The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
A•••• C•••••• M••••••••• L••
Fund of funds, based in Miami, FL.
Composed from this firm's filed classification and location. It has no published description on record.
- Regulatory AUM
- Not established
- PE fund assets
- $112M
- PE funds
- 3
- Investments held
- Not established
- Deals, last 12 months
- Not established
- Geography Latin America,Asia,Global
- Graphs 2
- Placement agents 5
How this organization is classified, and on what basisFund of funds · 1 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Fund of fundsprobable, confidence 75%
- Basis
- R1: 3 of 3 admitted vehicles carry the sworn fund-of-funds flag
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.11bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-03-26
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Fund of funds (probable, 75%, cls-pe-1)R1: 3 of 3 admitted vehicles carry the sworn fund-of-funds flag
- Adviser type
- exempt reporting adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Mar 26, 2013 to Jul 14, 2026
- RAUM
- unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 3
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $112Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $82.1Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $112Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-03-26, latest gav Private Equity Fund $112M, latest counts Private Equity Fund 3, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 3
- Employees
- unknown
- Headquarters
- Miami, FL
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- Latin America, Asia, Global
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- ••• Locked
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A•••• E• P••••••••• F••• I•• S•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2019 first reported on Form ADV | $9.2M as of Mar 26, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| A•••• E• P••••••••• F••• I•• S•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2016 first reported on Form ADV | $70.9M as of Mar 26, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| A•••• E• P••••••••• F••• S•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $31.6M as of Mar 26, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest |
- H••••• C••••• · L•••••• Partner, Ceo, Cio, Chairperson Of The Board · since Feb 1, 2016 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- H••• A••••• · L•••••• Partner · since Feb 1, 2016 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- S•••• W•••• · Shareholder · since Mar 1, 2012 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- J•••• L••••• F•••• · Chief Compliance Officer · since Jun 1, 2023 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
2 former (kept with end dates)
- J•••• C••••• · Co-Founder · Nov 1, 2012 to Mar 25, 2016 Inference
- J••••• P••••••• M••••• · Cco And Managing Director · Jan 1, 2014 to Aug 11, 2017 Inference
- I• S•••••• C•••••• A••••••• ••• L•• 2 shared · recurring · last Jan 1, 2019
- F••••••••• T•••• • C•• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2013
- B••••••••• S••••• L•••••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2017
- G••• L•••••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2017
- L••• C••••••••• •••• L••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2017
- Mar 26, 2013••• Locked
A•••• C•••••• M••••••••• L•• is the same institution as 2 records in Independent Sponsors and RIA and Wealth.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…