Private Equity Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
T••••••••• R•••• C••••••
Building and investing in early-stage companies driving tomorrow: T••••••••• R•••• C•••••• is a closely held investment partnership that invests in and supports teams across healthcare, biotech, medical devices, AIML, deeptech, alt. transport, and more
- Class
- Venture firm with private equity activityprobable, confidence 70%
- Basis
- R1c: the venture graph classifies the same adviser MICRO_VC
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.07bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-02-21
- Strategies
- GROWTH EQUITY, PRIVATE CREDIT
Classification history (2)
- Sep 13, 2026Venture firm with private equity activity (probable, 70%, cls-pe-2)R1c: the venture graph classifies the same adviser MICRO_VC
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%, cls-pe-1)R6: 10 of 14 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 6 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Adviser type
- exempt reporting adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Apr 11, 2018 to Feb 21, 2024
- RAUM
- unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 6
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $74.7Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $100Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $74.7Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 71%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-02-21, latest gav Private Equity Fund $74.7M, Venture Capital Fund $25.5M, latest counts Private Equity Fund 6, Venture Capital Fund 2, lifetime distinct Hedge Fund 1, Real Estate Fund 1, Private Equity Fund 10, Venture Capital Fund 2
- Employees
- unknown
- Headquarters
- Grand Rapids, MI
- Office address
- 320 HALL STREET, SUITE 201, Grand Rapids, MI, 49507
- Business phone
- 616-560-5370
- Sectors
- healthcare, life sciences
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- Building and investing in early-stage companies driving tomorrow: T••••••••• R•••• C•••••• is a closely held investment partnership that invests in and supports teams across healthcare, biotech, medical devices, AIML, deeptech, alt. transport, and more
- roles
- unknown 25
- period
- to unknown, from unknown, undated holdings 25, dated observations 0
- window
- last unknown, first unknown
- control
- unknown 25
- companies
- 25
- geography
- investments
- 25
- seller kinds
- transactions
- 0
- cadence by year
- platform add on
- add ons 0, platforms 0, add ons per platform unknown
- sector known for
- 1
- disclosed value usd
- n 0
- sector distribution
- count 1, share 0.04, value agriculture, examples Agriculture
- holding period years
- n 0
- repeat counterparties
- subsector distribution
- count 1, share 0.04, value agriculture, examples Agriculture
25 companies on the graph (0 transactions); most in agriculture (1); no dated observations
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| S••••• O• P•••••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $11.0M as of Feb 21, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| K••••••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | SPV | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $5.0M as of Feb 21, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| S••••• P••••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $35.0M as of Feb 21, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| T•• G•••• L•••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $9.5M as of Feb 21, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| T•• R•• F••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $5.0M as of Feb 21, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| T•• I••••• F••• I• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Credit fund | 2018 first reported on Form ADV | $9.2M as of Feb 21, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| M•••• H••••••• N• F••• 2• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $6.0M as of Nov 18, 2020 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| T•• I••••• F••• I• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Credit fund | unknown | $5.5M as of Sep 10, 2018 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| M•••• H••••••• L•• ••• A•••••••• V••••••• G••••• O••••••••• F••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Growth fund | unknown | $4.4M as of Nov 18, 2020 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| T••••••••• R•••• C•••••• F•••••••• S••••••• I••••••• F••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $2.7M as of Nov 18, 2020 | no Form D | Wound down |
- B•••••• J••• K••••• · MANAGING PARTNER · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- G•••••• Q••••• G••••• · MANAGING PARTNER · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- G•••••• Q••••• G••••• · Manager · since Mar 1, 2017 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- R••••• R••• C•• · VICE PRESIDENT · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- B•••••• J••• K••••• · Trustee · since Feb 1, 2020 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- E•••• D•••••• J••••••• · Trustee · since Jul 1, 1993 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- L••• G••••• · CHIEF OPERATING OFFICER (COO) · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- S•••• F•••••• · EXECUTIVE ADMIN · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M••••••• P••••••• L•• 7 shared · very strong · last Jan 1, 2020
- E•••••• E••••• L•• 2 shared · recurring · last Jan 1, 2020
- Mar 27, 2026T••••••••• R•••• C••••••: Private Equity Funds on Form ADV 6 (2024 extract) -> 3 (roster 2026-09-01)
- Apr 11, 2018T••••••••• R•••• C•••••• first filed Form ADV in the extract (IA)
T••••••••• R•••• C•••••• is the same institution as 4 records in Venture Capital, Independent Sponsors, RIA and Wealth and Real Estate Funds.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…