DFX Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
F•••• A••••••• C••••••• L•••
Buyout firmClassification probableLower middle marketSEC exempt reporting adviser· New York, NYf•••••••••.com
••• Locked
As of · identity and classification; each section below carries its own date
- Regulatory AUM
- Not established
- PE fund assets
- $83.9M
- PE funds
- 1
- Investments held
- Not established
- Deals, last 12 months
- Not established
Form ADV
Form ADV
As of · identity and classification; each section below carries its own date
Why this matters
- Sectors business_services,industrials,consumer,food_beverage,chemicals_materials,packaging,real_estate
- Graphs 2
Classification
How this organization is classified, and on what basisBuyout firm · 2 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Buyout firmprobable, confidence 80%
- Basis
- own website statement
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.08bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-03-14
Classification history (2)
- Sep 18, 2026
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (probable, 65%, cls-pe-1)R6: 4 of 4 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 1 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)
- Adviser type
- exempt reporting adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Feb 13, 2012 to Mar 14, 2024
- RAUM
- unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 1
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $83.9Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $83.9Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $83.9Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-03-14, latest gav Private Equity Fund $83.9M, latest counts Private Equity Fund 1, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 4
- Employees
- unknown
- Headquarters
- New York, NY
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated by the firm
- Sectors
- business services, industrials, consumer, food beverage, chemicals materials, packaging, real estate
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- ••• Locked
Observed from deals on record
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
Funds
3 on record
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A••••••• E••••• P••••••• I•••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Buyout fund | 2016 first reported on Form ADV | $83.9M as of Mar 14, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| A••••••• E••••• P••••••• I•• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Buyout fund | unknown | $127M as of Jan 20, 2015 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| A••••••• E••••• P••••••• I••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Buyout fund | unknown | $714,400 as of Jan 20, 2015 | no Form D | Wound down |
Team
4 current, 2 former
Managing partner (1)
- R•••••• B••••• · Chairman, Ceo · since Apr 1, 1989 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
Partner (2)
- E••••• S••••• P•••••• · Managing Director · since Jan 1, 2010 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- T••••• B••••••• · Managing Director · since Mar 1, 2004 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
Platform (1)
- P•••• M•••••• P•••••••• · Cco, Cfo · since Apr 1, 2008 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
2 former (kept with end dates)
- A••••• S•••• C•••• · Managing Director · Jan 1, 2013 to Feb 28, 2017 Inference
- J•••• G••••• · Managing Director · Feb 1, 2007 to Mar 24, 2016 Inference
Portfolio
0 relationships, 0 platforms, 0 add-ons
No portfolio relationship collected for this firm yet. They arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, deal announcements and filings.
Transactions
0 on record
No transaction naming this firm has been collected yet. The deal tape is read from SEC filings and cited announcements.
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
0 relationships
No counterparty collected yet. These are counted from transactions that name both this firm and the other party, and from placement agents on this firm’s funds.
LP commitments
0 disclosed
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
22 most recent
- Sep 1, 2026••• Locked
- Aug 16, 2018••• Locked
- Jul 31, 2018••• Locked
- May 29, 2018••• Locked
- May 10, 2017••• Locked
- Apr 7, 2017••• Locked
- Mar 1, 2017••• Locked
- Jan 9, 2017••• Locked
- Dec 9, 2016••• Locked
- Nov 22, 2016••• Locked
- Feb 10, 2016••• Locked
- Oct 1, 2015••• Locked
- Jan 6, 2015••• Locked
- Oct 9, 2014••• Locked
- Aug 5, 2014••• Locked
- Feb 18, 2013••• Locked
- Dec 20, 2012••• Locked
- Feb 13, 2012••• Locked
- Aug 8, 2011••• Locked
- Jan 21, 2008••• Locked
- Dec 5, 2006••• Locked
- Aug 3, 2006••• Locked
Across the graphs
F•••• A••••••• C••••••• L••• is the same institution as 2 records in Venture Capital and RIA and Wealth.
Venture Capital1RIA and Wealth1
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…