The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

R•••••••• C•••••• M••••••••• C••••••• L••

Buyout firmClassification confirmedLower middle marketSEC registered investment adviser· Austin, TXr••••••••.capital

••• Locked

Regulatory AUM
$250M
Form ADV
PE fund assets
$218M
Form ADV
PE funds
9
Form ADV
Investments held
1 of 4
DFX transaction tape
Deals, last 12 months
Not established
As of · identity and classification; each section below carries its own date
Classification
How this organization is classified, and on what basisBuyout firm · 1 in historyShow
Class
Buyout firmconfirmed, confidence 85%
Basis
R6: 11 of 11 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 10 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
Size band
Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.22bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-05-02
Classification history (1)
  1. Sep 13, 2026
    Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%, cls-pe-1)
    R6: 11 of 11 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 10 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)
Adviser type
registered investment adviser
Form ADV filings
Mar 25, 2018 to Aug 26, 2026
RAUM
$250Mregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
PE funds, latest filing
9
PE fund GAV, latest filing
$218Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
All private fund GAV
$250Mevery private fund type, latest filing
2024 PE fund GAV
$218Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
PE share of funds, lifetime
100%
Fund type mix
filed 2024-05-02, latest gav Private Equity Fund $218M, latest counts Private Equity Fund 10, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 11
Employees
7
Headquarters
Austin, TX
Office address
••• Locked
Business phone
••• Locked
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour
4 observed deals
Stated by the firm
Sectors
software
Geography
not stated or not yet read
Revenue
not stated or not yet read
EBITDA
not stated or not yet read
Enterprise value
not stated or not yet read
Equity check
$1.0M to $20.0M
Control
not stated or not yet read
Thesis
••• Locked
Observed from deals on record
roles
unknown 4
period
to 2023-01-01, from 2023-01-01, undated holdings 3, dated observations 1
window
last unknown, first unknown
control
unknown 4
companies
4
geography
investments
4
seller kinds
transactions
0
cadence by year
platform add on
add ons 0, platforms 0, add ons per platform unknown
sector known for
0
disclosed value usd
n 0
sector distribution
holding period years
n 0
repeat counterparties
subsector distribution

4 companies on the graph (0 transactions); observed 2023 to 2023

Funds
11 on record
FundVehicleVintageReported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund sizeGAV by yearForm D soldLifecycle
R•••••••• C•••••• F••• I•• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2024
first reported on Form ADV
$83.4M
as of May 2, 2024
no Form DUnknown
R• W••••••• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2023
first reported on Form ADV
$10.5M
as of May 2, 2024
no Form DUnknown
R• S•••••• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2023
first reported on Form ADV
$6.3M
as of May 2, 2024
no Form DUnknown
R•••••••• C•••••• F••• I••• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2022
first reported on Form ADV
$67.1M
as of May 2, 2024
no Form DUnknown
R• S••••••••• I••••••••• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2022
first reported on Form ADV
$11.8M
as of May 2, 2024
no Form DUnknown
R• R••• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2021
first reported on Form ADV
$10.0M
as of May 2, 2024
no Form DUnknown
R• P••••• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2021
first reported on Form ADV
$5.5M
as of May 2, 2024
no Form DUnknown
R•••••••• C•••••• F••• I•• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2019
first reported on Form ADV
$23.2M
as of May 2, 2024
no Form DSuccessor fundraising
L••••• R••• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$1.3M
as of Mar 25, 2018
no Form DWound down
R•••••••• C•••••• F••• I• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$200,670
as of May 2, 2024
no Form DHarvest
R•••••••• C•••••• F••• I• •••• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$27,416
as of May 2, 2024
no Form DHarvest
Team
12 current, 0 former
Portfolio
4 relationships, 0 platforms, 0 add-ons
Transactions
0 on record
No transaction naming this firm has been collected yet. The deal tape is read from SEC filings and cited announcements.
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
1 relationships
Placement agents (1)
LP commitments
0 disclosed
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
2 most recent
Across the graphs

R•••••••• C•••••• M••••••••• C••••••• L•• is the same institution as 3 records in Venture Capital, Independent Sponsors and RIA and Wealth.

Venture Capital1Independent Sponsors1RIA and Wealth1

Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.

Checking your plan…