The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

N••••••• P•••••• G••••• I••••••••• A•••••••• L••

Buyout firmClassification probableLower middle marketSEC registered investment adviser· Minneapolis, MNn•••••••••.com

••• Locked

Regulatory AUM
$58.6M
Form ADV
PE fund assets
$111M
Form ADV
PE funds
3
Form ADV
Investments held
Not established
Deals, last 12 months
Not established
As of · identity and classification; each section below carries its own date
Classification
How this organization is classified, and on what basisBuyout firm · 2 in historyShow
Class
Buyout firmprobable, confidence 80%
Basis
own website statement
Size band
Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.11bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-03-29
Strategies
GROWTH EQUITY
Classification history (2)
  1. Sep 18, 2026
    Buyout firm (probable, 80%, cls-pe-2)
    own website statement
    ••• Locked
    n•••••••••.com
  2. Sep 13, 2026
    Growth equity (probable, 70%, cls-pe-1)
    R2: 2 of 3 private equity vehicles are named growth
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)
Adviser type
registered investment adviser
Form ADV filings
Oct 29, 2014 to May 27, 2026
RAUM
$58.6Mregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
PE funds, latest filing
3
PE fund GAV, latest filing
$111Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
All private fund GAV
$16.9Mevery private fund type, latest filing
2024 PE fund GAV
$111Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
PE share of funds, lifetime
100%
Fund type mix
filed 2024-03-29, latest gav Private Equity Fund $111M, latest counts Private Equity Fund 3, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 3
Employees
5
Headquarters
Minneapolis, MN
Office address
••• Locked
Business phone
••• Locked
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated by the firm
Sectors
not stated or not yet read
Geography
not stated or not yet read
Revenue
not stated or not yet read
EBITDA
not stated or not yet read
Enterprise value
not stated or not yet read
Equity check
not stated or not yet read
Control
not stated or not yet read
Thesis
not stated or not yet read
Observed from deals on record

Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.

Funds
3 on record
FundVehicleVintageReported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund sizeGAV by yearForm D soldLifecycle
N••••••• P•••••• G••••• F••••••••• P••••••• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Growth fund2016
first reported on Form ADV
$44.4M
as of Mar 29, 2024
no Form DUnknown
N••••••• P•••••• I••••••••• P•••••••• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2016
first reported on Form ADV
$15.2M
as of Mar 29, 2024
no Form DUnknown
N••••••• P•••••• G••••• I••••••••• P•••••••• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Growth fundunknown$51.5M
as of Mar 29, 2024
no Form DUnknown
Team
4 current, 1 former
Portfolio
0 relationships, 0 platforms, 0 add-ons
No portfolio relationship collected for this firm yet. They arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, deal announcements and filings.
Transactions
0 on record
No transaction naming this firm has been collected yet. The deal tape is read from SEC filings and cited announcements.
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
1 relationships
Placement agents (1)
  • I••• C••••••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2015
LP commitments
0 disclosed
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
1 most recent
Across the graphs

N••••••• P•••••• G••••• I••••••••• A•••••••• L•• is the same institution as 3 records in Venture Capital, Independent Sponsors and RIA and Wealth.

Venture Capital1Independent Sponsors1RIA and Wealth1

Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.

Checking your plan…