Private Equity Intelligence
Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
S•••••• I••••••••• L••••
- Class
- Fund of fundsprobable, confidence 75%
- Basis
- R1: 7 of 7 admitted vehicles carry the sworn fund-of-funds flag
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.19bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-03-29
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Fund of funds (probable, 75%, cls-pe-1)R1: 7 of 7 admitted vehicles carry the sworn fund-of-funds flag
- Adviser type
- exempt reporting adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Aug 8, 2019 to Mar 29, 2024
- RAUM
- unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 6
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $185Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $185Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $185Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-03-29, latest gav Private Equity Fund $185M, latest counts Private Equity Fund 6, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 7
- Employees
- unknown
- Headquarters
- Sao Paulo, Sao Paulo, Brazil
- Office address
- RUA AMAURI 255, 6TH FLOOR, Sao Paulo, Sao Paulo, 01448000
- Business phone
- +55 11 3588 1177
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| S•••••• L•••• A•••••• P•••••• E••••• V•• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $5.8M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| S•••••• M•••••• F••• I• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $35.3M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| S•••••• L•••• A•••••• P•••••• E••••• F••••• V•• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $0 as of Mar 31, 2023 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| S•••••• L•••• A•••••• P•••••• E••••• V• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $67.0M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| V•• S•••••• L•••• A•••••• P•••••• E••••• I• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $12.6M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Successor fundraising | |
| S•••••• L•••• A•••••• P•••••• E••••• I•• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $32.7M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Successor fundraising | |
| S•••••• L•••• A•••••• P•••••• E••••• I•• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $32.1M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest |
- R••••• H•••••• B•••••• · Managing Member · since Dec 1, 2014 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- R••••• C•••• A•••••••• F•••• · Managing Member · since Jul 1, 2013 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- R•••••• V••••••• K••••• · Managing Member · since Feb 1, 2012 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- C••• L••••••• · Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J•••• K••••• · Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J•••• M••••••••• · Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- R•••••• V••••••• K••••• · Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- L•••••• G••••• P••••••• 7 shared · very strong · last Jan 1, 2024
- Aug 8, 2019S•••••• I••••••••• L•••• first filed Form ADV in the extract (ERA)
S•••••• I••••••••• L•••• is the same institution as 1 record in Venture Capital.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…