DFX Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
Z•••••• C•••••• P••••••• L••
Venture firm with private equity activityClassification probableLower middle marketSEC exempt reporting adviser· Londonz•••••••••.com
••• Locked
As of · identity and classification; each section below carries its own date
- Regulatory AUM
- Not established
- PE fund assets
- $444M
- PE funds
- 1
- Investments held
- 0 of 6
- Deals, last 12 months
- Not established
Form ADV
Form ADV
DFX transaction tape
As of · identity and classification; each section below carries its own date
Why this matters
- Geography Europe
- Graphs 2
- Placement agents 2
Classification
How this organization is classified, and on what basisVenture firm with private equity activity · 2 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Venture firm with private equity activityprobable, confidence 70%
- Basis
- R1c: the venture graph classifies the same adviser INSTITUTIONAL_VC
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.44bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-07-04
- Strategies
- SPECIAL SITUATIONS
Classification history (2)
- Sep 13, 2026Venture firm with private equity activity (probable, 70%, cls-pe-2)R1c: the venture graph classifies the same adviser INSTITUTIONAL_VC
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (probable, 65%, cls-pe-1)R6: 2 of 2 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 1 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)
- Adviser type
- exempt reporting adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Oct 12, 2018 to Jun 29, 2026
- RAUM
- unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 1
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $444Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $444Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $444Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2026-06-29, latest gav Private Equity Fund $444M, latest counts Private Equity Fund 1, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 2
- Employees
- unknown
- Headquarters
- London, United Kingdom
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour
6 observed deals
Stated by the firm
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- Europe
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- ••• Locked
Observed from deals on record
- roles
- unknown 6
- period
- to unknown, from unknown, undated holdings 6, dated observations 0
- window
- last unknown, first unknown
- control
- unknown 6
- companies
- 6
- geography
- investments
- 6
- seller kinds
- transactions
- 0
- cadence by year
- platform add on
- add ons 0, platforms 0, add ons per platform unknown
- sector known for
- 0
- disclosed value usd
- n 0
- sector distribution
- holding period years
- n 0
- repeat counterparties
- subsector distribution
6 companies on the graph (0 transactions); no dated observations
Funds
1 on record, 1 more on the reporting tape
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Z•••••• S•••••• S••••••••• F••• I• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Special situations fund | unknown | $444M as of Jul 4, 2024 | no Form D | Mature |
Gross assets by year from the annual reporting tapeAbout the reporting tapeThese funds appear in this adviser’s Form ADV reporting. One row per fund per year (the latest filing of that year). Values are reported gross assets, not fund size.
| Fund | Type (ADV) | Years | Path | Latest reported GAV | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Z•••••• S•••••• S••••••••• F••• I• S••• S••••••••• | Private Equity Fund | 2021 to 2021 | $223M filed Jun 29, 2021 | adviserinfo.sec.gov |
Team
28 current, 1 former
Managing partner (1)
- A•••• H••••• H•••••• · Founder & Managing Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Partner (6)
- A•••• H••••• H•••••• · Shareholder · since Sep 1, 2016 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- E••• R••••••• · Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- G•••• F••••• · Managing Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M•••••• P••••• · Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- T••• A••• · Managing Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- W••••• B••• · Managing Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Principal (4)
- C••••••••• B••••• · Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- N••• K•••• · Director of Funds · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- P••• M•••••• · Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- S••• C••••••••• · Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Vice president (2)
- C•••• T•••••• · Vice President · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- I••••• S•••••• · Vice President · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Associate (2)
- M•••••• O••••• · Analytics Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- V••••• K••••••••• · Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Analyst (2)
- J•• W•• C••• · Senior Analyst Investment · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- P•••• O••••• · Analyst · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Platform (9)
- C••••• T••••• L••••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · since Feb 1, 2023 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- C••••• T••••• L••••••• · General Counsel & Chief Compliance Officer · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- H••• P••• · Financial Controller · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J•••• H•••• · Fund Controller · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- L••• A••••• · Chief Strategy Officer · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M••• B•••••• · Executive Assistant · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M••• B•••••• · Associate Fund Controller · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- S•••• S••••••••• · Legal Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- Z•••• A•• · Partner, Chief Risk Officer & Chief Operating Officer · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Other (2)
- B•••••••• H•••• · Senior Advisor · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- E• H•••• · Senior Advisor · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
1 former (kept with end dates)
- M•••••• I•• G•••••• · Chief Financial Officer, Chief Operating Officer · Jan 1, 2018 to Jul 4, 2024 Inference
Portfolio
6 relationships, 0 platforms, 0 add-ons
| Company | Role | Status | Invested | Held | Partner | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| H••• R••••••••• | Role unknown | unknown | unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news) |
| H•• W• D• I• | Role unknown | unknown | unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news) |
| O•• I•••••••• | Role unknown | unknown | unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news) |
| P••••••••• S•••••••• | Role unknown | unknown | unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news) |
| T•• M••••••• H•••• | Role unknown | unknown | unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news) |
| W••• W• D• | Role unknown | unknown | unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news) |
Transactions
0 on record
No transaction naming this firm has been collected yet. The deal tape is read from SEC filings and cited announcements.
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
2 relationships
Placement agents (2)
- R••• P••••••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2020
- C•••• C•••••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2018
LP commitments
0 disclosed
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
1 most recent
- Oct 12, 2018••• Locked
Across the graphs
Z•••••• C•••••• P••••••• L•• is the same institution as 2 records in Venture Capital and Allocators.
Venture Capital1Allocators1
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…