DFX Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
G•••••• C•••••• H••••••• L••
Fund of fundsClassification probableLower middle marketSEC registered investment adviser· New York, NYg••••••.com
••• Locked
As of · identity and classification; each section below carries its own date
- Regulatory AUM
- $606M
- PE fund assets
- $229M
- PE funds
- 2
- Investments held
- Not established
- Deals, last 12 months
- Not established
Form ADV
Form ADV
Form ADV
As of · identity and classification; each section below carries its own date
Why this matters
- Graphs 4
- Placement agents 1
- RAUM $606M
Classification
How this organization is classified, and on what basisFund of funds · 1 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Fund of fundsprobable, confidence 75%
- Basis
- R1: 2 of 2 admitted vehicles carry the sworn fund-of-funds flag
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.23bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-07-08
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Fund of funds (probable, 75%, cls-pe-1)R1: 2 of 2 admitted vehicles carry the sworn fund-of-funds flag
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Jul 10, 2020 to Jul 8, 2024
- RAUM
- $606Mregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 2
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $229Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $229Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $229Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 50%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-07-08, latest gav Private Equity Fund $229M, latest counts Private Equity Fund 2, lifetime distinct Real Estate Fund 2, Private Equity Fund 2
- Employees
- 14
- Headquarters
- New York, NY
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated by the firm
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Observed from deals on record
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
Funds
2 on record
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| G•••••• C•••••• I• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $229M as of Jul 8, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| G•••• C•••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $51,862 as of Jul 8, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown |
Team
15 current, 0 former
Managing partner (1)
- E•••••••• K••• W••••••• · Founder and Managing Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Partner (3)
- E•••••••• K••• W••••••• · Sole Member · since Mar 1, 2021 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- H•••• M•••••• · Managing Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- K•• H•••• · Senior Strategic Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Principal (2)
- E•••• C••••• · Principal · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- L••••• L•• · Principal · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Vice president (2)
- D••••• B••• · Vice President · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- O•••••• v•• d•• G••• · Vice President · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Associate (1)
- A••••• L•• · Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Platform (3)
- A••••• Z••• · Executive Assistant | IR Operations & Events · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- C•••• A••••••• · Director of Finance · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- C•••• A••••••• · Director Of Finance / Chief Compliance Officer · since Jan 1, 2022 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
Other (3)
- C•••••••• W•••••• · Senior Investment Advisor · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- C••••• G•••••• · Senior Investment Advisor · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- L••• E••••••• · Senior Advisor · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Portfolio
0 relationships, 0 platforms, 0 add-ons
No portfolio relationship collected for this firm yet. They arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, deal announcements and filings.
Transactions
0 on record
No transaction naming this firm has been collected yet. The deal tape is read from SEC filings and cited announcements.
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
1 relationships
Placement agents (1)
- G•••••• C•••••• P••••••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2022
LP commitments
0 disclosed
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
5 most recent
- Sep 7, 2026E•••••••• W••••••• Named a 2026 Pensions & Investments Influential Women in Institutional Investing Award Winner
- Aug 11, 2026E•••••••• W•••••••, Founder and Managing Partner at G•••••• Partners, joins Paul Sweeney on Bloomberg Intelligence
- Mar 30, 2026G•••••• C•••••• H••••••• L••: Private Equity Funds on Form ADV 2 (2024 extract) -> 4 (roster 2026-09-01)
- Mar 3, 2026E•••••••• W•••••••, Founder and Managing Partner at G•••••• Partners, joins Bloomberg TV’s ‘The Pulse’
- Jul 10, 2020G•••••• C•••••• H••••••• L•• first filed Form ADV in the extract (ERA)
Across the graphs
G•••••• C•••••• H••••••• L•• is the same institution as 4 records in Venture Capital, Independent Sponsors, RIA and Wealth and Real Estate Funds.
Venture Capital1Independent Sponsors1RIA and Wealth1Real Estate Funds1
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…