Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.

The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

Firms / T••• M••••••••• S•••••••• L••

T••• M••••••••• S•••••••• L••

Buyout firmMiddle marketBloomington, MNt•••••••••SEC registered investment adviser
Classification
Class
Buyout firmconfirmed, confidence 85%
Basis
R6: 43 of 43 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 39 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
Size band
Middle marketdefined by: proxy: $1.03bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-03-29
Classification history (1)
  1. Sep 13, 2026
    Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%, cls-pe-1)
    R6: 43 of 43 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 39 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)
Adviser type
registered investment adviser
Form ADV filings
Feb 15, 2013 to Mar 29, 2024
RAUM
$1.0Bregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
PE funds, latest filing
25
PE fund GAV, latest filing
$1.0Breported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
All private fund GAV
$1.0Bevery private fund type, latest filing
2024 PE fund GAV
$1.0Bsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
PE share of funds, lifetime
100%
Fund type mix
filed 2024-03-29, latest gav Private Equity Fund $1.0B, latest counts Private Equity Fund 25, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 43
Employees
19
Headquarters
Bloomington, MN
Office address
3600 AMERICAN BOULEVARD WEST, SUITE 150, Bloomington, MN, 55431
Business phone
952-540-4500
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated by the firm
Sectors
not stated or not yet read
Geography
not stated or not yet read
Revenue
not stated or not yet read
EBITDA
not stated or not yet read
Enterprise value
not stated or not yet read
Equity check
not stated or not yet read
Control
not stated or not yet read
Thesis
not stated or not yet read
Observed from deals on record

Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.

Funds
43 on record
FundVehicleVintageReported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund sizeGAV by yearForm D soldLifecycle
T••• F••• I••• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2023
first reported on Form ADV
$164M
as of Mar 29, 2024
no Form DEarly deployment
T••• R•• F••• I•• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2023
first reported on Form ADV
$21.9M
as of Mar 29, 2024
no Form DEarly deployment
T••• E•••••••• F••• • H••••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Feeder or parallel2022
first reported on Form ADV
$11.9M
as of Mar 29, 2024
no Form DEarly deployment
T••• E•••••••• F••• • F••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Feeder or parallel2022
first reported on Form ADV
$8.4M
as of Mar 30, 2023
no Form DWound down
T••• E•••••••• F••• • O•• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Feeder or parallel2022
first reported on Form ADV
$8.1M
as of Mar 29, 2024
no Form DUnknown
T••• E•••••••• F••• • D••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Feeder or parallel2022
first reported on Form ADV
$7.1M
as of Mar 29, 2024
no Form DEarly deployment
T••• E•••••••• F••• • M•• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Feeder or parallel2022
first reported on Form ADV
$7.1M
as of Mar 29, 2024
no Form DEarly deployment
T••• E•••••••• F••• • E•• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Feeder or parallel2022
first reported on Form ADV
$6.7M
as of Mar 29, 2024
no Form DUnknown
T••• E•••••••• F••• • I•• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Feeder or parallel2022
first reported on Form ADV
$6.6M
as of Mar 29, 2024
no Form DUnknown
T••• E•••••••• F••• • P•• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Feeder or parallel2022
first reported on Form ADV
$5.9M
as of Mar 29, 2024
no Form DUnknown
T••• E•••••••• F••• • A••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Feeder or parallel2022
first reported on Form ADV
$1.4M
as of Mar 29, 2024
no Form DUnknown
T••• E•••••••• F••• • P•• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Feeder or parallel2021
first reported on Form ADV
$5.6M
as of Mar 29, 2024
no Form DUnknown
T••• E•••••••• F••• • M•••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Feeder or parallel2021
first reported on Form ADV
$2.4M
as of Mar 29, 2024
no Form DUnknown
T••• E•••••••• F••• • B••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Feeder or parallel2020
first reported on Form ADV
$84.3M
as of Mar 29, 2024
no Form DMature
T••• R•• F•••• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2020
first reported on Form ADV
$58.4M
as of Mar 29, 2024
no Form DActive deployment
T••• E•••••••• F••• • P••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Feeder or parallel2020
first reported on Form ADV
$21.7M
as of Mar 29, 2024
no Form DActive deployment
T••• P••••••••• F••• I•• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2020
first reported on Form ADV
$20.1M
as of Mar 29, 2024
no Form DHarvest
T••• E•••••••• F••• • R••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Feeder or parallel2020
first reported on Form ADV
$18.9M
as of Mar 29, 2024
no Form DActive deployment
T••• E•••••••• F••• • C••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Feeder or parallel2020
first reported on Form ADV
$9.6M
as of Mar 29, 2024
no Form DMature
T••• E•••••••• F••• • B••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Feeder or parallel2020
first reported on Form ADV
$6.3M
as of Jan 3, 2022
no Form DWound down
T••• E•••••••• F••• • S••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Feeder or parallel2020
first reported on Form ADV
$4.8M
as of Mar 29, 2024
no Form DActive deployment
T••• F••• I•• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2019
first reported on Form ADV
$438M
as of Mar 29, 2024
no Form DActive deployment
T••• E•••••••• F••• • R•• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Feeder or parallel2019
first reported on Form ADV
$3.1M
as of Mar 29, 2024
no Form DHarvest
T••• E•••••••• F••• • P••••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Feeder or parallel2019
first reported on Form ADV
$1.3M
as of Mar 31, 2022
no Form DWound down
T••• E•••••••• F••• • C•• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Feeder or parallel2019
first reported on Form ADV
$57,014
as of Mar 30, 2023
no Form DWound down
T••• E•••••••• F••• • H••••••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Feeder or parallel2018
first reported on Form ADV
$5.1M
as of Mar 31, 2020
no Form DWound down
T••• E•••••••• F••• • T•• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Feeder or parallel2018
first reported on Form ADV
$4.3M
as of Mar 29, 2024
no Form DUnknown
T••• E•••••••• F••• • O••••••••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Feeder or parallel2018
first reported on Form ADV
$3.8M
as of Jan 3, 2022
no Form DWound down
T••• E•••••••• F••• • S•• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Feeder or parallel2018
first reported on Form ADV
$738,899
as of Mar 31, 2022
no Form DWound down
T••• E•••••••• F••• • C•••••••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Feeder or parallel2018
first reported on Form ADV
$43,250
as of Mar 31, 2022
no Form DWound down
T••• E•••••••• F••• • L•• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Feeder or parallel2017
first reported on Form ADV
$6.4M
as of Mar 29, 2018
no Form DWound down
T••• E•••••••• F••• • I••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Feeder or parallel2017
first reported on Form ADV
$2.9M
as of Mar 31, 2022
no Form DWound down
T••• E•••••••• F••• • G••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Feeder or parallel2016
first reported on Form ADV
$68.3M
as of Jan 3, 2022
no Form DWound down
T••• E•••••••• F••• V•• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Feeder or parallel2016
first reported on Form ADV
$133,594
as of Mar 31, 2022
no Form DWound down
T••• E•••••••• F••• • P•••••• V•••••••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Feeder or parallel2016
first reported on Form ADV
$22,781
as of Jan 3, 2022
no Form DWound down
T••• E•••••••• F••• • E••••••••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Feeder or parallel2016
first reported on Form ADV
$21,062
as of Jan 3, 2022
no Form DWound down
T••• E•••••••• F••• V•••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Feeder or parallel2015
first reported on Form ADV
$7.5M
as of Mar 29, 2024
no Form DHarvest
T••• E•••••••• F••• V••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Feeder or parallel2015
first reported on Form ADV
$57,480
as of Mar 31, 2022
no Form DWound down
T••• E•••••••• F••• V•• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Feeder or parallel2014
first reported on Form ADV
$3.7M
as of Mar 29, 2024
no Form DUnknown
T••• E•••••••• F••• V• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Feeder or parallel2014
first reported on Form ADV
$206,518
as of Mar 29, 2019
no Form DWound down
T••• E•••••••• F••• I•• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Feeder or parallel2014
first reported on Form ADV
$20,473
as of Mar 30, 2023
no Form DWound down
T••• F••• I• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$106M
as of Mar 29, 2024
no Form DHarvest
T••••••••• E••••• F••• I••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$39,004
as of Mar 31, 2020
no Form DWound down
Team
5 current, 0 former
Portfolio
0 relationships, 0 platforms, 0 add-ons
No portfolio relationship collected for this firm yet. They arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, deal announcements and filings.
Transactions
0 on record
No transaction naming this firm has been collected yet. The deal tape is read from SEC filings and cited announcements.
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
2 relationships
Placement agents (2)
  • P••••••• F•••• G••••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2024
  • M••••• • C•••••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2023
LP commitments
0 disclosed
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
2 most recent
  1. Aug 3, 2026
    Truehelm, LLC: Private Equity Funds on Form ADV 25 (2024 extract) -> 19 (roster 2026-09-01)
  2. Feb 15, 2013
    T••• M••••••••• S•••••••• L•• first filed Form ADV in the extract (ERA)
Across the graphs

T••• M••••••••• S•••••••• L•• is the same institution as 3 records in Venture Capital, Independent Sponsors and RIA and Wealth.

Venture Capital1Independent Sponsors1RIA and Wealth1

Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.

Checking your plan…