The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
C••••• V•••• P•••••••• L••
Private credit manager, running PRIVATE CREDIT, based in Sarasota, FL.
Composed from this firm's filed classification and location. It has no published description on record.
- Regulatory AUM
- $162M
- PE fund assets
- Not established
- PE funds
- 0
- Investments held
- Not established
- Deals, last 12 months
- Not established
- Sectors aerospace_defense
- Graphs 2
- Placement agents 11
How this organization is classified, and on what basisPrivate credit manager · 2 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Private credit managerprobable, confidence 70%
- Basis
- R1b: the adviser's name says 'Credit' (credit, royalty or BDC manager), not a control buyer
- Size band
- unsizeddefined by: no Private Equity Fund GAV on a filing from 2021 or later
- Strategies
- PRIVATE CREDIT
Classification history (2)
- Sep 13, 2026Private credit manager (probable, 70%, cls-pe-2)R1b: the adviser's name says 'Credit' (credit, royalty or BDC manager), not a control buyer
- Sep 13, 2026Private credit manager (probable, 70%, cls-pe-1)R2: 15 of 16 private equity vehicles are named credit
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Mar 20, 2012 to Nov 22, 2024
- RAUM
- $162Mregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 0
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- unknownreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $162Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 55%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-11-22, latest gav Hedge Fund $162M, latest counts Hedge Fund 2, lifetime distinct Hedge Fund 9, Private Equity Fund 17, Securitized Asset Fund 5
- Employees
- 3
- Headquarters
- Sarasota, FL
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
- Sectors
- aerospace defense
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| C•• H••• I••••• P•••••• C••••• M••••• F•••• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Credit fund | 2016 first reported on Form ADV | $2.7M as of Apr 16, 2020 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| C•• H••• I••••• P•••••• C••••• P• F•••• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Credit fund | 2016 first reported on Form ADV | $2.7M as of Apr 16, 2020 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| C•• H••• I••••• P•••••• C••••• P• F••• •••••••• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Credit fund | 2016 first reported on Form ADV | $306,430 as of Apr 16, 2020 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| C•••• P• I••••••••• F•••• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2016 first reported on Form ADV | $306,430 as of Apr 16, 2020 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| C•• T••••••• C••••• M••••• F••• I• L• ADV: Hedge Fund | Credit fund | 2016 first reported on Form ADV | $0 as of Sep 28, 2022 | no Form D | Mature | |
| C•• T••••••• C••••• M••••• F••• I•• L• ADV: Hedge Fund | Credit fund | 2016 first reported on Form ADV | $0 as of Sep 28, 2022 | no Form D | Active deployment | |
| C•• T••••••• C••••• I••••••••• F•••• L• ADV: Hedge Fund | Credit fund | 2016 first reported on Form ADV | $0 as of Sep 28, 2022 | no Form D | Mature | |
| C•• T••••••• C••••• I••••••••• F••• •••••••• L• ADV: Hedge Fund | Credit fund | 2016 first reported on Form ADV | $0 as of Sep 28, 2022 | no Form D | Active deployment | |
| C••••• V•••• F••• I••• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Credit fund | 2014 first reported on Form ADV | $86.4M as of Feb 12, 2020 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| C••••• V•••• F••• ••••••• I••• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Credit fund | 2014 first reported on Form ADV | $30.7M as of Feb 12, 2020 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| C••••• V•••• I••••••••• F••• I••• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Credit fund | 2014 first reported on Form ADV | $30.4M as of Feb 12, 2020 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| C••••••••• C••••• V•••• I••••••••• F••• I• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Credit fund | 2014 first reported on Form ADV | $0 as of Apr 15, 2015 | no reporting | no Form D | Unknown |
| C••••••••• C••••• V•••• F••• I• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Credit fund | 2014 first reported on Form ADV | $0 as of Apr 15, 2015 | no reporting | no Form D | Unknown |
| C••••••••• C••••• V•••• F••• ••••••• I• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Credit fund | 2014 first reported on Form ADV | $0 as of Apr 15, 2015 | no reporting | no Form D | Unknown |
| C•• B•••••• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2014 first reported on Form ADV | $0 as of May 2, 2016 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| C••••• V•••• P••••••• D••••••••• D••••••• I••••••••• F••• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Credit fund | 2014 first reported on Form ADV | $0 as of Feb 12, 2020 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| C••••• V•••• P••••••• D••••••••• D••••••• F••• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Credit fund | 2014 first reported on Form ADV | $0 as of Feb 12, 2020 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| C••••• V•••• P••••••• D••••••••• D••••••• F••• ••••••• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Credit fund | 2014 first reported on Form ADV | $0 as of Feb 12, 2020 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| C••••• V•••• M••••• F••• I••• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Credit fund | 2013 first reported on Form ADV | $80.7M as of Feb 12, 2020 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| C••••••••• C••••• V•••• M••••• F••• I•• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Credit fund | unknown | $0 as of Apr 15, 2015 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| C••••• V•••• P••••••• D••••••••• D••••••• M••••• F••• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Credit fund | unknown | $0 as of Feb 12, 2020 | no Form D | Wound down |
- N••• R• D•••• · Managing Director · since Feb 1, 2024 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- D••••• E••••• P•••••• · Trustee Of A••• H• P•••••• 2••• I••••••••• G•••••• T•••• · since Dec 1, 2010 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- J••• P••••• · Trustee Of D••••• E• P••••••• J•• 2••• I••••••••• G•••••• T•••• · since Dec 1, 2010 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- K•••••• G••••• P•••••• · Trustee Of D••••• E• P••••••• J•• 2••• I••••••••• G•••••• T•••• · since Dec 1, 2010 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- A••• E••••• F••••• · Chief Financial Officer · since Nov 1, 2022 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- L•••••• D•••• N••••• · Chief Operating Officer/Chief Compliance Officer · since Nov 1, 2019 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
23 former (kept with end dates)
- Y••••••• H••• · Elected Manager, Chairman Of The Board Of Managers · Feb 1, 2017 to Mar 30, 2020 Inference
- B•••• J••• C••••• · Portfolio Manager · Jul 1, 2017 to Mar 28, 2018 Inference
- F••• E••••••• W••••••• · Owner · Nov 1, 2019 to Dec 8, 2022 Inference
- G••••••• A••• G••••••• · Managing Director · Nov 1, 2019 to Jun 30, 2021 Inference
- G••••• C•••• · Managing Director · Nov 1, 2019 to Mar 31, 2022 Inference
- G•••• E••• P•••••• · Elected Manager · Feb 1, 2017 to Jan 2, 2019 Inference
- H••••• E•••••• S••••••• · Elected Manager · Jan 1, 2019 to Mar 30, 2020 Inference
- H••• J••••• W••• · Elected Manager · Feb 1, 2017 to Jan 2, 2019 Inference
- J•••••• S•••• P•••••• · Elected Manager · Jan 1, 2019 to Mar 30, 2020 Inference
- J••• M•••••• G•••• · Elected Manager · Aug 1, 2018 to Mar 30, 2020 Inference
- J••••• P•••• M••••• · L•••••• Partner · Sep 1, 2013 to Mar 30, 2015 Inference
- J••••• P•••• M••••• · Elected Manager · Jan 1, 2019 to Mar 30, 2020 Inference
- L•••• W•••••• M•••••••• · Elected Manager · Feb 1, 2017 to Jan 2, 2019 Inference
- M•••••• P•••••• K••••• · Portfolio Manager · Aug 1, 2014 to Mar 30, 2020 Inference
- M•••••• T••••• G••••• · Portfolio Manager · Jun 1, 2010 to Jul 14, 2017 Inference
- N••• R• D•••• · Partner · Feb 1, 2022 to Dec 8, 2022 Inference
- S••••• F•••••• O•••• · L•••••• Partner · Jun 1, 2012 to Oct 8, 2014 Inference
- T••••• A•••••••• H••••• · Elected Manager · Feb 1, 2017 to Mar 30, 2020 Inference
- D••••• D••••••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · Jun 1, 2021 to Sep 28, 2022 Inference
- F•••••• R••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · Sep 1, 2022 to Sep 28, 2023 Inference
- J••••• A••••• C•••••••• · Chief Financial Officer · Mar 1, 2021 to Feb 22, 2023 Inference
- K•••• S•••••• R••••••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · Mar 1, 2017 to Nov 8, 2019 Inference
- M••• J••••• D•••••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · Nov 1, 2019 to Jun 30, 2021 Inference
- C••••• S••••• S••••••••• •••• L•• 6 shared · very strong · last Jan 1, 2014
- C•••• P•••••••• L•• 6 shared · very strong · last Jan 1, 2014
- W• A••••••• L•••••• 4 shared · strong · last Jan 1, 2014
- S•••••• S••••••••• 4 shared · strong · last Jan 1, 2014
- F••• L•• D•••• F••••• P•••••• C•••••• G•••• 4 shared · strong · last Jan 1, 2014
- M••••••••• C•••••• ••• S••• 4 shared · strong · last Jan 1, 2014
- F••••••••• P•••••• C•••••• G•••• 4 shared · strong · last Jan 1, 2014
- T•••••• C•••••• L•••••• 2 shared · recurring · last Jan 1, 2012
- N••••• D••••••••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2018
- S• S••••••••• C••• L••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2012
- A••••••••• C••••••• I••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2016
- Sep 1, 2026Adviser CRD 154625 is not on the SEC registered or exempt adviser roster of 2026-09-01
- Mar 20, 2012C••••• V•••• P•••••••• L•• first filed Form ADV in the extract (IA)
C••••• V•••• P•••••••• L•• is the same institution as 2 records in RIA and Wealth and Private Credit.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…