Private Equity Intelligence
Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
V•••••• M••••••••• L•
- Class
- Fund of fundsprobable, confidence 75%
- Basis
- R1: 11 of 17 admitted vehicles carry the sworn fund-of-funds flag
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.38bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-09-18
- Strategies
- SECONDARIES
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Fund of funds (probable, 75%, cls-pe-1)R1: 11 of 17 admitted vehicles carry the sworn fund-of-funds flag
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Feb 14, 2012 to Sep 18, 2024
- RAUM
- $387Mregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 9
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $381Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $440Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $381Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 61%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-09-18, latest gav Hedge Fund $15.5M, Other Private Fund $14.9M, Private Equity Fund $381M, Venture Capital Fund $28.8M, latest counts Hedge Fund 1, Other Private Fund 2, Private Equity Fund 9, Venture Capital Fund 3, lifetime distinct Hedge Fund 1, Other Private Fund 2, Private Equity Fund 11, Venture Capital Fund 4
- Employees
- 8
- Headquarters
- New York, NY
- Office address
- 250 WEST 55TH STREET, 16TH FLOOR, SUITE C, New York, NY, 10019-9710
- Business phone
- 212-710-5220
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| V•••••• R• P•••••••• L• ADV: Other P•••••• Fund | SPV | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $5.3M as of Sep 18, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| M•••• I••••••••• I•• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $28.6M as of Sep 18, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| V•••••• A••••••••• R• L• ADV: Other P•••••• Fund | SPV | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $9.6M as of Sep 18, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| M•••• I••••••••• I••• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2015 first reported on Form ADV | $99.2M as of Sep 18, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| T•••••• C•• E••••••••• P•••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $240M as of Feb 14, 2012 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| M•••• I••••••••• I•• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $123M as of Sep 18, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| M•••• I••••••••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $75.3M as of Sep 18, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| M•••• I••••••••• I• C••••• F•••••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | unknown | $24.5M as of Sep 18, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| M•••• A•••• F•••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Continuation vehicle | unknown | $17.2M as of Feb 14, 2012 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| T•••••• C••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $15.7M as of Sep 18, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| T•••••• C••• S• ADV: Hedge Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $15.5M as of Sep 18, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| T•••••• C•• P•••••• E••••• P••••••• ••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Buyout fund | unknown | $9.6M as of Sep 18, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| M•••• I• S••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $4.3M as of Sep 18, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| V•••••• O••••••••• F•••• L••• ADV: Venture Capital Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $2.3M as of Sep 18, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| T•••••• C•• E••••• P•••••••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Buyout fund | unknown | $825,385 as of Sep 18, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| N••••• I••••••••• L•• ADV: Venture Capital Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $587,044 as of Sep 18, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| E•••••••• V•••••• F•••• L• ADV: Venture Capital Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $176,505 as of Mar 30, 2020 | no Form D | Wound down |
- A••••••••• A••••• P••• · Member · since Jan 1, 2008 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- P•••• S••••• · Limited Partner · since Jan 1, 2008 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- M••••••• A•• R•••• · Chief Compliance Officer And Chief Financial Officer Of The Registrant · since Jan 1, 2008 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
1 former (kept with end dates)
- A••••••••• A••••• P••• · Manager And Member · Jan 1, 2008 to Mar 31, 2018 Inference
- W•••••• C•••••• L•• 3 shared · strong · last Jan 1, 2015
- G••••••••• E••••• P••••••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2019
- B•••••••• C•••••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2017
- Jul 6, 2026V•••••• M••••••••• L•: P•••••• Equity Funds on Form ADV 9 (2024 extract) -> 10 (roster 2026-09-01)
- Feb 14, 2012V•••••• M••••••••• L• first filed Form ADV in the extract (IA)
V•••••• M••••••••• L• is the same institution as 3 records in Venture Capital, Independent Sponsors and RIA and Wealth.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…