• L••• Co-investment vehicle$6.1M
- A••••••• V• ••••• C••••••••• L••• Co-investment vehicle$1.6M
9 smaller families are in the full list of vehicles.
View all 34 vehiclesnewest vintage first, then largest
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A• E•••• P••••• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $44.5M as of May 6, 2026 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| A••••••• C••••• O••••••••• F••• I• L••• ADV: Other P•••••• Fund | Credit fund | 2023 Form D first sale | $248M as of May 6, 2026 | $202M | Active deployment | |
| A••••••• C••••• O••••••••• F••• I• ••••••••• L••• ADV: Other P•••••• Fund | Credit fund | 2023 Form D first sale | $14.7M as of May 6, 2026 | $13.4M | Active deployment | |
| A••••••• F•••••••• S••••••• F••• V• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2022 Form D first sale | $3.1B as of May 6, 2026 | $2.3B | Active deployment | |
| A••••••• F•••••••• S••••••• F••• I• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2019 Form D first sale | $2.6B as of May 6, 2026 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| A••••••• F•••••••• S••••••• F••• I• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2010 Form D first sale | $40.5M as of May 6, 2026 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| A••••••• F•••••••• S••••••• C••••••••• F••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Continuation vehicle | unknown | $1.7B as of May 6, 2026 | $0 | Unknown | |
| A••••••• F•••••••• S••••••• F••• I•• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $489M as of May 6, 2026 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| A••••••• E•••• C•••••••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | unknown | $413M as of May 6, 2026 | no Form D | Active deployment | |
| A••••••• A•••• C•••••••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | unknown | $393M as of May 6, 2026 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| A••••••• P••••••••• C•••••••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | unknown | $392M as of May 6, 2026 | no Form D | Active deployment | |
| A••••••• M•••••• C•••••••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | unknown | $279M as of May 6, 2026 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| A••••••• F•••••••• S••••••• F••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $228M as of May 6, 2026 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| A••••••• C••••• C•••••••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | unknown | $202M as of May 6, 2026 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| A••••••• I• ••• C••••••••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | unknown | $178M as of May 6, 2026 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| A••••••• G••••• C•••••••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | unknown | $127M as of May 6, 2026 | no Form D | Active deployment | |
| A••••••• F•••••••• S••••••• F••• ••••••••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | unknown | $127M as of May 6, 2026 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| A••••••• A••••••• O••••••••• F••• L••• ADV: Other P•••••• Fund | SPV | unknown | $121M as of May 13, 2024 | $0 | Unknown | |
| A••••••• C••••• O••••••••• F••• L••• ADV: Other P•••••• Fund | Credit fund | unknown | $102M as of May 6, 2026 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| A••••••• L•••• C•••••••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | unknown | $82.8M as of May 6, 2026 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| A••••••• O••••• C••••••••• F••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | unknown | $76.3M as of May 6, 2026 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| A•• I• ••••• I• C••••••••• L• ADV: Venture Capital Fund | Co-investment vehicle | unknown | $55.0M as of May 6, 2026 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| A••••••• Q• C•••••••• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | unknown | $50.0M as of May 13, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| A••••••• R••••••• C•••••••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | unknown | $35.2M as of May 6, 2026 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| A••••••• A••••• C•••••••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | unknown | $29.2M as of May 6, 2026 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| A••••••• A••••••• C•••••••• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | unknown | $28.9M as of May 6, 2026 | no Form D | Active deployment | |
| A••••••• B••••• H••••••• L••• ADV: Venture Capital Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $6.3M as of May 13, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| A••••••• A••••• C•••••••• I• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | unknown | $6.1M as of May 6, 2026 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| A••••••• V• ••••• C••••••••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | unknown | $1.6M as of May 6, 2026 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| A••••••• C•••••• F••••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | unknown | $0 as of May 6, 2026 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| A••••••• F•••••••• S••••••• F••• V••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | unknown | $0 as of May 6, 2026 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| A••••••• C•••••• F••••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | unknown | $0 as of May 6, 2026 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| A••••••• F•••••••• S••••••• F••• V••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | unknown | $0 as of May 6, 2026 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| A••••••• T••••••••• G••••• F••• I• | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | unknown | no reporting | no Form D | Unknown |
- Vice Chairman · since Oct 1, 2023
- Managing Partner
- Partner, Vice Chairman
- Partner, Chairman
- Chief Investment Officer · since Oct 1, 2023
Full team · 92 peoplegrouped by role, with sources
- G••••••• O••• K••••• · Vice Chairman · since Oct 1, 2023 Form ADV Firm website
- I••• v•• W••••••••• · Managing Partner · start date unknown Firm website
- G•••• K••••• · Partner, Vice Chairman · start date unknown Firm website
- J••• G•••••••• · Partner, Chairman · start date unknown Firm website
- R•••••• P••• R•••••••• · Chief Investment Officer · since Oct 1, 2023 Form ADV Firm website
- B••••••• B••••• · Partner · start date unknown Firm website
- D•••• L• R•••• · Partner, Head of Venture · start date unknown Firm website
- D••••• F••••••••• · Partner · start date unknown Firm website
- J•• P••••••••• · Partner · start date unknown Firm website
- M••• S•••••••• · Managing Director · start date unknown Firm website
- M••• W••••• · Partner · start date unknown Firm website
- T•••••• G•••••• · Partner, Head of C••••• · start date unknown Firm website
- I••••• L•••• G••••••• v•• W••••••••• · Member · since Oct 1, 2023 Form ADV
- J•••••• W•••• G•••••••• · L•••••• Partner · since Oct 1, 2023 Form ADV Firm website
- V••••••• A•••••• l• R•••• · Member · since Oct 1, 2023 Form ADV Firm website
- C••••••••• W••••• · Partner Emeritus · start date unknown Firm website
- S••••• S•••••• · Partner Emeritus · start date unknown Firm website
- B•••• C••••••• · Principal · start date unknown Firm website
- B••••• D••••••• · Principal · start date unknown Firm website
- C•••••• J•••••• · Principal · start date unknown Firm website
- E••• N•••• · Principal · start date unknown Firm website
- G•••• H••• · Principal · start date unknown Firm website
- J•••• P••••• · Principal · start date unknown Firm website
- L••••• K••• · Principal, Head of Media R•••••••s · start date unknown Firm website
- M•••••• K•• · Principal · start date unknown Firm website
- T••• G•••• · Principal · start date unknown Firm website
- T••••• L•••• · Principal · start date unknown Press release
- A•••• H••••• · Senior Associate · start date unknown Firm website
- A••••••••• N••••• · Vice President · start date unknown Firm website
- B•••••• S•••••• · Vice President · start date unknown Firm website
- G•••••• M•••••• · Senior Associate · start date unknown Firm website
- M•••• M••••••••• O••••••• · Senior Associate · start date unknown Firm website
- N•••• S•••• · Vice President · start date unknown Firm website
- S••••••• C•••• · Vice President · start date unknown Firm website
- W••• M••••• · Vice President · start date unknown Firm website
- Z••• G•••••• · Senior Associate · start date unknown Firm website
- A•••• D•••••• · Investment Professional · start date unknown Firm website
- A••••• K••••••• · Investment Professional · start date unknown Firm website
- B••••••• L• · Investment Professional · start date unknown Firm website
- C•••••• S•••••••• · Investment Professional · start date unknown Firm website
- G••••• P••••••••• · Investment Professional · start date unknown Firm website
- H•••• G•••••••• · Investment Professional · start date unknown Firm website
- H•••• O•••••• · Investment Professional · start date unknown Firm website
- I••• M••••••••• · Investment Professional · start date unknown Firm website
- I••••• L•••••• · Investment Professional · start date unknown Firm website
- J•• M••••••• · Investment Professional · start date unknown Firm website
- J••• S•••••••• · Associate · start date unknown Firm website
- J•••• G••••••• · Investment Professional · start date unknown Firm website
- J•••• L••• · Investment Professional · start date unknown Firm website
- J••••• M••••• · Investment Professional · start date unknown Firm website
- J••••• R•••••••• · Investment Professional · start date unknown Firm website
- K•••• C•••••• · Investment Professional · start date unknown Firm website
- L••• B••• · Investment Professional · start date unknown Firm website
- L•••••• G•••••••• · Investment Professional · start date unknown Firm website
- M••• B••••••• · Investment Professional · start date unknown Firm website
- M••• L•• · Investment Professional · start date unknown Firm website
- M••••• H•••••••• · Investment Professional · start date unknown Firm website
- M•••••• R••• · Investment Professional · start date unknown Firm website
- P••••• I•••••• · Investment Professional · start date unknown Firm website
- R••••• S•••••• · Investment Professional · start date unknown Firm website
- S•••••• B•••• · Investment Professional · start date unknown Firm website
- S•••••••• H•••• · Investment Professional · start date unknown Firm website
- J••• K•••• · Head of Portfolio M&A and Origination · start date unknown Firm website
- M••• H••••••• · Managing Director, Head of Capital M•••ets · start date unknown Firm website
- E••• P••••• · Investor R•••••••s · start date unknown Firm website
- E•••• D•••• · Investor R•••••••s · start date unknown Firm website
- E••••• B••• · Managing Director, Head of Investor R•••••••s, Asia · start date unknown Firm website
- J•••• d• B••••• D•• S••••••• · Head of Investor R•••••••s, E••• & LATAM · start date unknown Firm website
- T•• A••• · Head of Investor R•••••••s, North America · start date unknown Firm website
- A•• D••••• · Operations · start date unknown Firm website
- A••• K••••• · Operations · start date unknown Firm website
- A••••• B••••• · Head of Asset Backed Finance · start date unknown Firm website
- A••••• F••••• · Operations · start date unknown Firm website
- C•••• J••• A••••• · Chief Administrative Officer · since Jul 1, 2021 Form ADV Firm website
- E••• S• •• O•••• B••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · since Apr 1, 2007 Form ADV Firm website
- G•••• G•••••• · Operations · start date unknown Firm website
- H•• T••• · Management Company Controller · start date unknown Firm website
- H•••••• Z•••• · Finance · start date unknown Firm website
- K•• H•••••• · Operations · start date unknown Firm website
- K•••• K•••••• · Operations · start date unknown Firm website
- L•••• B•••••• · Administrative Assistant · start date unknown Firm website
- L•••• C•••••• · Operations · start date unknown Firm website
- L••••• M••••••• · Operations · start date unknown Firm website
- M••••• D••••• · Operations · start date unknown Firm website
- M••••• M•••• · Operations · start date unknown Firm website
- M•••••• W••• · Managing Director, General Counsel · start date unknown Firm website
- N••• M••••••• · Managing Director, Chief Compliance Officer · start date unknown Firm website
- S•••••• A•••• K••••••••• · Chief Financial Officer · since Aug 1, 2019 Form ADV Firm website
- T•••••• T••• · Finance · start date unknown Firm website
- Z••• B••••••• · Finance · start date unknown Firm website
- G••••••• N••• · Head of European Venture · start date unknown Press release
- N••• S•••••• · Head of Strategic R•••••••ships · start date unknown Firm website
| Date | Company | Deal | This firm’s role | Status | Partner | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 17, 2026 | M••••• | Exit to a strategic buyer | Seller (confirmed) | exited exited Aug 17, 2026 | unknown | a•••••••.com |
| Feb 18, 2026 | R••••••• | Sponsor to sponsor | Seller (confirmed) | exited exited Feb 18, 2026 | unknown | a•••••••.com |
| Nov 26, 2025 form d related person first sale | C•••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | active held 10 months | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| Feb 27, 2025 | S•••• F••••• O••••• S••••••• | Platform acquisition | Sponsor (confirmed) | active held 1.6 years | unknown | a•••••••.com |
| Feb 20, 2024 | D•••••••• L•• | Majority investment | Sponsor (confirmed) | active held 2.6 years | J•• P••••••••• (confirmed) | a•••••••.com |
All 158 dealsnewest first
| Date | Company | Deal | This firm’s role | Status | Partner | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 17, 2026 | M••••• | Exit to a strategic buyer | Seller (confirmed) | exited exited Aug 17, 2026 | unknown | a•••••••.com |
| Feb 18, 2026 | R••••••• | Sponsor to sponsor | Seller (confirmed) | exited exited Feb 18, 2026 | unknown | a•••••••.com |
| Nov 26, 2025 form d related person first sale | C•••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | active held 10 months | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| Feb 27, 2025 | S•••• F••••• O••••• S••••••• | Platform acquisition | Sponsor (confirmed) | active held 1.6 years | unknown | a•••••••.com |
| Feb 20, 2024 | D•••••••• L•• | Majority investment | Sponsor (confirmed) | active held 2.6 years | J•• P••••••••• (confirmed) | a•••••••.com |
| Jan 10, 2024 | L••••••••• L•• | Growth investment | Sponsor (confirmed) | active held 2.7 years | unknown | a•••••••.com |
| Oct 20, 2023 form d related person first sale | L••••••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | active held 2.9 years | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| Oct 27, 2021 | P••• H••••• add-on to C••••• | Add-on acquisition | Sponsor (derived) | active held 4.9 years | unknown | a•••••••.com |
| Sep 27, 2021 | O••••••••• add-on to E•• S••••• T••••••••• | Add-on acquisition | Sponsor (confirmed) | active held 5.0 years | unknown | a•••••••.com |
| Jun 2, 2021 | S•••••••• T••••••••• | Growth investment | Sponsor (confirmed) | active held 5.3 years | unknown | a•••••••.com |
| Jan 5, 2021 | S••••••• A••••••• G•••• | Growth investment | Sponsor (confirmed) | active held 5.7 years | unknown | a•••••••.com |
| Jul 20, 2020 | Q•••••• | Type not stated | Sponsor (confirmed) | exited held 6.2 years | unknown | a•••••••.com |
| Feb 5, 2020 | E•• S••••• T••••••••• | Growth investment | Sponsor (confirmed) | exited held 6.6 years | unknown | a•••••••.com |
| Feb 21, 2019 | R••••••• I•••••••• S••••••• | Platform acquisition | Sponsor (confirmed) | active held 7.6 years | unknown | a•••••••.com |
| Oct 28, 2018 | E••• | Exit to a strategic buyer | Seller (confirmed) | exited exited Oct 28, 2018 | unknown | a•••••••.com |
| May 31, 2018 | A••••••• H••••• R•••••••• | Platform acquisition | Sponsor (confirmed) | active held 8.3 years | unknown | a•••••••.com |
| May 23, 2018 | R•• | Platform acquisition | Sponsor (confirmed) | active held 8.3 years | unknown | a•••••••.com |
| Mar 13, 2018 | T••••••••• | Sponsor to sponsor | Seller (confirmed) | exited exited Mar 13, 2018 | unknown | a•••••••.com |
| Jun 1, 2017 | O•• B•••••• S••••••• | Platform acquisition | Sponsor (confirmed) | active held 9.3 years | unknown | a•••••••.com |
| Apr 11, 2016 | S••••• B••••••• | Platform acquisition | Sponsor (confirmed) | exited held 10.5 years | unknown | a•••••••.com |
| Aug 21, 2015 | F•••••• | Type not stated | Sponsor (confirmed) | exited held 11.1 years | unknown | a•••••••.com |
| Mar 13, 2015 | S••••• A••••• I••••••••• E••••• add-on to C•• C•••••• G•••• | Add-on acquisition | Sponsor (derived) | active held 11.5 years | unknown | a•••••••.com |
| date unknown | S••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | active | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | C•• C•••••• G•••• | Portfolio relationship | Platform | exited | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | S••••••••• C••••• H••••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | exited | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | W••••• C••••• S••••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | exited | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | S••••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | active | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | E••••••• F•••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | active | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | W•••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | exited | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | C••••••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | active | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | M•••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | exited | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | P••••• D•• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | active | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | C•••••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | exited | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | A••••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | active | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | C•••• D••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | active | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | W••••• a• W••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | active | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | C•••••••• C••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | active | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | H•••••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | active | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | E••••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | exited | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | H•••••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | exited | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | C••••••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | active | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | K•••• S•••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | exited | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | M••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | exited exited Aug 17, 2026 | unknown | Fact Press release |
| date unknown | C••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | exited | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | T••••••• I••••••••• S•••••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | active | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | L••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | active | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | B•••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | exited | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | A•• l•••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | active | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | C••••• | Portfolio relationship | Platform | active | unknown | Fact Press release |
| date unknown | A••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | active | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | W••••••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | exited | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | O•••••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | active | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | N•••• C•••••• G•••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | exited | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | E•••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | exited | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | P•••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | active | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | D••••••••• P••••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | active | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | P•••••• C•••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | active | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | C••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | active | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | V•••••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | active | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | S•••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | active | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | U••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | active | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | S•••••• G••••• C•••••• P••••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | exited | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | H••••• P•••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | active | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | C••• S•••••••• I•••••••• H•••••••• I••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | active | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | S•••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | active | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | P••••• C•••••• M••••••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | exited | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | Z••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | active | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | L•••••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | active | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | C•••••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | active | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | C•• L•••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | exited | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | A••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | active | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | W••••••••• I•••••••• G•••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | exited | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | E•••••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | active | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | E••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | active | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | O•• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | exited | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | N••••• S•••••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | active | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | F••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | exited | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | G•• I•••••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | active | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | B••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | exited | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | E••••••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | active | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | U••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | active | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | T•••••••• A••••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | exited | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | S•••••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | active | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | P••••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | active | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | Q•••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | active | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | A•••••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | exited | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | G•••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | active | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | U•••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | exited | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | V••••• P••••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | exited | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | V••••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | active | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | C••• A••••••••• I••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | active | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | W••••••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | active | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | P••••••• F•••••••• P••••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | exited | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | C••••••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | active | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | A••••• I••••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | active | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | M•••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | active | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | B•••• • A••••••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | exited | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | A•• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | active | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | F••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | active | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | E••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | active | unknown | Fact Firm website |
Showing 100 of 158 deals on this record. Private Equity Intelligence opens the rest of this record's rows.
- C•••••• I••••••••• P•••••••• I••• 3 shared · strong · last Jan 1, 2023
- G••••••• C•••••• L•• 2 shared · recurring · last Jun 22, 2023
- T•••••• G•••• L•••••• 2 shared · recurring · last Jan 1, 2015
- T••••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2023
- S•••• S••••••••• C••••••••• 1 shared · one time
- C•••••••• C••••••••• U• L•••••• 1 shared · one time · last Jun 27, 2025
- E••••••• G•••• L••••• 1 shared · one time · last May 23, 2024
- M••••••••• C••••••••• A•••• M••••••••• L••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2012
- A•••• A••••••• P••• L•••••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2016
- M•••••• P•••••• E••••• A••••••• U•• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2012
- K•••••• I••• 1 shared · one time · last Jun 6, 2024
- I••• •••• P••••••• P•• L•••••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2012
- M•••• A•••• S••••••••• C•• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Jun 6, 2024
- C•••••• A•••• M••••••••• L•••••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2012
- C•••••• A•••• M••••••••• L••• ••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2015
- S••••••• A••••••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2015
- A•••••• F••••••••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2023
- F•••• A••••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2020
- F•••• A••••• P••••••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2020
- M••••• • A••••••••• 2 shared · recurring · last May 23, 2018
- R•••••• J•••• f•• O•• 1 shared · one time · last Jun 1, 2017
- W••••• H•••• A••••••• 1 shared · one time · last Feb 21, 2019
- A•••• P••••••• L• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 5, 2021
- R•••••• J•••• L••• 1 shared · one time · last Jun 2, 2021
- J•••••••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 5, 2021
- L••••• P••••••• 1 shared · one time · last Feb 20, 2024
- R•••• • I••••• 1 shared · one time · last Oct 27, 2021
- I•• 1 shared · one time · last Jul 20, 2020
- M•••• B•••••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 10, 2024
- K••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Jul 20, 2020
- W•••••• B•••• f•• A••••••• 1 shared · one time · last Jun 1, 2017
- M••••• S•••••• • C•• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Feb 27, 2025
- W•••••• F••• • G•••••••• L•• 3 shared · strong · last Jun 2, 2021
- K••••••• • E•••• L•• 2 shared · recurring · last Jun 2, 2021
- S••••• 1 shared · one time · last Jul 20, 2020
- H•••••• • K••••• 1 shared · one time · last Feb 27, 2025
- B••• F••••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 5, 2021
- D• B•••• B••••••••• W•••••••• 1 shared · one time · last Jul 20, 2020
- R•••• • G••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Feb 27, 2025
- O••••• P••••• E•••••••• R••••••••• F•••6 commitments to 5 funds · $850M disclosed
All 6 commitmentsgrouped by LP, largest first
- in A••••••• F•••••••• S••••••• F••• L••• $200M oregon.gov
- in A••••••• F•••••••• S••••••• F••• I• L••• $200M oregon.gov
- in A••••••• F•••••••• S••••••• F••• V• L• $200M oregon.gov
- in A••••••• F•••••••• S••••••• F••• I• L••• $100M oregon.gov
- in A••••••• F•••••••• S••••••• F••• I•• L••• $100M oregon.gov
- in A••••••• O••••• C••••••••• F••• L••• $50.0M oregon.gov
- Aug 17, 2026••• Locked
- Jun 23, 2026••• Locked
- May 6, 2026••• Locked
- Apr 20, 2026••• Locked
- Feb 18, 2026••• Locked
Full timeline · 60 eventsnewest first, including the LP commitments and deals above
- Aug 17, 2026••• Locked
- Aug 17, 2026••• Locked
- Jun 23, 2026••• Locked
- May 6, 2026••• Locked
- Apr 20, 2026••• Locked
- Feb 18, 2026••• Locked
- Feb 18, 2026••• Locked
- Mar 5, 2025••• Locked
- Feb 27, 2025••• Locked
- Feb 27, 2025••• Locked
- Jul 2, 2024••• Locked
- Apr 2, 2024••• Locked
- Mar 28, 2024••• Locked
- Feb 20, 2024••• Locked
- Feb 20, 2024••• Locked
- Feb 5, 2024••• Locked
- Jan 16, 2024••• Locked
- Jan 10, 2024••• Locked
- Jan 10, 2024••• Locked
- Nov 17, 2023••• Locked
- May 25, 2023••• Locked
- Jan 17, 2023••• Locked
- Jun 21, 2022••• Locked
- Jun 1, 2022••• Locked
- May 4, 2022••• Locked
- Apr 13, 2022••• Locked
- Dec 16, 2021••• Locked
- Dec 2, 2021••• Locked
- Oct 27, 2021••• Locked
- Sep 27, 2021••• Locked
- Sep 9, 2021••• Locked
- Jul 14, 2021••• Locked
- Jul 13, 2021••• Locked
- Jun 2, 2021••• Locked
- Jun 2, 2021••• Locked
- Jun 1, 2021••• Locked
- Apr 26, 2021••• Locked
- Apr 5, 2021••• Locked
- Feb 3, 2021••• Locked
- Jan 5, 2021••• Locked
- Jan 5, 2021••• Locked
- Oct 2, 2020••• Locked
- Jul 20, 2020••• Locked
- Jul 20, 2020••• Locked
- May 26, 2020••• Locked
- Feb 20, 2020••• Locked
- Feb 5, 2020••• Locked
- Feb 5, 2020••• Locked
- Jan 6, 2020••• Locked
- Jul 24, 2019••• Locked
- Feb 25, 2019••• Locked
- Feb 21, 2019••• Locked
- Feb 21, 2019••• Locked
- Nov 14, 2018••• Locked
- Nov 12, 2018••• Locked
- Oct 28, 2018••• Locked
- Oct 28, 2018••• Locked
- May 31, 2018••• Locked
- May 31, 2018••• Locked
- May 23, 2018••• Locked
A••••••• M••••••••• H••••••• L• is the same institution as 5 records in Venture Capital, Independent Sponsors, RIA and Wealth, Allocators and Private Credit.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…